SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news 

BRONCOS SPONSORS

Paisley Broncos


​Boys Soccer Schedule


9/9

12pm

@ Mazama Vikings JV3-2 W

9/23

12pm

@ Four Rivers7-2 W

9/26

4:30p

@ Summit JV22-1 W

9/30

12pm

vs. Summit JV21-3 L

10/7

12pm

vs. Four Rivers7-4 W

10/10

4:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers JV3-7 L

10/19

4pm

@ Central Christian Tigers






​​



Volleyball Schedule

9/12

4:30pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers3-2 W

9/15

4:30pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies1-3 L

9/16

2:30pm

@ Chiloquin Queens2-3 L

9/19

5:30pm

@ North Lake Cowgirls1-3 L

9/21

4:30pm

vs. McKenzie Eagles

(North Lake High School)

0-3 L

9/21

7pm

@ North Lake Cowgirls1-3 L

9/23

10am

vs. Jordan Valley

(Crane Tournament)

0-2 L

9/29

2:30pm

vs. Prospect Cougars3-0 W

9/30

11am

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

(North Lake High School)

Rebroadcast- CLICK HERE!

0-3 L

10/3

TBA

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks

(Gilchrist High School)

0-3 L

10/3

TBA

@ Gilchrist Grizzlies0-3 L

10/7

2:30pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions
0-3 L

10/13

4:30pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints
1-3 L

10/14

2:30pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers
3-0 W

10/19

6pm

@ Central Christian Tigers

(Hartman Campus)


10/21

TBA

vs. TBD

(MVL District Tournament)


Paisley Broncos


​Boys Basketball Schedule


12/1

7:30pm

@ Gilchrist Grizzlies
41-54 L

12/9

3:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

(North Lake Holiday Tourney)

34-70 L

12/10

TBA

vs. Mitchell pray

(North Lake Holiday Tourney)

51-42 W

12/17

2:30pm

vs. Surprise Valley (CA)
55-33 W

1/11

6:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys
62-60 W

1/13

6pm

@ Prospect Cougars
37-56 L

1/14

4pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies
36-61 L

1/16

3pm

@ Central Christian Tigers46-49 L

1/17

3:30pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

33-66 L

1/20

6pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints
40-44 L

1/21

4:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

16-74 L

1/28

4pm

@ Gilchrist Grizzlies
61-89 L

1/31

7pm

@ North Lake Cowboys
46-39 W

2/2

5:30pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers
65-52 W

2/3

6pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

68-48 W

2/4

4pm

vs. Lakeview JV Honkers
40-64 L

2/7

4:30pm

@ Chiloquin Panthers
43-79 L

2/8

6pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves27-75 L

2/11

4pm

@ Trinity Lutheran Saints
44-92 L












Girls Basketball Schedule

12/1

6pm

@ Gilchrist Grizzlies
22-37 L

12/9

2pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

(North Lake Tournament)

13-33 L

12/10

TBA

vs. Mitchell / Spray

(North Lake Tournament)

35-27 W

12/17

7pm

vs. Surprise Valley54-25 W

1/11

6pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls25-47 L

1/13

4:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars19-34 L

1/14

2:30pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies
37-39 L

1/16

1:30pm

@ Central Christian Tigers38-19 W

1/17

2pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

17-32 L

1/21

2:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

12-48 L

1/28

2:30pm

@ Gilchrist Grizzlies
25-41 L

1/31

6pm

@ North Lake Cowgirls
16-40 L

2/2

4pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers
62-16 W

2/7

3pm

@ Chiloquin Queens
23-41 L

2/8

4:30pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves30-33 L



SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!

Athletic Director

Jon Jones

(541) 219-0828

Principal

Bill Wurtz

(541) 943-3111

Superintendent

Bill Wurtz

Mascot: Broncos


Regular District: 1A-5 Mountain Valley League


Phone: (541) 943-3111 Fax: (541) 943-3129


Website: http://www.paisleyschooldistrict.com


Address: 260 Green St., Paisley, OR 97636