RIDDLE IRISH

Athletic Director

Russell Hobson

(541) 874-2251

Principal

William Starkweather

(541) 874-2251

Superintendent


Mascot: Irish


Regular District: 1A-4 Skyline League

Phone: (541) 874-2251 Fax: (541) 874-3510

Website: http://www.riddle.k12.or.us/

Riddle School District 70

Address: 147 S Main Street, Riddle, OR 97469

Riddle Irish


Football Schedule

9/6

7pm

@ Mapleton

12-52 L

9/13

7pm

@ Perrydale Pirates
14-52 L

9/20

7pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers56-6 W

9/27

7pm

@ Glendale Pirates54-60 L

10/4

4pm

@ Days Creek Wolves6-40 L

10/11

7pm

vs. Camas Valley Hornets14-62 L

10/19

1pm

@ Butte Falls / Crater Lake

6-36 L

10/25

7pm

vs. Myrtle Point Bobcats

50-26 W


Volleyball Schedule

9/5

TBD

vs. Camas Valley Hornets0-3 L

9/9

6pm

vs. Crow Cougars

1-3 L

9/10

6pm

vs. Powers Cruisers3-0 W

9/12

6pm

vs. Glendale Pirates
3-0 W

9/14

TBD

@ Myrtle Point Bobcats0-3 L

9/14

TBD

@ Gold Beach Panthers

(Myrtle Point HS)

0-3 L

9/17

6pm

@ Pacific Pirates3-0 W

9/19

6pm

@ New Hope Christian Warriors3-1 W

9/21

12pm

vs. Oakland Oakers

0-3 L

9/21

4pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains3-2 W

9/24

5pm

vs. Elkton Elks1-3 L

9/26

6pm

@ Yoncalla Eagles2-3 L

10/1

6pm

vs. Umpqua Valley / Melrose

3-1 W

10/3

6pm

@ Camas Valley Hornets

0-3 L

10/5

11am

@ Mapleton

3-0 W

10/5

12:30pm

@ Camas Valley Hornets

(Mapelton HS)

1-3 L

10/8

6pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves0-3 L

10/10

6pm

@ North Douglas Warriors0-3 L

10/12

TBD

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors
3-0 W

10/12

4pm

vs. Pacific Pirates

W

Forfeit

10/12

4pm

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors
3-0 W

10/16

6pm

@ Glendale Pirates
2-3 L

10/17

6pm

@ Powers Cruisers
1-3 L

10/24

5pm

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs0-3 L


Boys Basketball Schedule

12/4

7:30pm

vs. Bandon44-68 L

12/7

6pm

@ Eddyville51-35 W

12/10

7:30pm

@ Lowell70-53 W

12/13

7:30pm

vs. Falls City

(Cow Creek Classic)


12/14

TBD

vs. TBD

(Cow Creek Classic)


12/17

7:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

12/20

7:30pm

@ Oakridge Warriors

12/30

7:30pm

vs. Crow Cougars

1/7

7:30pm

vs. Glendale Pirates

1/10

7:30pm

vs. Camas Valley Hornets

1/11

7:30pm

@ Yoncalla Eagles

1/14

7:30pm

@ Days Creek Wolves

1/17

7:30pm

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors

1/25

7:30pm

@ Glendale Pirates

1/28

7:30pm

@ Camas Valley Hornets

1/31

7:30pm

@ New Hope Christian Warriors

2/7

7:30pm

vs. Elkton Elks

2/8

7:30pm

@ Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs

2/14

7:30pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors


Girls Basketball Schedule

12/4

6pm

vs. Bandon22-75 L

12/6

5:30pm

vs. North Clackamas Christian18-47 L

12/10

5:30pm

@ Lowell17-41 L

12/13

6pm

vs. Falls City

(Cow Creek Classic)


12/14

TBD

vs. TBD

(Cow Creek Classic)


12/17

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

12/20

6pm

@ Oakridge Warriors

12/30

6pm

vs. Crow Cougars

1/4

6pm

@ Pacific / Powers

1/7

6pm

vs. Glendale Pirates

1/10

6pm

vs. Camas Valley Hornets

1/11

6pm

@ Yoncalla Eagles

1/14

6pm

@ Days Creek Wolves

1/17

6pm

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors

1/24

6pm

vs. Pacific / Powers

1/25

6pm

@ Glendale Pirates

1/28

6pm

@ Camas Valley Hornets

1/31

6pm

@ New Hope Christian Warriors

2/7

6pm

vs. Elkton Elks

2/14

6pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors


Baseball Schedule





Softball Schedule