Oakridge Warriors


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/14

4:30pm

vs. East Linn Christian
12-2 W

3/17

4:30pm

@ Creswell3-1 W

4/3

4:30pm

@ Reedsport Braves0-9 L

4/4

4:30pm

@ Oakland Oakers
1-10 L

4/8

2pm

vs. Elkton / Yoncalla
8-7 W

4/8

4:30pm

vs. Elkton / Yoncalla

11-0 W

4/11

4:30pm

@ North Douglas Warriors

7-11 L

4/17

4:30pm

@ Monroe Dragons1-22 L

4/18

3pm

@ Lowell Devils5-2 W

4/18

5pm

@ Lowell Devils12-1 W

4/19

4:30pm

vs. Crow Cougars13-1 W

4/29

12pm

vs. Oakland Oakers
3-8 L

4/29

2:30pm

vs. Oakland Oakers
1-7 L

5/1

4:30pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors

L

Forfeit

5/2

4:30pm

@ Elkton / Yoncalla12-1 W

5/3

4:30pm

vs. Lowell Devils
5-2 W

5/5

2pm

vs. Monroe Dragons
3-14 L

5/5

4:30pm

vs. Monroe Dragons1-5 L

5/8

4:30pm

vs. Umpqua Valley / Melrose
0-8 L

5/10

4:30pm

@ North Douglas Warriors
2-10 L

5/15

2pm

@ Crow Cougars
11-4 W

5/15

4:30pm

@ Crow Cougars
17-2 W

5/17

4:30pm

@ North Douglas

(League Playoff)

2-8 L


Girls Softball Schedule

3/17

4:30pm

vs. Glendale Pirates
1-11 L

4/1

12pm

vs. Toledo
5-16 L

4/1

2pm

vs. Toledo1-38 L

4/3

4:30pm

@ Reedsport Braves
8-18 L

4/4

4:30pm

vs. Oakland Oakers
1-19 L

4/10

4:30pm

@ Yoncalla / Elkton

4-17 L

4/11

4:30pm

@ North Douglas

0-20 L

4/15

3pm

@ La Pine Hawks
3-14 L

4/17

4:30pm

vs. Monroe Dragons
6-15 L

4/18

3pm

@ Lowell Devils5-12 L

4/21

4:30pm

@ Mohawk15-3 W

4/22

1pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers3-14 L

4/22

3pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers8-18 L

4/27

4:30pm

@ Oakland Oakers

0-11 L

4/29

1pm

@ Yoncalla / Elkton26-8 W

5/1

4:30pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors
0-18 L

5/3

4:30pm

vs. Lowell Devils
0-12 L

5/5

7pm

@ Monroe Dragons4-20 L

5/8

4:30pm

vs. Mohawk7-0 W

5/9

4:30pm

@ Riddle Irish6-7 L

5/10

3pm

@ Bandon5-14 L

5/10

5pm

@ Bandon0-20 L


Athletic Director

Ronda Gardner

(541) 782-2231 x2709

Principal

Greg Chapman

(541) 782-2231

Superintendent

Dr. Donald Kordosky

(541) 782-2813

Mascot: Warriors


Regular District: 2A-3 Mountain View Conference


Phone: (541) 782-2231 Fax: (541) 782-4692


Website: http://www.oakridge.k12.or.us/


Oakridge School District 76


Address: 47997 W First Street, Oakridge, OR 97463

Oakridge Warriors


Football Schedule

TBATBA0-0


Volleyball Schedule

8/31

5:30pm

@ La Pine Hawks1-3 L

9/5

6pm

vs. Pleasant Hill Billies1-3 L

9/9

9am

vs. St. Paul Buckaroos

(Reedsport Invitational)

1-2 L

9/12

6pm

@ Oakland Oakers3-0 W

9/14

TBA

vs. Lost River Raiders3-1 W

9/14

6pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers1-3 L

9/16

10 am

vs. Bandon

(Oakridge Tournament)

2-0 W

9/16

12:30p

vs. Monroe Dragons

(Oakridge Tournament)

1-2 L

9/16

2pm

vs. Lowell Devils

(Oakridge Tournament)

