Triad Timber Wolves


Football Schedule

8/30

7:30pm

vs. Dufur Rangers

(Dufur Classic)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

32-70 L

9/14

1pm

@ Crane Mustangs

12-56 L

9/22

2pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys

64-30 W

9/29

7pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

22-60 L

10/6

2pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

50-8 W

10/12

5pm

@ Chiloquin Panthers

44-38 W

10/18

6pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

0-1 L

(Forfeit)

10/26

7pm

@ Riddle Irish

(League Playoff)

14-42 L


Volleyball Schedule

9/4

6pm

vs. Mazama Vikings JV​

3-1 W

9/6

7pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-3 L

9/11

5:30pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

1-3 L

9/13

5:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens

1-3 L

9/15

2pm

vs. Burns Hilanders

(Tall Man Tournament)

0-2 L

9/18

5pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-3 L

9/20

5:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars1-3 L

9/21

5pm

@ North Lake Cowgirls

3-1 W

9/25

7pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-3 L

9/27

5:30pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

1-3 L

10/2

5pm

@ Chiloquin Queens3-0 W

10/4

4pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies
0-3 L

10/6

12:30p

vs. Prospect Cougars

3-0 W

10/9

5:30pm

@ Paisley Broncos

2-3 L

10/11

5:30pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers
2-3 L


2018 League Champions

2018 State 5th Place

2019 League Champions

TIMBER WOLVES SPONSORS

Athletic Director

Kaleb Builta

(541) 885-7940

Academic All-State

Football 2014 - 3.56 GPA

Volleyball 2014 - 3.60 GPA

Triad Timber Wolves


Boys Basketball Schedule

12/1

6pm

@ Lost River Raiders44-41 W

12/3

7pm

@ Butte Valley (CA)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

64-55 W

12/7

6pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors

(Lowell Tournament)

60-57 W

12/8

4pm

vs. Lowell Devils

(Lowell Tournament)

56-40 W

12/14

7:45p

vs. Henley Hornets JV

(Triad Tourney)

41-35 W

12/15

3:30p

vs. South Medford JV

(Triad Tourney)

38-37 W

12/18

6:30p

@ #3 North Lake Cowboys

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

53-44 W

12/21

7pm

@ Prospect Cougars

54-24 W

12/22

4pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

54-42 W

1/4

7pm

@ Chiloquin Panthers

45-28 W

1/8

7pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

48-42 W

1/11

7pm

@ Central Christian Tigers

54-45 W

1/12

7:30p

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

64-38 W

1/18

6:30p

vs. #6 North Lake Cowboys

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

41-40 W

1/19

5:30p

@ Paisley Broncos

59-53 W

1/25

7pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

42-24 W

1/26

2:30p

@ Trinity Lutheran Saints

31-35 L

1/29

7pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

49-61 L

2/1

7pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

65-47 W

2/9

5:30p

vs. Paisley Broncos​
55-31 W

2/11

6:30p

vs. Central Christian Tigers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

59-44 W

2/12

7:30p

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

47-21 W

2/22

6:30p

vs. Perrydale Pirates

(State Playoffs)

60-42 W

2/27

6:30pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints

(State Playoffs - Quarterfinals)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

41-52 L

2/28

10:45a

vs. Damascus Christian Eagles

(State Playoffs - Consolation Semi)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

52-65 L


Girls Basketball Schedule

12/3

4pm

@ Butte Valley Bulldogs

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

23-45 L

12/7

6pm

@ St. Stephens

(Cougar Classic)

18-14 W

12/8

12pm

@ Gaston

(Cougar Classic)

39-20 W

12/14

6pm

vs. Alsea Wolverines

(Triad Tournament)

32-62 L

12/15

TBD

vs. Sutherlin JV

(Triad Tournament)

28-26 W

12/18

5pm

@ North Lake Cowgirls

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

14-25 L

12/21

5:30p

@ Prospect Cougars

26-18 W

1/4

5:30p

@ Chiloquin Queens

18-33 L

1/5

2:30p

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

25-34 L

1/8

5:30p

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

20-40 L

1/11

5:30p

@ Central Christian Tigers

22-18 W

1/12

6pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

8-38 L

1/18

5pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

27-58 L

1/19

4pm

@ Paisley Broncos34-50 L

1/22

4pm

@ Gilchrist Grizzlies30-50 L

1/25

5:30p

vs. Prospect Cougars​

29-25 W

1/29

5:30p

@ #8 Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

19-41 L

2/1

5:30p

vs. Chiloquin Queens

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

15-27 L

2/9

4pm

vs. Paisley Broncos17-33 L

2/11

5pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

22-25 L

2/12

6pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

3-32 L


2019 League Co-Champions

2018 League Champions

2014-15 - Triad School

2013-14 - Triad School

2012-13 - Triad School

2011-12 - Triad School

2010-11 - Triad School

2009-10 - Triad School

2008-09 - Triad School

2007-08 - Triad School

2006-07 - Triad School

2005-06 - Triad School

Mascot: Timber Wolves


Regular District: 1A-5 Mountain Valley League


Phone: (541) 885-7940 Fax: (541) 885-7945


Website: http://www.triadschool.com


Address: 2450 Summer Lane, Klamath Falls, OR 97603

Boys

Triad Timber Wolves


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/19

4:30pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

8-2 W

3/21

4:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

11-6 W

3/22

4:30pm

vs. Henley Hornets(Scrimmage)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

5-27 L

4/11

2pm

@ North Lake Cowboys7-4 W

4/11

4:30pm

@ North Lake Cowboys

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

16-4 W

4/13

12pm

@ Lakeview Honkers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

4-3 W

4/13

2:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers​

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-7 L

4/16

4:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

14-4 W

4/20

12pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

2-6 L

4/20

2:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders​

5-17 L

4/23

2pm

@ Modoc (CA) Braves
2-12 L

4/23

4:30pm

@ Modoc (CA) Braves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

5-10 L

4/26

2pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

8-12 L

4/26

4:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-11 L

5/2

12pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

4-0 W

5/2

2:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

17-2 W

5/7

2pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

10-0 W

5/7

4pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

11-4 W

5/13

2pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

2-0 W

5/13

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

10-1 W

5/20

4:30pm

vs. Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii / Ukiah

(State Playoffs @ Kiger Stadium)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

7-4 W

5/22

4:30pm

@ Monroe Dragons

(State Playoffs)

3-14 L


Girls Softball Schedule

TBD

TBD

0-0


2017 League Champions

Principal

Jim Libby

(541) 885-7940

Girls