RED TAIL HAWKS SPONSORS


2019 League Champions

2016 League Champions

2016 State 6th Place

2019 League Champions

Athletic Secretary

Cynthia Ward

(541) 773-2988

Athletic Director

Michael Glasgow

(541) 773-2988

Principal

Ann Campbell

(541) 773-2988

Mascot: Red Tail Hawks


Regular District: 1A-5 Mountain Valley League


Phone: (541) 773-2988 Fax: (541) 779-7575


Website: None


Address: 3675 S Stage Rd, Medford, OR 97501


Rogue Valley Adventist

Red Tail Hawks


Boys Soccer Schedule

9/16

3pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains0-2 L

9/18

4:30pm

@ Canyonville Pilots2-4 L

9/23

4:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-3 L

9/30

4pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders0-5 L

10/2

3pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers0-3 L

10/7

4pm

@ Paisley Broncos2-7 L

10/9

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains1-6 L

10/14

3pm

vs. Canyonville Pilots0-7 L

10/16

3pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars1-1 T

10/23

3pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders
0-5 L

10/28

4pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers
1-6 L

10/30

3pm

vs. Paisley Broncos2-0 W


Volleyball Schedule

8/30

4pm

vs. Milo Adventist Mustangs

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/5

5:30pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions​

3-2 W

9/10

5:30pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-1 W

9/12

5:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/17

5:30pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/24

5:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-3 L

9/25

4:30pm

@ Paisley Broncos3-1 W

9/27

4:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars3-1 W

10/1

5:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens3-0 W

10/4

TBD

vs. Portland Adventist

(Walla Walla Fall Classic)

2-1 W

10/4

12pm

vs. Parkview

(Walla Walla Fall Classic)

2-1 W

10/4

7pm

vs. San Gabriel

(Walla Walla Fall Classic)

0-2 L

10/5

8:30pm

@ Puget Sount (WA)

(Walla Walla Fall Classic)

0-2 L

10/8

5:30pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/10

5:30pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/12

7:30pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves3-1 W

10/15

5:30pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/17

5:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls

3-0 W

10/25

12pm

@ Paisley Broncos

(District Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-2 W

10/25

4pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers

(District Championship)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-1 W

11/2

7:30pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors

3-2 W

11/8

8am

@ Country Christian Cougars

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!



Boys Basketball Schedule

12/5

7:30pm

vs. Mohawk Mustangs48-58 L

12/7

7:30pm

@ Paradise 

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

64-19 W

12/11

7pm

vs. Milo Adventist Mustangs

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

50-33 W

12/14

8pm

vs. Yoncalla Eagles

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


12/16

7:30pm

vs. Elkton Elks

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1218

7:30pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


12/19

7:30pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


12/21

7:30pm

@ Chiloquin Panthers

1/2

7:30pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/4

7:30pm

@ Central Christian Tigers

1/7

7pm

@ Prospect Cougars

1/9

7pm

@ North Lake Cowboys

1/11

7:30pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/16

7:30pm

@ Paisley Broncos

1/18

8pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/23

6:30pm

@ Trinity Lutheran Saints

1/25

7:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/28

7:30pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/30

5:30pm

@ Gilchrist Grizzlies

2/4

6:30pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/7

2pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/11

7:30pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/15

8pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!



Girls Basketball Schedule

12/5

6pm

vs. Mohawk Mustangs28-37 L

12/7

6pm

@ Paradise

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

44-21 W

12/11

5:30pm

vs. Milo Adventist Mustangs

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

69-15 W

12/14

6:30pm

vs. Yoncalla Eagles

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


12/16

6pm

vs. Elkton Elks

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


12/18

6pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


12/19

6pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


12/21

6pm

@ Chiloquin Queens

1/2

6pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/4

5:30pm

@ Central Christian Tigers

1/7

5:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars

1/9

5:30pm

@ North Lake Cowgirls

1/11

6pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/16

6pm

@ Paisley Broncos

1/18

6:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/21

5pm

@ Trinity Lutheran Saints

1/25

6pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/28

6pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/30

4pm

@ Gilchrist Grizzlies

2/4

5pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/7

12:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/11

6pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/15

6:30pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!