2-0 W

9/19

6pm

@ Monroe Dragons1-3 L

9/21

6pm

@ Riddle Irish3-0 W

9/23

10am

vs. Culver Bulldogs

(McKenzie Tournament)

0-2 L

9/23

11:30a

vs. Glide

(McKenzie Tournament)

2-1 W

9/23

3:15a

vs. Reedsport Braves

(McKenzie Tournament)

3-1 W

9/26

6pm

vs. Crow Cougars3-0 W

9/27

6pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots3-0 W

10/3

6pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots3-0 W

10/4

6pm

vs. Glide 2-3 L

10/10

6pm

vs. Oakland Oakers3-0 W

10/12

6pm

vs. Riddle Irish3-0 W

10/14

12pm

@ Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/14

3pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

(Lost River High School)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-3 L

10/17

6pm

@ Crow Cougars3-0 W

10/19

6pm

vs. Monroe Dragons


Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news 

SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!

Oakridge Warriors


Boys Basketball Schedule

12/2

7:30pm

@ Creswell
45-48 L

12/3

7pm

vs. Bandon56-64 L

12/6

7pm

@ Santiam

12/9

7:30pm

vs. Regis Rams63-78 L

12/12

7pm

@ Lowell Devils69-52 W

12/13

7:30pm

@ Pleasant Hill Billies
53-52 W

12/17

4:30pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders
61-49 W

12/29

TBA

vs. Clatskanie

(Taft Holiday Tournament)

53-52 W

12/30

TBA

vs. Taft

(Taft Holiday Tournament)

55-54 W

1/6

7:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

74-34 W

1/7

1:30pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

55-56 L

1/13

7:30pm

vs. Riddle Irish
56-67 L

1/14

7:30pm

@ Canyonville Christian Pilots73-27 W

1/17

7:30pm

vs. Crow Cougars80-33 W

1/19

7pm

vs. Central Linn Cobras
77-38 W

1/24

7:30pm

vs. Oakland Oakers
63-51 W

1/25

7:30pm

vs. Monroe Dragons
69-64 W

1/27

7:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

42-35 W

1/28

3pm

@ Santiam
55-75 L

1/31

7:30pm

@ Monroe Dragons
63-58 W

2/2

7:30pm

@ Riddle Iish
64-57 W

2/4

7:30pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots
71-25 W

2/7

7:30pm

@ Crow Cougars
77-40 W

2/10

7:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers
47-36 W

2/14

7:30pm

@ Oakland Oakers
48-47 w

2/18

4pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

(MVC Tournament Championship)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

56-40 W

2/24

TBA

vs. Regis Rams

(State Playoffs)

50-49 W

3/2

8:30pm

vs. Stanfield

(State Playoffs - Pendleton HS)

48-59 L

3/3

10:45p

vs. Columbia Christian

(State Playoffs - Pendleton HS)

45-65 L


Girls Basketball Schedule

12/2

6pm

@ Creswell
27-62 L

12/3

5:30pm

vs. Bandon38-41 L

12/9

6pm

vs. Regis Rams
59-66 L

12/13

6pm

@ Pleasant Hill Billies26-46 L

12/17

3pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders
44-58 L

12/27

4:pm

@ Lowell
40-57 L

12/29

TBA

vs. Gaston

(Taft Holiday Tournament)

37-32 W

12/30

TBA

vs. Taft

(Taft Holiday Tournament)

33-30 W

1/6

6pm

@ Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

22-50 L

1/7

12pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

34-48 L

1/13

6pm

vs. Riddle Irish
42-36 W

1/14

6pm

@ Canyonville Christian Pilots
61-16 W

1/17

6pm

vs. Crow Cougars68-46 W

1/19

5:30pm

vs. Central Linn Cobras39-69 L

1/24

6pm

vs. Oakland Oakers28-52 L

1/25

6pm

vs. Monroe Dragons
27-58 L

1/27

6pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

31-58 L

1/28

1:30 pm

@ Santiam33-52 L

1/31

7:30pm

@ Monroe Dragons
37-69 L

2/2

6pm

@ Riddle Irish
34-37 L

2/4

6pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots
52-31 W

2/7

6pm

@ Crow Cougars43-49 L

2/10

6pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers38-49 L

2/14

6pm

@ Oakland Oakers39-55 L