1A The Valley League

Girls Basketball Standings 

OSAA 1A Girls Basketball Bracket

4A Skyline Conference

​Girls Basketball Standings

OSAA 4A Girls Basketball Bracket

4A Skyline Conference

​Boys Basketball Standings

OSAA 4A Boys Basketball Bracket

Damascus Christian Eagles6-115-2
Southwest Christian Wildcats6-115-2
Country Christian Cougars5-113-4
North Clackamas Ch. Saints3-37-6
St. Stephen's Archers1-55-7
Portland Waldorf Wolfpack1-52-5
Trinity Thunder0-63-6
Grand View Christian Eagles  -  -
Open Door Christian Huskies  -  -
Valor Christian Knights  -  -
Churchill Lancers7-011-4
Crater Comets6-113-2
Thurston Colts5-29-5
Willamette Wolverines5-28-8
Ashland Grizzlies3-38-6
North Eugene Highlanders2-54-10
Eagle Point Eagles1-56-9
Springfield Millers1-62-14
North Bend Bulldogs0-63-11


Life Christian Lions10-014-0
Damascus Christian Eagles10-116-1
North Clackamas Ch. Saints8-213-3
Open Door Christian Huskies7-410-5
St. Stephens Archers6-48-7
Country Christian Cougars4-65-11
Portland Waldorf Wolfpack3-7
3-7
Southwest Christian Wildcats1-93-12
Grand View Christian Eagles1-92-10
Trinity Thunder1-91-9


1A Skyline League

Boys Basketball Standings

OSAA 1A Boys Basketball Bracket

Churchill Lancers7-012-3
Crater Comets6-110-5
Willamette Wolverines
5-2
11-4
Thurston Colts4-37-8
Springfield Millers
3-37-7
Ashland Grizzlies2-47-8
North Eugene Highlanders2-57-9
Eagle Point Eagles
0-50-13
North Bend Bulldogs0-62-11


Standings Updated

1/25/20

Lost River Raiders4-010-4
Glide Wildcats4-17-9
Illinois Valley Cougars3-26-10
Butte Falls / Crater Lake2-06-3
Lakeview Honkers1-24-9
Rogue River Chieftains1-35-9
Bonanza Antlers0-32-8
Canyonville Pilots0-41-9


5A Midwestern League

​Girls Basketball Standings

OSAA 5A Girls Basketball Bracket

1A The Valley League

Boys Basketball Standings 

OSAA 1A Boys Basketball Bracket

5A Midwestern League

​Boys Basketball Standings

OSAA 5A Boys Basketball Bracket

1A Skyline League

Girls Basketball Standings

OSAA 1A Girls Basketball Bracket

1A Mountain Valley League

​Girls Basketball Standings

OSAA 1A Girls Basketball Bracket

Hayfork Timberjacks5-06-7
Butte Valley Bulldogs5-16-9
Big Valley Cardinals5-210-6
Happy Camp Indians4-25-6
McCloud Loggers
3-3
4-9
Tulelake Honkers3-43-13
Surprise Valley Hornets
0-6
0-10
Dunsmuir Tigers0-71-14


CIF Evergreen League

​Boys Basketball Standings

CIF-NS Boys Basketball Bracket

Hayfork Timberjacks2-03-6
Butte Valley Bulldogs4-18-6
Surprise Valley Hornets4-15-7
Tulelake Honkers3-15-10
McCloud Loggers1-31-4
Big Valley Bulldogs
1-4
4-10
Happy Camp Indians
0-5
0-5


Illinois Valley Cougars4-09-6
Lost River Raiders3-08-5
Bonanza Antlers2-27-8
Rogue River Chieftains1-27-4
Lakeview Honkers1-27-6
Glide Wildcats1-33-12
Butte Falls / Crater Lake0-31-9
Canyonville Pilots  -  -


North Douglas Warriors6-111-6
Days Creek Wolves5-09-8
Riddle Irish4-111-3
Camas Valley Hornets4-311-7
Umpqua Valley Ch. Monarchs4-37-9
Yoncalla Eagles4-410-9
Glendale Pirates1-47-8
Elkton Elks1-64-14
Milo Adventist Mustangs0-00-4
New Hope Christian Warriors0-76-8
Powers Cruisers  -  -


Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks9-112-3
Chiloquin Queens8-212-4
North Lake Cowgirls8-310-6
Trinity Lutheran Saints8-39-5
Paisley Broncos7-311-4
Central Christian Tigers3-74-10
Hosanna Christian Lions3-74-12
Gilchrist Grizzlies2-75-9
Prospect Cougars1-75-9
Triad Timber Wolves1-92-14

2A Southern Cascade League

Boys Basketball Standings

OSAA 2A Boys Basketball Bracket

Henley Hornets2-011-5
Hidden Valley Mustangs1-013-2
Mazama Vikings
1-0
7-5
Phoenix Pirates1-18-6
Klamath Union Pelicans0-27-9
North Valley Knights0-25-10


2A Southern Cascade League

Girls Basketball Standings

OSAA 2A Girls Basketball Bracket

CIF Evergreen League

​Girls Basketball Standings

CIF-NS Girls Basketball Bracket

Elkton Elks6-114-4
North Douglas Warriors5-015-2
Pacific / Powers Pirates5-211-7
Days Creek Wolves3-28-7
Yoncalla Eagles3-411-6
New Hope Christian Warriors2-46-6
Camas Valley Hornets2-46-9
Riddle Irish2-54-12
Milo Adventist Mustangs0-00-5
Glendale Pirates0-63-11
Umpqua Valley Ch. Monarchs  -  -


Phoenix Pirates2-09-6
Hidden Valley Mustangs1-09-5
North Valley Knights1-111-4
Klamath Union Pelicans1-111-5
Mazama Vikings
0-1
5-9
Henley Hornets0-210-6


1A Mountain Valley League

​Boys Basketball Standings

OSAA 1A Boys Basketball Bracket

Triad Timber Wolves11-015-2
Trinity Lutheran Saints10-115-3
North Lake Cowboys7-411-4
Central Christian Tigers6-412-4
Hosanna Christian Lions6-49-6
Paisley Broncos6-49-6
Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks3-77-8
Prospect Cougars1-72-12
Chiloquin Panthers1-91-15
Gilchrist Grizzlies0-90-14

WELCOME!

 

Quitters Never Win!

Winners Never Quit!!

 

Established in 2005, RivalBlitz Sports Broadcasting has been dedicated to covering the small schools in and around the Klamath Basin. Pioneering Internet sports broadcasting in Oregon and Northern California, we were one of the first to offer live audio and later video broadcasts of high school games. In addition to offering live sports broadcasts, RivalBlitz offers on-demand rebroadcasts, stats, schedules, and news.

NEWS

 

Missing The Action?

Watch The Games You Missed On-Demand Now!

Watch Live & On-Demand!

Can't make it to the game? Want to watch that amazing play again? Just love watching high school sports? RivalBlitz has you covered.


LIVE & ON-DEMAND!Just go to the RivalBlitz Live Broadcast page to see the live games and the RivalBlitz Rebroadcast page to see all the games you missed!


* RivalBlitz broadcasts using the NFHS Network Platform which shares your subscription money with your schools athletic department to help purchase uniforms, equipment, and other expenses.