SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news 

Prospect Cougars


Football Schedule

9/8

7pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers6-36 L

9/22

4pm

@ Days Creek Wolves0-64 L

9/29

4pm

@ Elkton Elks0-62 L

10/6

7pm

vs. Powers Cruisers0-60 L

10/13

7pm

@ Glendale Pirates

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

6-64 L

10/20

7pm

vs. Camas Valley Hornets


Volleyball Schedule

8/31

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains0-3 L

9/8

3pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls0-3 L

9/12

4pm

@ Gilchrist Grizzlies1-3 L

9/15

5:30pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves0-3 L

9/18

5:30pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks0-3 L

9/19

5:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions0-3 L

9/20

5:30pm

vs. Milo Adventist Mustangs3-0 W

9/23

5:30pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

2-3 L

9/26

5:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains0-3 L

9/29

2:30pm

@ Paisley Broncos0-3 L

9/30

2pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens1-3 L

10/7

2pm

@ Trinity Lutheran Saints0-3 L

10/10

4pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls

(Gilchrist Jamboree)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-3 L

10/10

4pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

(Gilchrist Jamboree)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-3 L

10/14

2pm

@ Central Christian Tigers0-3 L


2016

Prospect Cougars


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/30

7pm

@ New Hope Christian24-48 L

12/2

5:30pm

vs. Cascade Christian JV Challengers
38-25 W

12/9

3pm

vs. Powers Cruisers

(X-Over Tournament)

32-51 L

12/10

4:30pm

vs. Pacific Pirates

(X-Over Tournament)

32-61 L

12/15

7pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
33-45 L

12/16

6pm

vs. Eagle Point JV Eagles
38-41 L

12/20

7pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains28-47 L

1/10

7pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers
54-28 W

1/13

6pm

vs. Paisley Broncos
56-37 W

1/14

6:30pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves
26-49 L

1/19

6:30pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves
20-61 L

1/20

5pm

@ North Lake Cowboys
36-37 L

1/21

4pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints
29-41 L

1/23

7pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

30-68 L

1/24

7pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

29-58 L

1/27

7pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers
43-64 L

1/28

3:30pm

@ Central Christian Tigers
40-32 W

1/31

5:30pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

39-34 W

2/3

7pm

@ Chiloquin Panthers
35-71 L

2/4

4:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions​

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

30-65 L

2/9

7:30pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

22-53 L

2/11

7pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies
44-45 L


Girls Basketball Schedule

11/30

5:30pm

@ New Hope Christian Warriors36-59 L

12/6

5:30pm

@ Milo Adventist Mustangs

12/9

1:30pm

vs. Powers Cruisers

(X-Over Tournament)

26-15 W

12/10

3pm

vs. Pacific Pirates

(X-Over Tournament)

29-47 L

12/15

5:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
31-47 L

12/20

5:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains55-15 W

1/13

4:30pm

vs. Paisley Broncos34-19 W

1/14

5pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

31-50 L

1/19

5pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves
32-48 L

1/20

3pm

@ North Lake Cowgirls
31-46 L

1/23

5:30pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

L

Forfeit

1/24

5:30pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

22-49 L

1/27

5:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens
34-46 L

1/28

2pm

@ Central Christian Tigers
54-27 W

2/3

7pm

@ Chiloquin Queens
23-53 L

2/4

3pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

21-44 L

​2/9

6pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

20-34 L

​2/11

1pm

​vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies29-46 L


Boys

Girls

League Championships

Athletic Director

Brian Purnell

(541) 560-3653

Principal

Brian Purnell

(541) 560-3653

Superintendent

Doug Jantzi

Mascot: Cougars


Regular District: 1A-5 Mountain Valley League


Phone: (541) 560-3653 Fax: (541) 560-3644


Website: http://www.prospect.k12.or.us


Address: 160 Mill Creek Dr., Prospect, OR 97536