St. Mary's Crusaders


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/13

4pm

vs. Glide
7-2 W

3/19

2pm

@ Harrisburg
4-0 W

3/19

4pm

@ Harrisburg
15-1 W

3/21

4:30pm

@ Creswell

3-1 W

3/23

12pm

@ La Pine Hawks

2-4 L

3/23

4pm

@ Nyssa
16-2 W

4/3

4pm

@ Glide

5-10 L

4/5

4:30pm

@ Henley Hornets
5-7 L

4/11

4:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

17-5 W

4/15

12pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

17-0 W

4/15

2pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

13-2 W

4/22

12pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

14-4 W

4/22

2pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

12-1 W

4/25

4pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers

9-2 W

4/29

12pm

@ Lakeview Honkers15-3 W

4/29

2:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers

12-3 W

5/1

2pm

@ Bonanza Antlers
14-0 W

5/1

4pm

@ Bonanza Antlers12-2 W

5/2

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains13-1 W

5/6

12pm

vs. Taft

1-2 L

5/6

2pm

vs. Taft9-1 W

5/9

4:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
17-0 W

5/13

12pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

3-1 W

5/13

2pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

1-0 W

5/19

2pm

@ Salem7-2 W

5/19

4:30pm

@ Salem8-2 W

5/24

TBA

vs. Irrigon Knights

(State Playoff)

10-3 W

5/26

4:30pm

vs. Santiam Christian

(State Playoff)

8-0 W

5/30

5pm

@ Stanfield / Echo

(State Playoff)

3-2 W

6/2

5pm

vs. Glide

(State Playoff)

5-3 W


Girls Softball Schedule

TBATBD0-0


St. Mary's Crusaders


Boys Basketball Schedule

12/2

7:30pm

vs. Oregon Episcopal
48-64 L

12/3

7:30pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs
59-41 W

12/7

7pm

vs. Australian Travel Team

12/9

4:45pm

vs. Reedsport Braves

(Winter Lake Classic)

44-49 L

12/10

TBA

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

(Winter Lake Classic)

76-32 W

12/13

7:30pm

@ Mazama Vikings
24-45 L

12/16

7pm

vs. Glide

40-29 W

12/17

4:30pm

@ Oakridge Warriors
49-61 L

12/21

TBA

vs. Santiam Christian

(Cascade Christmas Tournament)

39-42 L

12/22

TBA

vs. Lost River Raiders

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

51-29 W

12/23

TBA

vs. Westside Christian

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

46-53 L

12/28

TBA

vs. De La Salle North Catholic

(Crusader New Year's Invitational)

61-64 L

12/29

TBA

vs. Umatilla

(Crusader New Year's Invitational)

51-64 L

12/30

TBA

vs. Westside Christian

(Crusader New Year's Invitational)

55-57 L

1/7

3pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers

29-65 L

1/11

7pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

58-53 W

1/13

7pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars63-51 W

1/20

7:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

57-31 W

1/24

8:30pm

@ Etna (CA)
60-55 W

1/27

7pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers49-54 L

1/31

7pm

@ Lakeview Honkers67-65 W

2/3

7pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

57-37 W

2/11

4:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains53-32 W

2/14

7pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers
43-42 W

2/18

7pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers

(SCL District Championship)

34-51 L

2/24

TBA

@ Dayton

(State Playoffs)

45-82 L


Girls Basketball Schedule

12/2

6pm

@ Oregon Episcopal54-37 W

12/3

6pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs
30-47 L

12/9

3pm

vs. Reedsport Braves

(Winterlake Classic)

55-27 W

12/10

TBA

vs. Coquille

(Winterlake Classic)

30-63 L

12/13

6pm

@ Mazama Vikings
42-66 L

12/16

5:30pm

vs. Glide
48-44 W

12/17

3pm

@ Oakridge Warriors
58-44 W

12/21

12:15pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans

(Southern OR Subaru Classic)

