Tulelake Honkers


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/13

2pm

vs. Happy Camp Indians

3/13

4pm

vs. Happy Camp Indians


3/23

5pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

12-9 W

3/24

12pm

@ Dunsmuir Tigers
9-0 W

3/24

2pm

@ Dunsmuir Tigers11-3 W

3/27

2pm

vs. Big Valley Cardinals1-13 L

3/27

4pm

vs. Big Valley Cardinals

9-11 L

4/18

2pm

@ Hayfork Timberjacks
5-2 W

4/18

4:30pm

@ Hayfork Timberjacks7-4 W

4/26

2pm

vs. Greenville
1-11 L

4/26

4pm

vs. Greenville
4-6 L

5/1

2pm

@ Modoc Braves
0-10 L

5/1

4:30pm

@ Modoc Braves
1-10 L

5/12

4pm

@ American Christian Eagles

(State Playoffs)

0-6 L


Girls Softball Schedule

3/3

12pm

vs. Foothill

(Lindhurst Tourney)

4-9 L

3-3

4pm

vs. Florin

(Lindhurst Tourney)

15-4 W

3/4

10am

vs. Oroville

(Lindhurst Tourney)

2-14 L

3/4

12pm

vs. Colus

(Lindhurst Tourney)

0-15 L

3/13

2pm

vs. Happy Camp Indians
13-3 W

3/13

4pm

vs. Happy Camp Indians
14-4 W

3/17

12pm

vs. Etna Lions

(Marble Mountain Tourney)

1-13 L

3/27

2pm

vs. Big Valley Cardinals19-4 W

3/27

4pm

vs. Big Valley Cardinals15-6 W

4/4

2pm

vs. Dunsmuir Tigers
0-5 L

4/4

4pm

vs. Dunsmuir Tigers
11-8 W

4/11

2pm

@ Weed
12-1 W

4/11

4pm

@ Weed17-1 W

4/18

2pm

@ Hayfork Timberjacks
2-9 L

4/18

4pm

@ Hayfork Timberjacks
4-11 L

4/26

2pm

@ Westwood12-9 W

4/26

4pm

@ Westwood

20-6 W

4/28

2pm

vs. Herlong

12-2 W

4/28

4pm

vs. Herlong14-4 W

5/1

2pm

@ Modoc Braves3-13 L

5/1

4pm

@ Modoc Braves0-10 L

5/10

3:40pm

@ Loyalton Grizzlies

(League Playoff)

7-5 W

5/12

TBA

@ Hayfork Timberjacks

(League Playoff)

4-14 L

5/16

4pm

vs. Maxwell

(State Playoff)

15-26 L


SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!

Basketball Student Broadcasters Needed

Make up to $300

Call 541-851-1971

Mascot: Honkers


Regular District: California - North Division 6

Phone: (530) 667-2292 Fax: (530) 667-2290

Website: Tulelake High School

Tulelake Basin Joint Unified School District

Address: 400 G Street, Tulelake, CA 96134


Tulelake Honkers


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/29

8:30pm

@ Modoc Braves12-50 L

12/1

4pm

vs. Stuart Hall

(Herb Jergentz/Durham Tournament)

17-65 L

12/2

2pm

vs. Tomales

(Redwood Classic)

25-28 L

12/8

7pm

vs. Foresthill
38-43 L

12/13

8:30pm

vs. Fall River26-74 L

12/15

3pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers31-58 L

12/16

8pm

@ Modoc Braves

(Block M Tournament)

36-57 L

12/17

12:30pm

vs. Etna Lions

(Block M Tournament)

