2018 League Champions

Boys

2017 League Champions

TIMBER WOLVES SPONSORS

2019 League Co-Champions

Girls

2018 League Champions

2018 State 5th Place

2019 League Champions

Academic All-State

Football 2014 - 3.56 GPA

Volleyball 2014 - 3.60 GPA

2014-15 - Triad School

2013-14 - Triad School

2012-13 - Triad School

2011-12 - Triad School

2010-11 - Triad School

2009-10 - Triad School

2008-09 - Triad School

2007-08 - Triad School

2006-07 - Triad School

2005-06 - Triad School

Athletic Director

Kaleb Builta

(541) 885-7940

Principal

Jim Libby

(541) 885-7940

Mascot: Timber Wolves


Regular District: 1A-5 Mountain Valley League


Phone: (541) 885-7940 Fax: (541) 885-7945


Website: http://www.triadschool.com


Address: 2450 Summer Lane, Klamath Falls, OR 97603

Triad Timber Wolves


Football Schedule

9/14

1pm

@ Yoncalla Eagles

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

74-27 W

9/21

1pm

vs. Crane Mustangs
14-46 L

9/27

7pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

6-52 L

10/4

7pm

@ Prospect Cougars51-16 W

10/11

3:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers​

79-0 W

10/19

6pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

47-0 W

10/25

4pm

@ North Lake Cowboys
54-18 W

11/1

2pm

vs. Butte Falls / Crater Lake

(X-Over Game)

44-20 W

11/8

1pm

@ Crane Mustangs

(State Playoff)

6-60 L


Volleyball Schedule

8/29

6pm

@ Butte Valley Bulldogs
3-0 W

9/5

5:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls
3-0 W

9/7

TBa

vs. Paisley Broncos

(Triad Volleyball Tournament)

0-2 L

9/7

TBA

vs. Henley Hornets JV

(Triad Volleyball Tournament)

2-0 W

9/7

6pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

(Triad Volleyball Tournament)

1-2 L

9/10

5:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars
1-3 L

9/12

5:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-3 L

9/14

TBA

@ Henley Hornets JV

(Tall Man Tournament - Lakeview)

0-2 L

9/17

5:30pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks
0-3 L

9/19

TBD

@ Chiloquin Queens3-0 W

9/24

7pm

@ Trinity Lutheran Saints
1-3 L

9/26

5:30pm

vs. Prospect Cougars
3-0 W

10/1

6pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-3 L

10/8

5:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens

3-0 W

10/10

5:30pm

@ Gilchrist Grizzlies​

0-3 L

10/12

7:30pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks
1-3 L

10/15

5:30pm

vs. Paisley Broncos
0-3 L

10/17

6:30pm

@ Central Christian Tigers
0-3 L


Boys Basketball Schedule

12/6

6pm

vs. Crosshill Christian Eagles

(Hawk Invite)

52-58 L

12/7

3pm

vs. Damascas Christian Eagles

(Hawk Invite)

48-61 L

12/10

7pm

@ Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

48-38 W

12/16

7pm

vs. Butte Valley Bulldogs

68-29 W

12/17

5:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

61-38 W

12/20

7pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

69-12 W

12/21

4:30pm

@ Trinity Lutheran Saints48-45 W

12/27

7:30pm

vs. Siletz Valley

(Triad Christmas Tourney)

79-43 W

12/28

2:30pm

vs. Crosshill Christian

(Triad Christmas Tourney)

64-56 W

1/3

6:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

89-28 W

1/4

TBD

@ Gilchrist Grizzlies

63-17 W

1/7

7pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

53-28 W

1/10

7pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

71-34 W

1/17

7pm

@ North Lake Cowboys45-40 W

1/18

6:30pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

59-32 W

1/21

6pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks55-27 W

1/24

7pm

@ Prospect Cougars68-20 W

1/25

3:30pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/28

7pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/31

6:30pm

@ Chiloquin Panthers

2/1

3:30pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/7

6:30pm

@ Central Christian Tigers

2/8

6:30pm

@ Paisley Broncos

2/11

7:30pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!



Girls Basketball Schedule

12/6

6pm

@ St. Stephen's

(YMCA Hoop)

28-27 W

12/7

1pm

@ Southwest Christian

(YMCA Hoop)

11-38 L

12/10

6:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

14-51 L

12/16

5:30pm

vs. Butte Valley Bulldogs

18-41 L

12/17

4pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls​

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

31-44 L

12/20

5:30pm

vs. Prospect Cougars​

34-25 W

12/21

3pm

@ Trinity Lutheran Saints26-34 L

12/27

TBD

vs. Lakeview Honkers

(Triad Christmas Tourney)

17-40 L

12/28

TBD

vs. Siletz Valley

(Triad Christmas Tourney)

36-39 L

1/3

5pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

26-53 L

1/4

2pm

@ Gilchrist Grizzlies

26-34 L

1/7

5:30pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

16-23 L

1/10

5:30pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

24-25 L

1/17

5:30pm

@ North Lake Cowgirls12-43 L

1/18

5pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

27-49 L

1/21

4:30pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks27-32 L

1/24

5:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars28-36 L

1/25

2pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/28

5:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/31

5pm

@ Chiloquin Queens

2/1

2pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/7

5pm

@ Central Christian Tigers

2/8

5pm

@ Paisley Broncos

2/11

7pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!



Baseball Schedule





Softball Schedule