#10 Lost River Raiders6-010-6
Bonanza Anlters4-28-8
Rogue River Chieftains3-210-6
Glide Wildcats3-38-7
Illinois Valley Cougars3-35-10
Lakeview Honkers3-35-12
Butte Falls Loggers1-52-13
Canyonville Pilots0-51-10


1A The Valley 10 League

​Boys Basketball Standings

OSAA 1A Boys Basketball Bracket

CIF Evergreen League

​Boys Basketball Standings

NSCIF D5 Boys Basketball Bracket

#6 Henley Hornets3-010-6
North Valley Knights1-17-9
Klamath Union Pelicans1-16-6
Mazama Vikings1-16-8
Hidden Valley Mustangs1-210-6
Phoenix Pirates0-29-7


1A Skyline League

Boys Basketball Standings

OSAA 1A Boys Basketball Bracket

#9 Damascus Ch. Eagles7-115-1
#5 Country Christian Cougars7-113-4
Southwest Christian Wildcats5-212-3
North Clackamas Ch. Saints3-46-7
St. Stephens Archers3-44-8
Grand View Christian Eagles0-60-8
Portland Waldorf Wolfpack0-70-9
Open Door Christian Huskies  -  -
Valor Christian Knights  -  -
Life Christian Lions  -  -
Trinity Academy  -  -
Surprise Valley Hornets5-07-4
Tulelake Honkers6-19-9
Butte Valley Bulldogs2-26-9
Big Valley Cardinals3-37-8
McCloud Loggers1-41-8
Hayfork Timberjacks1-44-10
Happy Camp Indians0-40-6
Dunsmuir Tigers  -  -


#2 Danascus Ch. Eagles11-016-1
#9 Life Christian Lions10-110-1
North Clackamas Ch. Saints9-214-2
Country Christian Cougars6-59-7
Open Door Christian Huskies6-58-6
St. Stephens Archers4-75-8
Grand View Christian Eagles3-64-6
Portland Waldoft Wolfpack1-81-11
Valor Christian Knights1-81-12
Southwest Christian Wildcats1-102-15
Trinity Academy  -  -


4A Skyline Conference

Girls Basketball Standings 

OSAA 4A Girls Basketball Bracket

2A Southern Cascade League

Girls Basketball Standings

OSAA 2A Girls Basketball Bracket

#6 North Douglas Warriors6-014-3
Pacific Pirates4-110-7
Days Creek Wolves4-18-7
Elkton Elks2-27-8
Camas Valley Hornets2-26-8
New Hope Christian Warriors2-26-9
Yoncalla Eagles1-56-12
Milo Adventist Mustangs0-03-8
Umpqua Valley Ch. Monarchs0-46-8
Riddle Irish0-41-11
Glendale Pirates  -  -
Powers Cruisers  -  -


5A Midwestern League

​Girls Basketball Standings

5A Girls Basketball Bracket

Butte Valley Bulldogs7-010-8
Hayfork Timberjacks4-16-7

McCloud Loggers

4-25-6
Tulelake Honkers3-26-11
Happy Camp Indians1-41-11
Big Valley Cardinals1-51-14
Dunsmuir Tigers0-60-13
Surprise Valley Hornets  -  -


1A The Valley 10 League

Girls Basketball Standings

OSAA 1A Girls Basketball Bracket

#10 Hosanna Christian Lions8-113-4
Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks7-212-2
North Lake Cowgirls7-29-6
Paisley Broncos5-39-4
Chiloquin Queens5-37-6
Gilchrist Grizzlies4-58-5
Triad Timber Wolves2-65-8
Central Christian Tigers1-81-13
Prospect Cougars0-93-13
Trinity Lutheran Saints  -  -


1A Mountain Valley League

Girls Basketball Standings

OSAA 1A Girls Basketball Bracket

Riddle Irish5-115-1
Days Creek Wolves5-111-5
North Douglas Warriors5-110-6
Umpqua Valley Ch. Monarchs4-112-3
Camas Valley Hornets3-27-7
Pacific Pirates3-37-9
Elkton Elks1-44-12
New Hope Christian Warriors1-43-11
Yoncalla Eagles1-56-11
Milo Adventist Mustangs0-06-5
Glendale Pirates0-60-13
Powers Cruisers  -  -


1A Mountain Valley League

​Boys Basketball Standings

OSAA 1A Boys Basketball Bracket

#1 Triad Timber Wolves9-015-0
#6 Trinity Lutheran Saints8-114-3
#7 North Lake Cowboys6-312-3
Hosanna Christian Lions5-410-6
Paisley Broncos5-46-8
Central Christian Tigers4-56-8
Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks2-77-7
Chiloquin Panthers1-82-11
Prospect Cougars0-81-15
Gilchrist Grizzlies  -  -


WELCOME!

