#6 Henley Hornets8-115-7
Klamath Union Pelicans6-311-8
Mazama Vikings6-311-10
Phoenix Pirates3-612-11
Hidden Valley Mustangs2-711-11
North Valley Knights2-78-15


1A Skyline League

Boys Basketball Standings

OSAA 1A Boys Basketball Bracket

#6 Country Ch. Cougars11-120-6
2Damascus Ch. Eagles11-123-3
Southwest Ch. Wildcats8-417-6
North Clackamas Ch. Saints6-610-11
St. Stephens Archers4-85-13
Portland Waldorf Wolfpack2-102-14
Grand View Christian Eagles0-120-14
Open Door Christian Huskies  -  -
Valor Christian Knights  -  -
Life Christian Lions  -  -
Trinity Academy  -  -
Surprise Valley Hornets12-015-4
Butte Valley Bulldogs9-315-9
Tulelake Honkers8-412-13
Big Valley Cardinals6-610-12
Hayfork Timberjacks5-78-14
McCloud Loggers2-102-15
Happy Camp Indians0-120-14
Dunsmuir Tigers  -  -


#7 North Douglas Warriors11-122-4
​2 Days Creek Wolves10-216-9
Elkton Elks8-415-11
Pacific Pirates8-314-11
Camas Valley Hornets6-510-12
New Hope Christian Warriors5-69-14
Yoncalla Eagles3-98-16
Umpqua Valley Ch. Monarchs1-117-15
Milo Adventist Mustangs0-05-9
Riddle Irish0-111-18
Glendale Pirates  -  -
Powers Cruisers  -  -


5A Midwestern League

Boys Basketball Standings

5A Boys Basketball Bracket

5A Midwestern League

​Girls Basketball Standings

5A Girls Basketball Bracket

Butte Valley Bulldogs12-017-8
Tulelake Honkers9-312-13

McCloud Loggers

8-411-8
Hayfork Timberjacks7-510-12
Happy Camp Indians2-102-17
Big Valley Cardinals2-102-19
Dunsmuir Tigers2-102-17
Surprise Valley Hornets  -  -


NEWS

 

Missing The Action?

Watch The Games You Missed On-Demand Now!

Watch Live & On-Demand!

Can't make it to the game? Want to watch that amazing play again? Just love watching high school sports? RivalBlitz has you covered.


LIVE & ON-DEMAND!Just go to the RivalBlitz Live Broadcast page to see the live games and the RivalBlitz Rebroadcast page to see all the games you missed!


* RivalBlitz broadcasts using the NFHS Network Platform which shares your subscription money with your schools athletic department to help purchase uniforms, equipment, and other expenses.

Lost River Raiders11-317-9
Lakeview Honkers11-314-13
Rogue River Chieftains10-417-9
Illinois Valley Cougars8-610-15
Glide Wildcats7-712-12
Bonanza Antlers7-711-13
Butte Falls Loggers2-124-20
Canyonville Pilots0-141-19


Bonanza Antlers
Butte Falls Loggers
Chiloquin Panthers
Coquille Red Devils
Gilchrist Grizzlies
Glendale Pirates
Gold Beach Panthers
Illinois Valley Cougars
Lakeview Honkers
Lost River Raiders
Myrtle Point Bobcats
North Lake Cowboys
Riddle Irish
Rogue River Chieftains


4A Skyline Conference

Boys Basketball Standings 

OSAA 4A Boys Basketball Bracket

4A Skyline Conference

Girls Basketball Standings 

OSAA 4A Girls Basketball Bracket

2A Southern Cascade League

Girls Basketball Standings

OSAA 2A Girls Basketball Bracket

4A Special District 3

Wrestling

OSAA 4A Wrestling Bracket

#3Triad Timber Wolves14-220-2
#6 Trinity Lutheran Saints13-320-5
#7 North Lake Cowboys13-319-4
Hosanna Christian Lions10-615-8
Paisley Broncos8-89-13
Central Christian Tigers7-910-12
Chiloquin Panthers4-125-15
Rogue Valley Adv. Hawks3-138-13
Prospect Cougars0-161-23
Gilchrist Grizzlies  -  -


