Riddle Irish


Football Schedule

9/1

7pm

@ Glendale Pirates

32-50 L

9/8

7pm

@ Bandon0-58 L

9/15

4pm

@ Days Creek Wolves18-46 L

9/22

7pm

vs. Elgin8-60 L

9/29

7pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers32-52 L

10/6

7pm

@ Crow Cougars66-50 W

10/13

7pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-18 L

10/20

7pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

10/27

7pm

vs. Crow Cougars


Volleyball Schedule

8/29

6pm

@ Myrtle Point Bobcats0-3 L

8/29

6pm

@ Days Creek Wolves

(Myrtle Point High School)

0-3 L

9/5

5pm

@ Crow Cougars0-3 L

9/7

6pm

@ Oakland Oakers0-3 L

9/8

4:30pm

@ Bandon0-3 L

9/12

6pm

​@ Canyonville Christian Pilots

3-0 W

9/14

6pm

vs. Monroe Dragons0-3 L

9/19

6pm

@ Bonanza Antlers0-3 L

9/21

6pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors0-3 L

9/26

6pm

@ Lost River Raiders​

0-3 L

9/28

5pm

vs. Crow Cougars0-3 L

10/2

5pm

@ Powers Cruisers0-3 L

10/3

6pm

vs. Oakland Oakers3-2 W

10/5

6pm

@ Monroe Dragons0-3 L

10/10

6pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots0-3 L

10/12

6pm

@ Oakridge Warriors0-3 L

10/17

6pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

0-3 L

10/19

6pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers​



SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!

Student Basketball Broadcasters Needed

Make up to $300

Call 541-851-1971

Principal

William Starkweather

(541) 874-2251

Superintendent


Riddle Irish


Boys Basketball Schedule

12/2

7:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains57-19 W

12/5

7:30pm

vs. Milo Adventist
81-38 W

12/6

7:30pm

@ Umpqua Valley Ch. Monarchs72-51 W

12/9

7:30pm

vs. Glide

(Cow Creek Classic)

53-51 W

12/10

11:30am

vs. Days Creek Wolves

(Cow Creek Classic)​

51-59 L

12/15

7:30pm

vs. Powers Cruisers
65-70 L

12/16

7:30pm

@ Camas Valley Hornets69-45 W

12/19

7pm

@ Reedsport Braves59-61 L

12/30

7:30pm

@ Glendale Pirates

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

59-49 W

1/6

7:30pm

@ Monroe Dragons
44-56 L

1/10

7:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders


55-39 W

1/13

7:30pm

@ Oakridge Warriors
67-56 W

1/14

7:30pm

vs. Oakland Oakers63-48 W

1/17

7:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

65-59 W

1/19

7:30pm

@ Crow Cougars68-40 W

1/24

7:30pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots
85-41 W

1/27

7:30pm

vs. Monroe Dragons

68-54 W

1/28

7:30pm

@ Bandon42-71 L

1/31

7:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

56-39 W

2/2

7:30pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors
57-64 L

2/4

7:30pm

@ Oakland Oakers
31-42 L

2/7

7:30pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

41-52 L

2/10

7:30pm

vs. Crow Cougars
79-47 W

2/14

7:30pm

@ Canyonville Christian Pilots
58-29 W

2/17

TBA

vs. Bonanza Antlers

(MVL Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

41-54 L

2/18

2:30pm

vs. Oakland Oakers

(MVL #3 Seed To State)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

51-70 L


Girls Basketball Schedule


12/2

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains59-26 W

12/5

6pm

vs. Milo Adventist Mustangs
55-1 W

12/6

6pm

@ Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs60-38 W

12/9

6pm

vs. Glide

(Cow Creek Classic)

16-33 L

12/10

1pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

(Cow Creek Classic)

35-37 L

12/15

6pm

vs. Powers Cruisers
51-23 W

12/16

6pm

@ Camas Valley Hornets
39-17 W

12/19

5:30pm

@ Reedsport Braves39-49 L

12/30

6pm

@ Glendale Pirates

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

43-23 W

1/6

6pm

@ Monroe Dragons
23-65 L

1/11

6pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

23-41 L

1/13

6pm

@ Oakridge Warriors
36-42 L

1/14

6pm

vs. Oakland Oakers25-41 L

1/17

6pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

37-39 L

1/19

6pm

@ Crow Cougars47-53 L

1/24

6pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots
60-26 W

1/27

6pm

vs. Monroe Dragons

37-64 L

1/28

6pm

@ Bandon39-34 W

1/31

6pm

@ Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

27-58 L

2/2

6pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors
37-34 W

2/4

6pm

@ Oakland Oakers30-55 L

2/7

6pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

31-70 L

2/10

6pm

vs. Crow Cougars50-52 L

​2/14

6pm

@ Canyonville Christian Pilots​61-28 W


Athletic Director

Russell Hobson

(541) 874-2251

SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news 

RIDDLE IRISH SPONSORS

Mascot: Irish


Regular District: 2A-3 Mountain View Conference

Phone: (541) 874-2251 Fax: (541) 874-3510

Website: http://www.riddle.k12.or.us/

Riddle School District 70

Address: 147 S Main Street, Riddle, OR 97469


Riddle Irish


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/13

4:30pm

@ Coquille3-10 L

3/14

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains
6-7 L

3/17

2pm

@ Umpqua Valley / Melrose0-10 L

3/17

4pm

@ Umpqua Valley / Melrose

1-16 L

3/23

4:30pm

@ Bandon

0-8 L

4/4

1pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys17-2 W

4/4

3pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys22-4 W

4/6

4:30pm

vs. South Umpqua JV Lancers21-2 W

4/11

12pm

@ Lost River Raiders

1-3 L

4/11

2pm

@ Lost River Raiders
1-6 L

4/15

1pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions
1-6 L

4/15

3pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions4-7 L

4/25

4:30pm

vs. Glide4-15 L

4/29

12pm

vs. Glendale Pirates3-2 W

4/29

2pm

vs. Glendale Pirates
16-3 W

5/3

4:30pm

vs. Gold Beach Panthers

15-10 W

5/6

12pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

9-8 W

5/6

2pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

3-9 L

5/11

12pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves
1-7 L

5/11

2pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves
11-12 L


Girls Softball Schedule


3/14

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains2-20 L

3/17

2pm

@ Days Creek Wolves
5-15 L

3/17

4pm

@ Days Creek Wolves1-12 L

3/23

4:30pm

@ Yoncalla / Elkton

4-29 L

3/25

12pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

1-28 L

3/25

2pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers
2-23 L

4/4

1pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens
13-12 W

4/4

3pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens3-26 L

4/6

4:30pm

@ South Umpqua JV Lancers

5-15 L

4/11

12pm

@ Lost River Raiders
2-23 L

4/11

2pm

@ Lost River Raiders

4-29 L

4/13

4:30pm

vs. Bandon
13-7 W

4/15

12pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions19-9 W

4/15

2pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

25-15 W

4/29

12pm

vs. Glendale Pirates

7-10 L

4/29

2pm

vs. Glendale Pirates20-22 L

5/3

4:30pm

vs. Yoncalla / Elkton13-20 L

5/6

12pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

2-12 L

5/6

2pm

@ Bonanza Antlers
3-13 L

5/9

4:30pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors7-6 W