Rogue River Chieftains


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/30

7pm

vs. Etna Lions46-67 L

12/2

7:30pm

@ Riddle Irish19-57 L

12/3

2:30pm

vs. Oregon Episcopal27-57 L

12/6

7pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots45-29 W

12/9

7pm

vs. Coquille

(Winter Lake Tournament)

22-60 L

12/10

7pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

(Winter Lake Tournament)

32-76 L

12/13

7:30pm

@ Glide35-51 L

12/17

1:30pm

vs. Cascade Christian JV Challengers

(Cattle Guard Christmas Classic)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

12/17

7pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers

(Cattleguard Crossing Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!


12/20

7pm

vs. Prospect Cougars
47-28 W

12/21

7pm

@ Pleasant Hill Billies
40-59 L

12/23

7pm

vs. Glendale Pirates

31-41 L

12/28

5pm

@ Gold Beach Panthers
61-44 W

12/30

7:30pm

@ New Hope Christian Warriors
44-42 W

1/13

7pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers
22-69 L

1/17

7:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers
43-56 L

1/20

7:30pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders
31-57 L

1/24

7pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

37-48 L

1/28

5:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
21-57 L

1/31

7:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
42-52 L

2/3

7pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers
36-67 L

2/7

7pm

@ Lakeview Honkers
43-54 L

2/10

7pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders
32-53 L


Girls Basketball Schedule

11/30

5:30pm

vs. Etna Lions13-62 L

12/2

6pm

@ Riddle Irish26-59 L

12/3

1pm

vs. Oregon Episcopal11-41 L

12/6

5:30pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots28-24 W

12/9

7pm

vs. Coquille

(Winter Lake Tournament)

10-70 L

12/10

7pm

vs. Reedsport Braves

(Winter Lake Tournament)

23-46 L

12/13

6pm

@ Glide11-73 L

12/20

5:30pm

vs. Prospect Cougars15-55 L

12/23

5:30pm

vs. Glendale Pirates

24-40 L

12/30

6pm

@ New Hope Christian18-43 L

1/13

5:30pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers12-49 L

1/17

6pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers16-77 L

1/20

6pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders20-60 L

1/24

5:30pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

20-37 L

1/28

4pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
12-52 L

1/31

6pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars19-61 L

2/3

6pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers
29-43 L

2/7

5:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers
15-56 L

2/10

6pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders
13-47 L


SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!

Basketball Student Broadcasters Needed

Make up to $300

Call 541-851-1971

Athletic Director

JJ Moses

(541) 582-3297

Principal

Jamie Wright

(541) 582-3297

Superintendent

Paul Young

(541) 582-3235

Mascot: Chieftains


Regular District: 3A/2A Southern Cascade Hybrid League

Phone: (541) 585-3297 Fax: (541) 582-6005

Website: http://www.gochieftains.com

Rogue River School District 35

Address: 1898 East Evans Creek Road, Rogue River, OR 97537


Rogue River Chieftains


Football Schedule

9/1

7pm

@ Myrtle Point Bobcats20-14 W

9/8

7pm

@ Siletz Valley40-6 W

9/15

7pm

vs. Powers Cruisers56-24 W

9/22

7pm

vs. Gold Beach Panthers24-53 L

9/29

7pm

vs. Crow Cougars26-0 W

10/6

7pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers52-12 W

10/13

7pm

@ Crow Cougars59-14 W

10/20

7pm

vs. Riddle Irish

10/27

7pm

@ Bonanza Antlers


Volleyball Schedule

8/31

4:30pm

vs. Prospect Cougars3-0 W

9/2

7pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

(Triad High School)

0-2 L

9/6

5:15pm

@ Chiloquin Queens3-1 W

9/7

5:30pm

vs. Bandon3-2 W

9/14

6:15pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers0-3 L

9/19

6:30pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders0-3 L

9/21

6:15pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars0-3 L

9/26

5:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars3-0 W

9/28

6:15pm

@ Lakeview Honkers0-3 L

10/3

6:15pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers0-3 L

10/5

6:15pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders0-3 L

10/10

6:15pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars0-3 L

10/12

6:15pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

0-3 L

10/17

6:15pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers1-3 L


SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news 


Rogue River Chieftains


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/14

4:30pm

vs. Riddle / Days Creek7-6 W

3/17

4pm

vs. Gold Beach Panthers2-12 L

4/1

12pm

@ Lost River Raiders13-23 L

4/1

2pm

@ Lost River Raiders1-8 L

4/4

4:30pm

@ Glendale Pirates

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

15-1 W

4/8

12pm

vs. Bandon

9-13 L

4/8

2pm

vs. Bandon4-14 L

4/15

12pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders

0-17 L

4/15

2pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders

2-13 L

4/18

4:30pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers
1-11 L

4/22

12pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers
6-13 L

4/22

2:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

1-11 L

4/25

4:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars
9-10 L

5/2

4:30pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders
1-13 L

5/5

4pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers
4-5 L

5/5

6:30pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers
0-10 L

5/9

4:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers
4-7 L

5/13

12pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

3-7 L

5/13

2pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
3-0 W


Girls Softball Schedule

3/14

4:30pm

vs. Riddle Irish20-2 W

3/17

4:30pm

vs. Gold Beach Panthers9-7 W

4/4

4:30pm

@ Brookings-Harbor

0-10 L

4/6

4pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates4-10 L

4/8

12pm

vs. Bandon

11-0 W

4/8

4:30pm

vs. Bandon11-6 W

4/14

4:30pm

vs. Glendale Pirates9-1 W

4/18

4:30pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

4-8 L

4/22

12pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers13-2 W

4/22

2pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers10-8 W

4/25

4:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars9-2 W

5/2

3pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens13-2 W

5/2

5pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens

7-4 W

5/5

4pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers
12-0 W

5/5

6pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers8-9 L

5/9

4:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers
6-4 W

5/13

12pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
11-1 W

5/13

2pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
11-1 W

5/18

4:30pm

@ Harrisburg3-4 L

5/24

TBA

@ Scio Loggers

(State Playoff)

0-15 L


ROGUE RIVER CHIEFTAINS SPONSORS