SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news 

Western Mennonite Pioneers

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

3/2

6:30p

vs. East Linn Christian

(State Playoffs - Pendleton)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

39-32 W

3/3

6:30p

vs. Kennedy Trojans

(State Playoffs - Pendleton)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

52-37 W

3/4

6:30p

vs. Monroe Dragons

(State Championship - Pendleton)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

40-52 L

 

 

2016-17 League Champions

2016-17 2nd Place State

Mascot: Pioneers


Regular District: None

Phone: (503) 363-2000 Fax: (503) 370-9455

Website: http://www.westernmennoniteschool.org

Address: 9045 Wallace Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304

Athletic Director

Gary Hull

(503) 363-2000

Athletic Secretary

Sheila Fahndrich

(503) 363-2000

SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!

Student Basketball broadcasters Needed 

Make up to $300

Call 541-851-1971

Boys Basketball

​2016-17 League Champions

2016-17 3rd Place State


Western Mennonite Pioneers

 

Boys Baseball Schedule

3/16

4:30pm

vs. Siletz Valley / Eddyville

4-14 L

3/22

4:30pm

vs. Amity

10-0 W

3/13

12pm

@ Dayton

3-13 L

4/4

4:30pm

@ St. Paul Buckaroos3-2 W

4/13

4:30pm

@ Regis Rams2-6 L

4/15

3pm

vs. Central Linn Cobras3-0 W

4/18

4:30pm

vs. Santiam8-7 W

4/21

4:30pm

@ Country Christian / North Clackamas Christian5-1 W

4/28

4:30pm

@ East Linn Christian2-1 W

4/29

1pm

vs. Perrydale12-6 W

5/2

4:30pm

vs. St. Paul Buckaroos6-11 L

5/4

4:30pm

@ Central Linn Cobras14-3 W

5/5

4:30pm

vs. Perrydale Pirates9-2 W

5/9

4:30pm

vs. Regis Rams8-9 L

5/17

4:30pm

@ Kennedy Trojans0-10 L

5/19

4:30pm

vs. Kennedy Trojans6-4 W

5/20

1pm

vs. St. Paul Buckaroos

(League Playoff)

7-2 W

5/24

5pm

@ Monroe Dragons

(State Playoff)

4-7 W

 

 Girls Softball Schedule

3/22

4:30pm

vs. Sheridan12-2 W

4/4

4:30pm

@ St. Paul Buckaroos5-15 L

4/6

4:30pm

@ Kennedy Trojans0-23 L

4/11

4:30pm

@ Central Linn Cobras1-20 L

4/13

4:30pm

@ Regis Rams5-15 L

4/17

4:30pm

@ Perrydale JV12-10 W

4/18

4:30pm

vs. Santiam4-20 L

4/20

4:30pm

vs. Regis Rams2-15 L

4/24

4:30pm

@ Santiam 10-20 L

4/27

4:30pm

vs. Kennedy Trojans0-17 L

5/2

4:30pm

vs. St. Paul Buckaroos9-20 L

5/5

4:30pm

@ Perrydale JV Pirates6-17 L

5/9

4:30pm

vs. Regis Rams6-8 L

5/12

4:30pm

@ Santiam0-1 L

5/15

4pm

vs. Central Linn Cobras3-17 L

5/15

5:30pm

vs. Central Linn Cobras4-14 L

5/17

4:30pm

@ Kennedy Trojans0-12 L

5/19

4:30pm

vs. St. Paul Buckaroos4-9 L



Girls Basketball

PIONEERS SPONSORS

Principal

Al Stefan

(503) 363-2000

Western Mennonite Pioneers

 

Volleyball Schedule

9/5

6pm

@ Regis Rams​

0-3 L

9/11

4pm

vs. Willamina Bulldogs

0-3 L

9/11

6pm

vs. Vernonia

(Willamina High School)

0-3 L

9/12

6pm

vs. Central Linn Cobras

0-3 L

9/14

6pm

vs. Santiam

2-3 L

9/19

6pm

@ St. Paul Buckaroos
0-3 L

9/21

6pm

vs. East Linn Christian

3-0 W

9/26

6pm

@ Kennedy Trojans
0-3 L

9/28

5pm

vs. Regis Rams

0-3 L

9/28

7pm

vs. Chemawa Braves

3-1 W

10/5

6pm

@ Central Linn Cobras
0-3 L

10/10

6pm

@ Santiam
0-3 L

10/12

6pm

vs. St. Paul Buckaroos

0-3 L

10/13

6:30pm

@ Chemawa Braves3-0 W

10/16

6pm

@ East Linn Christian
3-0 W

10/18

6pm

vs. Kennedy Trojans