1A The Valley 10 League

​Boys Basketball Standings

OSAA 1A Boys Basketball Bracket

CIF Evergreen League

​Boys Basketball Standings

NSCIF Boys Basketball Bracket

Cottage Grove Lions
Henley Hornets
Hidden Valley Mustangs
Klamath Union Pelicans
Marshfield Pirates
Mazama Vikings
North Valley Knights
Phoenix Pirates


#2 Damascus Ch. Eagles18-024-2
#10 Life Christian Lions15-316-4
North Clackamas Saints15-321-4
Country Christian Cougars11-714-11
Grand View Ch. Eagles9-912-10
Open Door Ch. Huskies9-911-10
St. Stephens Archers7-118-12
Portland Waldoft Wolfpack3-153-19
Valor Christian Knights2-162-20
Southwest Ch. Wildcats1-172-22
Trinity Academy  -  -


Big Valley Cardinals
Butte Valley Bulldogs
Happy Camp Indians
Surprise Valley Hornets
Tulelake Honkers


#8 Days Creek Wolves12-120-5
Riddle Irish11-222-4
North Douglas Warriors10-317-10
Umpqua Valley Monarchs10-319-7
Pacific Pirates7-611-13
Camas Valley Hornets6-710-13
Yoncalla Eagles4-99-15
Elkton Elks2-115-19
Glendale Pirates2-113-18
New Hope Ch. Warriors1-123-19
Milo Adventist Mustangs0-08-7
Powers Cruisers  -  -


WELCOME!

 

Quitters Never Win!

Winners Never Quit!!

 

Established in 2005, RivalBlitz Sports Broadcasting has been dedicated to covering the small schools in and around the Klamath Basin. Pioneering Internet sports broadcasting in Oregon and Northern California, we were one of the first to offer live audio and later video broadcasts of high school games. In addition to offering live sports broadcasts, RivalBlitz offers on-demand rebroadcasts, stats, schedules, and news.

1A Skyline League

Girls Basketball Standings

OSAA 1A Girls Basketball Bracket

Standings Updated

2/19/19

NSCIF Evergreen League

Wrestling

NSCIF Div. 5 Wrestling Bracket

1Lost River Raiders9-317-8
Illinois Valley Cougars11-115-10
#8 Butte Falls Loggers9-318-4
Lakeview Honkers6-613-12
Glide Wildcats4-811-12
Rogue River Chieftains3-99-13
Canyonville Pilots0-124-16
Bonanza Antlers  -  -


1A The Valley 10 League

Girls Basketball Standings

OSAA 1A Girls Basketball Bracket

1A Mountain Valley League

Girls Basketball Standings

OSAA 1A Girls Basketball Bracket

​​#1 Churchill Lancers13-018-4
#4 Willamette Wolverines11-217-4
#5 Thurston Colts9-416-5
#6Crater Comets9-415-7
Springfield Millers7-611-9
North Eugene Highlanders4-97-14
North Bend Bulldogs4-109-11
Ashland Grizzlies2-116-14
Eagle Point Eagles0-132-18


2A/1A Special District 3

Wrestling

OSAA 2A/1A Wrestling Bracket

#5 Hidden Valley Mustangs9-015-8
Henley Hornets7-213-9
North Valley Knights6-312-10
Mazama Vikings3-68-13
Phoenix Pirates1-87-16
Klamath Union Pelicans1-86-15


2A Southern Cascade League

Boys Basketball Standings

OSAA 2A Boys Basketball Bracket

#8Rogue Valley Adv. Hawks14-220-2
Hosanna Christian Lions14-219-6
Chiloquin Queens11-514-8
Paisley Broncos11-515-7
North Lake Cowgirls10-612-10
Gilchrist Grizzlies6-1010-10
Triad Timber Wolves3-136-15
Central Christian Tigers3-133-18
Prospect Cougars0-163-21
Trinity Lutheran Saints  -  -


1A Mountain Valley League

​Boys Basketball Standings

OSAA 1A Boys Basketball Bracket

#5 Churchill Lancers12-118-3
#3 Springfield Millers12-117-4
#7 Crater Comets11-218-4
North Bend Bulldogs7-712-9
Willamette Wolverines6-79-12
Eagle Point Eagles4-98-12
Thurston Colts4-97-14
Ashland Grizzlies2-116-14
North Eugene Highlanders1-123-18


CIF Evergreen League

​Girls Basketball Standings

NSCIF Girls Basketball Bracket