Mascot: Red Tail Hawks


Regular District: 1A-5 Mountain Valley League


Phone: (541) 773-2988 Fax: (541) 779-7575


Website: None


Address: 3675 S Stage Rd, Medford, OR 97501

​​​​

Rogue Valley Adventist

Red Tail Hawks


Boys Basketball Schedule

12/3

7:30pm

@ New Hope Christian Warriors

66-28 W

12/6

7:30pm

@ Milo Adventist Mustangs

42-36 W

12/8

7:30pm

vs. Glendale Pirates

51-25 W

12/15

7:30pm

vs. Paradise (CA)
62-48 W

12/19

6:30pm

@ Paisley Broncos 
45-52 L

12/20

5pm

@ Trinity Lutheran Saints

38-75 L

12/22

7:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers

59-42 W

12/27

7pm

@ Mohawk 

52-49 W

1/5

7:30pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers

39-63 L

1/8

7:30pm

vs. Prospect Cougars
62-34 W

1/11

2:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys

40-53 L

1/12

7:30pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

38-64 L

1/17

6:30pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

29-52 L

1/19

8pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

35-48 L

1/24

6:30pm

vs. Trinity Luteran Saints

30-75 L

1/26

7:30pm

@ Chiloquin Panthers

42-50 L

1/29

7pm

@ Prospect Cougars

48-29 W

2/2

7:30pm

@ Central Christian Tigers

38-63 L

2/5

7pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

41-67 L

2/8

2:30pm

@ North Lake Cowboys

41-45 L

2/12

7:30pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

21-47 L


Girls Basketball Schedule

12/3

6pm

@ New Hope Christian Warriors

38-15 W

12/6

6pm

@ Milo Adventist Mustangs

54-21 W

12/8

6pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers

41-10 W

12/15

6pm

vs. Paradise (CA)
46-15 W

12/19

5pm

@ Paisley Broncos

26-31 L

12/22

6pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens

35-31 W

12/27

5:30pm

@ Mohawk

45-32 W

1/3

6pm

@ Gilchrist Grizzlies

38-26 W

1/5

6pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers

55-19 W

1/8

6pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

43-12 W

1/11

1pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls
31-28 W

1/12

6pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

38-8 W

1/17

5pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

33-25 W

1/19

6:30pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

40-45 L

1/26

5:30pm

@ Chiloquin Queens

31-29 W

1/29

5:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars

46-12 W

1/31

6pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

39-19 W

2/2

6pm

@ Central Christian Tigers

45-14 W

2/5

5:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

24-17 W

2/8

1pm

@ North Lake Cowgirls

36-16 W

2/12

6pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

32-3 W

2/14

6pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

(League Championship Playoff)

34-20 W

2/23

7pm

vs. Perrydale Pirates

(State Playoffs)

29-30 L


Principal

Ann Campbell

(541) 773-2988

Athletic Secretary

Cynthia Ward

(541) 773-2988

RED TAIL HAWKS SPONSORS

2016 League Champions

2016 State 6th Place

2019 League Champions

Athletic Director

Michael Glasgow

(541) 773-2988



Rogue Valley Adventist

Red Tail Hawks


Boys Soccer Schedule

9/10

3pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots
2-2 T

9/12

4pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders0-11 L

9/14

1pm

vs. Paisley Broncos1-7 L

9/19

4:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers3-4 L

9/24

4pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers0-10 L

9/26

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains1-8 L

9/28

3pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars0-3 L

10/3

4:30pm

@ Canyonville Christian Pilots3-5 L

10/8

3pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders0-8 L

10/17

330pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers0-6 L

10/22

3:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains1-7 L

10/24

3:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars2-2 T


Volleyball Schedule

8/23

TBD

vs. Butte Falls Loggers3-0 W

8/23

TBD

vs. New Hope Christian3-0 W

8/30

5:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions0-3 L

9/4

5pm

@ Trinity Lutheran Saints3-0 W

9/6

5pm

@ Chiloquin Queens

3-0 W

9/11

5:30pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves3-1 W

9/13

5:30pm

vs. Prospect Cougars3-0 W

9/14

1pm

vs. Paisley Broncos3-1 W

9/18

5:30pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-3 L

9/25

5:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens

3-0 W

9/27

5:30pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves​

3-1 W

10/2

5:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars3-0 W

10/3

4pm

@ Central Christian Tigers0-3 L

10/5

10:45a

vs. American (CA)

(Walla Walla Fall Classic)

2-0 W

10/5

10:45a

vs. Portland Adventist

(Walla Walla Fall Classic)

1-2 L

10/5

3:45pm

vs. Auburn Adventist

(Walla Walla Fall Classic)

1-2 L

10/9

5pm

@ Gilchrist Grizzlies

0-3 L

10/12

1pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls

3-0 W

10/17

6pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

(League Playoff)

3-0 W

10/19

2pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

(League Playoff)

0-3 L

10/19

4pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers

(League Playoff #3 Seed to State)

3-0 W

10/24

6pm

@ North Douglas Warriors

(State Playoff)

0-3 L