Principal

Al Stefan

(503) 363-2000

Western Mennonite Pioneers

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

12/1

6pm

vs. Pacific Pirates

(Beau Classic)

51-19 W

12/2

3:45pm

vs. Heppner Mustangs

(Beau Classic)

44-49 L

12/5

5:30pm

@ Creswell47-53 L

12/9

12pm

vs. Oregon Episcopal
53-46 W

12/11

6:30pm

@ Molalla
41-60 L

12/14

7pm

vs. Faith Bible
37-50 L

12/16

2:30pm

@ Knappa
65-40 W

12/20

5:30pm

vs. Oakland Oakers


12/21

5pm

vs. TBD

(Jefferson Tournament)


12/22

2pm

vs. TBD

(Jefferson Tournament)


12/28

1pm

vs. TBD

(Salem Academy Tournament)

LIVE BROADCAST -CLICK HERE!


12/29

1pm

vs. TBD

(Salem Academy Tournament)

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


12/30

1pm

vs. TBD

(Salem Academy Tournament)

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/4

5:30pm

vs. Regis Rams

1/5

5:30pm

vs. East Linn Christian

1/9

5:30pm

@ Santiam

1/12

5:30pm

@ St. Paul Buckaroos

1/16

5:30pm

vs. Kennedy Trojans

1/19

5:30pm

@ Central Linn Cobras

1/23

6pm

@ Regis Rams

1/29

5:30pm

@ East Linn Christian

1/31

5:30pm

vs. Santiam

2/2

5:30pm

vs. St. Paul Buckaroos

2/6

5:30pm

@ Kennedy Trojans

2/8

5:30pm

vs. Central Linn

 

 

Mascot: Pioneers


Regular District: 2A Tri-River Conference

Phone: (503) 363-2000 Fax: (503) 370-9455

Website: http://www.westernmennoniteschool.org

Address: 9045 Wallace Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304

Athletic Director

Gary Hull

(503) 363-2000

PIONEERS SPONSORS

Boys Basketball

Girls Basketball

Western Mennonite Pioneers 

 

Boys Basketball Schedule

11/29

6pm

@ Country Christian Cougars

12/1

7:30pm

vs. Pacific Pirates

(Beau Classic)

61-41 W

12/2

2:30pm

vs. Heppner Mustangs

(Beau Classic)

93-42 W

12/5

7pm

@ Creswell49-34 W

12/9

1:30pm

vs. Oregon Episcopal
91-68 W

12/11

8pm

@ Molalla
81-33 W

12/13

7pm

vs. Toledo
84-52 W

12/16

4pm

@ Knappa
47-49 L

12/20

7pm

vs. Oakland Oakers


12/21

5pm

vs. Jefferson

(Jefferson Tournament)


12/22

2pm

vs. TBD

(Jefferson Tournament)


12/28

7pm

vs. TBD

(Salem Academy Tournament)

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


12/29

3pm

vs. TBD

(Salem Academy Tournament)

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


12/30

3pm

vs. TBD

(Salem Academy Tournament)

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/4

7pm

vs. Regis Rams

1/5

7pm

vs. East Linn Christian

1/9

7pm

@ Santiam

1/12

7pm

@ St. Paul Buckaroos

1/16

7pm

vs. Kennedy Trojans

1/19

7pm

@ Central Linn Cobras

1/23

7:30pm

@ Regis Rams

1/29

7pm

@ East Linn Christian

1/31

7pm

vs. Santiam

2/2

7pm

vs. St. Paul Buckaroos

2/6

7pm

@ Kennedy Trojans

2/8

7pm

vs. Central Linn Cobras

 

 


Athletic Secretary

Sheila Fahndrich

(503) 363-2000

SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!

Student Basketball broadcasters Needed 

Call 541-851-1971

2016-17 League Champions

2016-17 2nd Place State

SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!


​2016-17 League Champions

2016-17 3rd Place State

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news 

Western Mennonite Pioneers

 

Volleyball Schedule

9/5

6pm

@ Regis Rams​

0-3 L

9/11

4pm

vs. Willamina Bulldogs

0-3 L

9/11

6pm

vs. Vernonia

(Willamina High School)

0-3 L

9/12

6pm

vs. Central Linn Cobras

0-3 L

9/14

6pm

vs. Santiam

2-3 L

9/19

6pm

@ St. Paul Buckaroos
0-3 L

9/21

6pm

vs. East Linn Christian

3-0 W

9/26

6pm

@ Kennedy Trojans
0-3 L

9/28

5pm

vs. Regis Rams

0-3 L

9/28

7pm

vs. Chemawa Braves

3-1 W

10/5

6pm

@ Central Linn Cobras
0-3 L

10/10

6pm

@ Santiam
0-3 L

10/12

6pm

vs. St. Paul Buckaroos

0-3 L

10/13

6:30pm

@ Chemawa Braves3-0 W

10/16

6pm

@ East Linn Christian
3-0 W

10/18

6pm

vs. Kennedy Trojans

0-3 L

 

 

Western Mennonite Pioneers

 

Boys Baseball Schedule

3/16

4:30pm

vs. Siletz Valley / Eddyville

4-14 L

3/22

4:30pm

vs. Amity

10-0 W

3/13

12pm

@ Dayton

3-13 L

4/4

4:30pm

@ St. Paul Buckaroos3-2 W

4/13

4:30pm

@ Regis Rams2-6 L

4/15

3pm

vs. Central Linn Cobras3-0 W

4/18

4:30pm

vs. Santiam8-7 W

4/21

4:30pm

@ Country Christian / North Clackamas Christian5-1 W

4/28

4:30pm

@ East Linn Christian2-1 W

4/29

1pm

vs. Perrydale12-6 W

5/2

4:30pm

vs. St. Paul Buckaroos6-11 L

5/4

4:30pm

@ Central Linn Cobras14-3 W

5/5

4:30pm

vs. Perrydale Pirates9-2 W

5/9

4:30pm

vs. Regis Rams8-9 L

5/17

4:30pm

@ Kennedy Trojans0-10 L

5/19

4:30pm

vs. Kennedy Trojans6-4 W

5/20

1pm

vs. St. Paul Buckaroos

(League Playoff)

7-2 W

5/24

5pm

@ Monroe Dragons

(State Playoff)

4-7 W

 

 Girls Softball Schedule

3/22

4:30pm

vs. Sheridan12-2 W

4/4

4:30pm

@ St. Paul Buckaroos5-15 L

4/6

4:30pm

@ Kennedy Trojans0-23 L

4/11

4:30pm

@ Central Linn Cobras1-20 L

4/13

4:30pm

@ Regis Rams5-15 L

4/17

4:30pm

@ Perrydale JV12-10 W

4/18

4:30pm

vs. Santiam4-20 L

4/20

4:30pm

vs. Regis Rams2-15 L

4/24

4:30pm

@ Santiam 10-20 L

4/27

4:30pm

vs. Kennedy Trojans0-17 L

5/2

4:30pm

vs. St. Paul Buckaroos9-20 L

5/5

4:30pm

@ Perrydale JV Pirates6-17 L

5/9

4:30pm

vs. Regis Rams6-8 L

5/12

4:30pm

@ Santiam0-1 L

5/15

4pm

vs. Central Linn Cobras3-17 L

5/15

5:30pm

vs. Central Linn Cobras4-14 L

5/17

4:30pm

@ Kennedy Trojans0-12 L

5/19

4:30pm

vs. St. Paul Buckaroos4-9 L