54-39 W

12/22

TBA

vs. Crater Comets

(Southern OR Subaru Classic)

47-49 L

12/23

TBA

vs. Phoenix Pirates

(Southern OR Subaru Classic)

61-52 W

12/28

TBA

vs. Portland Christian

(Crusader New Year Invitational)

65-84 L

12/29

TBA

vs. De La Salle North Catholic

(Crusader New Year Invitational)

31-55 L

12/30

TBA

vs. Kennedy

(Crusader New Year Invitational)

45-64 L

1/7

1:30pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers
47-32 W

1/13

6pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
46-50 L

1/17

5:30pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

W

1/20

6pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

60-20 W

1/24

7pm

@ Etna (CA) Lions
46-40 W

1/27

5:30pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers
51-54 L

1/31

5:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers
32-59 L

2/3

5:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars
55-45 W

2/11

3pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

47-13 W

2/15

7pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

(League Playoff)

33-47 L


Academic All-State

Football 2014 - 3.37 GPA

Volleyball 2014 - 3.81 GPA

Boys Soccer 2014 - 3.69 GPA

Girls Soccer 2014 - 3.78 GPA

Boys Cross Country - 3.62 GPA

Girls Cross County - 3.69 GPA

2010-11 - St. Mary's

2009-10 - St. Mary's

2008-09 - St. Mary's

2007-08 - St. Mary's

2006-07 - St. Mary's

Athletic Secretary

Carrie Smith

(541) 773-7877

Athletic Director

Jamie Young

(541) 773-7877

Principal

Jim Meyer

(541) 773-7877

Mascot: Crusaders


Regular District: 3A/2A Southern Cascade Hybrid League


Phone: (541) 773-7877 Fax: (541) 772-8973


Website: http://www.smschool.us


Address: 816 Black Oak Dr., Medford, OR 97504

St. Mary's Crusaders


Football Schedule

9/1

7pm

@ Creswell27-6 W

9/9

7pm

vs. Harrisburg20-54 L

9/15

7pm

@ Gold Beach Panthers34-18 W

9/23

7pm

vs. Coquille19-42 L

9/29

7pm

vs. Taft61-26 W

10/7

7pm

vs. Clatskanie7-26 L​

10/13

7pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars53-15 W

10/21

7pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

10/27

7pm

@ Lakeview Honkers


Volleyball Schedule

8/29

6:30pm

@ Etna (CA) Lions0-3 L

8/31

6:30pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans1-3 L

9/2

8am

vs. Lost River Raiders

(Basin Best Tournament)

2-0 W

9/2

6:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

(Basin Best Tournament)

1-2 L

9/5

6:30pm

@ Yreka (CA)0-3 L

9/7

4pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

(Mazama High School)

0-3 L

9/7

5:15pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

(Mazama High School)

0-3 L

9/12

6:30pm

vs. Glide2-3 L

9/14

6:45pm

@ Eagle Point Eagles1-3 L

9/19

6:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains3-0 W

9/21

6:15pm

@ Lakeview Honkers2-3 L

9/23

8am

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

(Crusader Classic)

2-0 W

9/23

10am

vs. Yreka (CA)

(Crusader Classic)

0-2 L

9/23

1pm

vs. La Pine Hawks

(Crusader Classic)

2-1 W

9/23

2:30pm

vs. Etna (CA) Lions

(Crusader Classic)

2-0 W

9/26

6:15pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars3-1 W

9/28

6:15pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers0-3 L

9/30

2pm

vs. Pleasant Hill Billies

(Creswell Tournament)

2-0 W

9/30

4pm

vs. Oregon Episcopal

(Creswell Tournament)

0-2 L

10/5

6:15pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains3-0 W

10/10

6:15pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers3-2 W

10/12

6:15pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars3-0 W

10/17

6:15pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers0-3 L

10/21

1pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

(MVC District Tournament)



SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news