Triad Timber Wolves


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/29

6:30pm

vs. Butte Valley (CA)67-58 W

12/1

TBD

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints

(Horizon Christian Tournament)

38-39 L

12/2

TBD

vs. Damascus Christian

(Horizon Christian Tournament)

26-39 L

12/8

TBD

vs. Riddle Irish

(Cow Creek Tournament)

74-38 W

12/9

TBD

vs. Glide

(Cow Creek Tournament)

35-50 L

12/12

7pm

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors

72-38 W

12/14

8:15pm

vs. Pacific Pirates

(Triad Tourney)

37-51 L

12/15

8:15pm

vs. Prairie City Panthers

(Triad Tourney)

51-48 W

12/16

6:45pm

vs. Horizon Christian

(Triad Tourney)

55-27 W

12/29

7pm

@ Chiloquin Panthers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

64-37 W

12/30

5pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

54-46 W

1/6

7:30pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

58-49 W

1/9

7:30pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

53-60 L

1/13

4pm

@ Prospect Cougars71-6 W

1/16

5pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

67-39 W

1/19

7pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots

62-34 W

1/20

2:30pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers

71-29 W

1/26

5:30pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

75-45 W

1/27

4pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

80-14 W

1/30

7:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

42-43 L

2/2

6pm

@ Trinity Lutheran Saints

63-53 W

​(3OT)

2/3

4pm

@ North Lake Cowboys55-22 W

2/8

8pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers

58-43 W

2/10

8pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

52-36 W

2/14

TBD

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

(League Play-In)

52-36 W

2/16

3:45pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints

(League Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

47-19 W

2/17

5:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

(League Championship)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

49-38 W

2/24

2pm

vs. Perrydale Pirates

(State Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

67-55 W

3/1

3:15pm

vs. Nixyaawii Golden Eagles

(State Quarter-Final)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

40-38 W

3/2

4:15pm

vs. Pacific Pirates

(State Semi-Final)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

35-54 L

3/3

6:45pm

vs. Jordan Valley Mustangs

(State Playoff 3rd/5th)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

39-54 L


Girls Basketball Schedule

11/29

5pm

vs. Butte Valley Bulldogs55-30 W

12/1

6:30pm

vs. Horizon Christian

(Horizon Christian Tournament)

52-38 W

12/2

TBD

vs. Faith Bible

33-51 L

12/8

TBD

vs. Riddle Irish

(Cow Creek Tournament)

65-31 W

12/9

TBD

vs. Glide

(Cow Creek Tournament)

30-49 L

12/12

5:30pm

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors​

42-25 W

12/14

12:30pm

vs. Klamath Union JV Pelicans

(Triad Tourney)

35-39 L

12/15

6:45pm

vs. Powers Crusiers

(Triad Tourney)

53-25 W

12/16

5:15pm

vs. Horizon Christian

(Triad Tourney)

51-31 W

12/29

5:30pm

@ Chiloquin Queens

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

38-43 L

12/30

3:30pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

36-26 W

1/6

6pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

44-27 W

1/9

6pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

38-45 L

1/13

2:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars41-11 W

1/16

3:30pm

vs. Paisley Broncos​

41-20 W

1/19

5:30pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots

55-14 W

1/20

1pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers

55-30 W

1/26

4pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

49-34 W

1/27

2:30pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

67-15 W

1/30

6pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

60-59 W

2/3

2:30pm

@ North Lake Cowgirls41-33 W

2/9

6:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens​

42-40 W

2/10

6:30pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

15-26 L

2/13

5:30pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

(Play-In Game)

50-23 W

2/16

5:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens

(League Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

48-36 W

2/17

3:45pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

(League Championship)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

42-30 W

2/23

5:30pm

vs. Jordan Valley Mustangs

(State Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

42-56 L


Girls

2018 League Champions

2018 State 5th Place

Academic All-State

Football 2014 - 3.56 GPA

Volleyball 2014 - 3.60 GPA

2014-15 - Triad School

2013-14 - Triad School

2012-13 - Triad School

2011-12 - Triad School

2010-11 - Triad School

2009-10 - Triad School

2008-09 - Triad School

2007-08 - Triad School

2006-07 - Triad School

2005-06 - Triad School

Athletic Director

Jim Libby

(541) 885-7940

Principal

Jim Libby

(541) 885-7940

Mascot: Timber Wolves


Regular District: 1A-5 Mountain Valley League


Phone: (541) 885-7940 Fax: (541) 885-7945


Website: http://www.triadschool.com


Address: 2450 Summer Lane, Klamath Falls, OR 97603

Triad Timber Wolves


Football Schedule

9/2

7:30pm

vs. Sherman Huskies

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

42-26 W

9/8

6pm

@ Yoncalla Eagles

72-42 W

9/16

4:30pm

vs. Camas Valley Hornets

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

28-14 W

9/23

6pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

66-28 W

9/30

3pm

@ North Lake Cowboys

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

56-14 W

10/6

7pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

42-16 W

10/14

3pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers

68-28 W

10/21

3pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers​

56-18 W

10/27

3pm

@ Camas Valley Hornets

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

16-34 L

11/4

3pm

vs. Yoncalla Eagles​

(State Playoff)

70-22 W

11/11

1pm

vs. Wallowa Cougars

(State Quarter Finals)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

28-6 W

11/18

12pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

(State Semi-Finals)

Rebroadcast- CLICK HERE!