48-60 L

1/10

6:30pm

vs. Surprise Valley
49-36 W

1/13

6:30pm

@ Hayfork Timberjacks
37-53 L

1/17

7pm

vs. Dunsmuir Tigers57-37 W

1/24

7:30pm

vs. Big Valley Cardinals
49-61 L

2/1

4pm

@ Happy Camp Indians43-51 L

2/3

6:30pm

@ Surprise Valley Hornets
49-32 W

2/7

6:30pm

vs. Hayfork Timberjacks
51-57 L

2/10

7pm

@ Dunsmuir Tigers
43-62 L

2/11

4pm

@ Butte Valley Bulldogs
46-54 L

2/14

TBA

vs. Happy Camp Indians
34-53 L

2/15

7:30pm

vs. Butte Valley Bulldogs
44-55 L

2/17

7:30pm

@ Big Valley Cardinals
52-66 L


Girls Basketball Schedule

11/29

7pm

@ Modoc Braves
33-37 L

12/8

7:30pm

vs. Colusa

(Durham Trojan Classic)

45-56 L

12/13

6:30pm

vs. Fall River Indians
12-58 L

12/16

6:30pm

vs. Modoc Braves
39-47 L

12/17

TBA

vs. Etna Lions
32-63 L

1/10

5pm

vs. Surprise Valley Hornets
57-15 W

1/13

5pm

@ Hayfork Timberjacks
18-41 L

1/17

5pm

vs. Dunsmuir Tigers43-35 W

1/24

5:30pm

vs. Big Valley Cardinals32-41 L

2/1

4pm

@ Happy Camp Indians
43-51 L

2/3

5pm

@ Surprise Valley Hornets
76-35 W

2/7

5pm

vs. Hayfork Timberjacks
47-44 W

2/10

6pm

@ Dunsmuir Tigers44-38 W

2/14

4pm

vs. Happy Camp Indians
55-37 W

2/15

TBA

vs. Butte Valley Bulldogs
49-31 W

2/17

5:30pm

@ Big Valley Cardinals36-57 L

2/22

7pm

@ Greenville

(NSCIF State Playoff)

65-50 W

2/24

6:30pm

@ Fall River 

(NSCIF State Playoff)



TULELAKE HONKERS SPONSORS

Athletic Director

Heather Wright

(530) 667-2292

Principal

Dean Teig

(530) 667-2292

SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news 


Tulelake Honkers


Football Schedule

8/25

7pm

@ Greenville Indians16-34 L

9/1

TBA

vs. Westwood Lumberjacks41-0 W

9/8

7pm

vs. Mercy Warriors44-6 W

9/14

6pm

@ Redding Christian Lions29-44 L

9/22

6pm

vs. Hayfork Timberjacks14-26 L

9/29

6pm

@ Butte Valley Bulldogs7-45 L

10/6

4pm

vs. Dunsmuir Tigers47-0 W

10/13

4pm

vs. Big Valley Cardinals

10/20

4pm

vs. Happy Camp Indians

10/27

6pm

@ Weed Cougars


Volleyball Schedule

9/11

6:30pm

@ Etna Lions0-3 L

9/12

5pm

@ Weed Cougars3-1 W

9/14

4:30pm

vs. Happy Camp Indians3-0 W

9/19

5:30pm

@ Surprise Valley Cardinals3-0 W

9/21

6pm

vs. Butte Valley Bulldogs3-2 W

9/23

TBA

vs. Weed Cougars

(Burney Tournament)

2-0 W

9/23

TBA

vs. Weed Cougars

(Burney Tournament)

2-0 W

9/23

TBA

vs. Big Valley Cardinals

(Burney Tournament)

2-0 W

9/23

9am

vs. Burney

(Burney Tourney)

0-2 L

9/23

2pm

vs. Burney

(Burney Tourney)

0-2 L

9/26

5pm

@ Dunsmuir Tigers3-0 W

10/3

4:30pm

@ Big Valley Bulldogs3-1 W

10/10

4:30pm

@ Happy Camp Indians3-1 W

10/12

TBA

@ Surprise Valley Hornets3-0 W

10/17

6pm

@ Butte Valley Bulldogs2-3 L

10/19

5pm

vs. Dunsmuir Tigers

10/24

4:30pm

@ Hayfork Timberjacks

10/26

4:30pm

vs. Big Valley Cardinals