 

Quitters Never Win!

Winners Never Quit!!

 

Established in 2005, RivalBlitz Sports Broadcasting has been dedicated to covering the small schools in and around the Klamath Basin. Pioneering Internet sports broadcasting in Oregon and Northern California, we were one of the first to offer live audio and later video broadcasts of high school games. In addition to offering live sports broadcasts, RivalBlitz offers on-demand rebroadcasts, stats, schedules, and news.

NEWS

 

Missing The Action?

Watch The Games You Missed On-Demand Now!

Watch Live & On-Demand!

Can't make it to the game? Want to watch that amazing play again? Just love watching high school sports? RivalBlitz has you covered.


LIVE & ON-DEMAND!Just go to the RivalBlitz Live Broadcast page to see the live games and the RivalBlitz Rebroadcast page to see all the games you missed!


* RivalBlitz broadcasts using the NFHS Network Platform which shares your subscription money with your schools athletic department to help purchase uniforms, equipment, and other expenses.

Join us on Facebook to keep up with all the news 

Bonanza Antlers
Butte Falls Loggers
Chiloquin Panthers
Coquille Red Devils
Gilchrist Grizzlies
Glendale Pirates
Gold Beach Panthers
Illinois Valley Cougars
Lakeview Honkers
Lost River Raiders
Myrtle Point Bobcats
North Lake Cowboys
Riddle Irish
Rogue River Chieftains


4A Skyline Conference

Boys Basketball Standings 

OSAA 4A Boys Basketball Bracket

1A Skyline League

Girls Basketball Standings

OSAA 1A Girls Basketball Bracket

Standings Updated

1/20/18

#5 Hidden Valley Mustangs3-09-8
North Valley Knights2-08-7
Henley Hornets2-18-8
Phoenix Pirates0-26-10
Klamath Union Pelicans0-25-9
Mazama Vikings0-25-9


2A Southern Cascade League

Boys Basketball Standings

OSAA 2A Boys Basketball Bracket

Cottage Grove Lions
Henley Hornets
Hidden Valley Mustangs
Klamath Union Pelicans
Marshfield Pirates
Mazama Vikings
North Valley Knights
Phoenix Pirates


5A Midwestern League

Boys Basketball Standings

5A Boys Basketball Bracket

Big Valley Cardinals
Butte Valley Bulldogs
Happy Camp Indians
Surprise Valley Hornets
Tulelake Honkers


4A Special District 3

Wrestling

OSAA 4A Wrestling Bracket

NSCIF Evergreen League

Wrestling

NSCIF Div. 5 Wrestling Bracket

Illinois Valley Cougars5-08-8
#5 Butte Falls Loggers4-113-1
Lost River Raiders3-29-7
Glide Wildcats2-38-7
Lakeview Honkers2-38-8
Rogue River Chieftains1-47-8
Canyonville Pilots0-44-8
Bonanza Antlers  -  -


#1 Churchill Lancers7-012-3
#2 Crater Comets5-111-4
#6 Thurston Colts5-212-3
#7 Willamette Wolverines5-210-4
Springfield Millers3-47-7
North Bend Bulldogs3-58-6
North Eugene Highlanders2-55-10
Ashland Grizzlies1-55-8
Eagle Point Eagles0-72-12


2A/1A Special District 3

Wrestling

OSAA 2A/1A Wrestling Bracket

CIF Evergreen League

​Girls Basketball Standings

NSCIF D5 Girls Basketball Bracket

#2 Churchill Lancers7-011-2
#3 Springfield Millers6-111-4
#7 Crater Comets5-112-3
North Bend Bulldogs4-49-6
Eagle Point Eagles3-47-7
Thurston Colts2-55-10
Willamette Wolverines2-54-10
Ashland Grizzlies1-55-8
North Eugene Highlanders1-63-12