34-36 L


Volleyball Schedule

8/26

9am

vs. North Lake Cowgirls

(Triad 2nd Annual)

2-0 W

8/26

7pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

(Triad 2nd Annual)

1-2 L

8/31

3pm

@ North Clackamas Christian

0-3 L

8/31

4:45pm

@ Perrydale

(North Clackamas Christian)

0-3 L

9/2

9am

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

(Triad 2nd Annual)

2-0 W

9/2

7pm

vs. Butte Valley Bulldogs

(Triad 2nd Annual)

2-0 W

9/2

7pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers JV

(Triad 2nd Annual)

0-2 L

9/8

3pm

@ Henley Hornets JV
3-2 W

9/9

TBA

@ Central Christian Tigers

3-0 W

9/15

TBA

@ Prospect Cougars

3-0 W

9/16

TBA

vs. Camas Valley Hornets
3-0 W

9/18

4pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies3-0 W

9/19

7pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks
3-1 W

9/21

7pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

3-0 W

9/22

4pm

@ Trinity Lutheran Saints

3-0 W

9/30

11am

vs. Paisley Broncos

(North Lake High School)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/30

12:30p

Triad JV @ North Lake Cowgirls JV

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

9/30

2pm

@ North Lake Cowgirls1-3 L

10/3

6pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

3-1 W

10/5

5:30pm

Hosanna vs Triad JV Volleyball

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-3 L

10/5

7pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-3 L

10/7

4pm

@ Chiloquin Queens

3-1 W

10/14

4:45pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

(Triad Double Dual)

0-2 L

10/21

1pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

(MVL District Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/21

7pm


vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

(League Champonship #1 Seed State)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-3 L

10/25

5pm

vs. Elkton Elks

(State Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-3 L


Triad Timber Wolves


Boys Baseball Schedule

4/3

4:30pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

8-5 W

4/7

4:30pm

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs2-17 L

4/10

4:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys

19-10 W

4/14

12pm

@ Riddle Irish

13-14 L

4/14

2:30pm

@ Riddle Irish

5-15 L

4/16

4:30pm

vs. Henley JV Hornets8-15 L

4/17

4:30pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

1-0 W

(Forfeit)

4/20

4:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars

42-0 W

4/24

4:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

0-1 L

13 inn.

4/26

4:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

8-10 L

4/28

12pm

@ Glendale Pirates

6-12 L

4/28

2:30pm

@ Glendale Pirates7-13 L

5/1

4:30pm

@ North Lake Cowboys

5-11 L

5/4

4:30pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers​

15-0 W

5/5

12pm

@ Lost River Raiders1-11 L

5/10

4:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

3-2 W

5/15

4:30pm

vs. Glendale Pirates

(League Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

6-7 L

​9 inn.


Girls Softball Schedule

TBD

TBD

0-0


2017 League Champions

2018 League Champions

Boys

SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!

School Club Fund Raiser - Video Broadcast Your School Sports

We are searching for high school clubs or students  to run the RivalBlitz / NFHS Network live video broadcasts during your schools girls and boys games. 

Duties:

  • show up on time to each home regular season and state playoff girls & boys game
  • Set up laptop and camcorder
  • Open broadcast software and select game. Start broadcast. Play Commercials. Keep updating scoreboard. Stop broadcast.  


Must provide own laptop, camcorder, and cellular wifi hotspot. (Your high school may be able to provide one or more of these items to use for the broadcasts.) 

Raise money for your school club by selling advertising commercials to local businesses that you will then play on your sports broadcast pregame, time outs, half time, and post game show. Set your own price and keep all the money you make.

Your school athletic fund also benefits by receiving part of the subscription revenue produced by your school sports broadcasts.

We provide in person training and online video examples and live support. Simple software and setup. One person can run entire broadcast or use up to a four person crew.

There is no cost to our schools! So start broadcasting your school sports today!

To apply text or call Dusty Collier at 541-205-2047 or email support@rivalblitz.com

TIMBER WOLVES SPONSORS

Join us on Facebook to keep up with all the news 

SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!