Monroe Dragons


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/30

7:30pm

vs. Santiam44-89 L

12/3

4:30pm

vs. Portland Christian52-59 L

12/6

7:30pm

vs. Mohawk53-33 W

12/9

4:30pm

vs. Colton

(Kennedy Classic)

34-66 L

12/10

2pm

vs. Toledo

(Kennedy Classic)

79-84 L

12/13

7pm

@ East Linn Christian65-40 W

12/19

2:30pm

vs. Vernonia

(St. Paul Tournament)

56-84 L

12/20

7pm

vs. St. Paul Buckaroos

(St. Paul Tournament)

81-76 W

12/28

7pm

vs. Jefferson

(Jefferson Winter Invitational)

87-83 W

12/29

TBA

vs. Central Linn

(Jefferson Winter Invitational)

53-54 L

1/6

7:30pm

vs. Riddle Irish
56-44 W

1/13

7:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

51-37 W

1/14

1:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

53-49 W

1/17

7:30pm

@ Oakland Oakers59-66 L

1/20

7:30pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots52-32 W

1/24

7:30pm

vs. Crow Cougars62-42 W

1/25

7:30pm

@ Oakridge Warriors
64-69 L

1/27

7:30pm

@ Riddle Irish

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

54-68 L

1/31

7:30pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors
58-63 L

2/3

7:30pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

38-69 L

2/4

1:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

70-53 W

2/7

7:30pm

vs. Oakland Oakers
44-62 L

2/10

7:30pm

@ Canyonville Christian Pilots
68-37 W

2/14

7:30pm

@ Crow Cougars
63-41 W

2/17

6:30pm

vs. Oakland Oakers

(League Playoffs)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

74-75 L

2OT


Girls Basketball Schedule

11/30

6pm

vs. Santiam
56-22 W

12/3

3pm

vs. Portland Christian68-45 W

12/9

3pm

vs. Colton

(JFK Tournament)

65-31 W

12/10

3:30pm

vs. Kennedy Trojans
61-54 W

12/13

5:30pm

@ East Linn Christian43-30 W

12/19

4pm

vs. Vernonia

(St. Paul Holiday Tournament)

73-40 W

12/20

4pm

@ St. Paul Buckaroos
61-38 W

12/28

1pm

vs. Central Linn

(Jefferson Holiday Tournament)

57-21 W

12/29

TBA

vs. Jefferson

(Jefferson Holiday Tournament)

50-20 W

1/6

6pm

vs. Riddle Irish
65-23 W

1/13

6pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

64-34 W

1/14

12pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

55-47 W

1/17

6pm

@ Oakland Oakers63-44 W

1/19

TBA

@ Country Christian Cougars

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

43-36 W

1/20

6pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots
67-21 W

1/24

6pm

vs. Crow Cougars54-22 W

1/25

6pm

@ Oakridge Warriors
58-27 W

1/27

6pm

@ Riddle Irish

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

64-37 W

1/31

7:30pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors
69-37 W

2/3

6pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

71-23 W

2/4

12pm

@ Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

35-28 W

2/7

6pm

vs. Oakland Oakers55-40 W

2/10

6pm

@ Canyonville Christian Pilots
68-21 W

2/14

6pm

@ Crow Cougars84-47 W

2/18

1pm

vs. Oakland Oakers

(MVL District Playoff Championship)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

56-32 W

2/25

TBA

vs. Toledo Boomers

(State Playoff)

53-24 W

3/2

3:15pm

vs. Regis Rams

(State Playoffs - Pendleton)

47-43 W

3/3

1:30pm

vs. Imbler Panthers

(State Playoffs - Pendleton)

41-28 W

3/4

6:30pm

vs. Western Mennonite

(State Championship - Pendleton)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

52-40 W


2016-17 OSAA 2A Girls Basketball State Champions

League Championships

Monroe Dragons


Football Schedule

9/1

7pm

vs. Central Linn Cobras56-12 W

9/8

7pm

@ St. Paul Buckaroos12-42 L

9/15

7pm

@ Kennedy Trojans28-0 W

9/22

7pm

vs. Lost River Raiders46-7 W

10/6

7pm

@ Oakland Oakers34-14 W

10/13

7pm

@ Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

51-10 W

10/20

7pm

vs. Oakland Oakers

10/27

7pm

@ Oakridge Warriors


Volleyball Schedule

8/24

6pm

@ Harrisburg1-3 L

8/24

6pm

vs. Junction City

(Harrisburg High School)

3-1 W

8/29

6pm

@ East Linn Christian3-0 W

8/31

1pm

@ Bandon3-0 W

8/31

3pm

@ Glide

(Bandon High School)

3-0 W

9/12

6pm

@ Crow Cougars3-0 W

9/14

6pm

@ Riddle Irish3-0 W

9/19

6pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors3-1 W

9/23

1:30pm

vs. Santiam Christian0-3 L

9/26

6pm

@ Oakridge Warriors3-0 W

9/23

1:30pm

vs. Santiam Christian0-3 L

9/26

6pm

@ Oakland Oakers3-0 W

9/30

TBA

vs. Lost River Raiders

(Crow High School)

3-0 W

9/30

1:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

(Crow High School)

0-3 L

10/5

6pm

vs. Riddle Irish3-0 W

10/7

TBA

@ Lost River Raiders

(Bonanza High School)

3-0 W

10/7

12pm

@ Bonanza Antlers3-0 W

10/10

6pm

vs. Crow Cougars3-0 W

10/17

6pm

vs. Oakland Oakers3-0 W

10/19

6pm

@ Oakridge Warriors


2016

Boys

Monroe Dragons


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/14

4:30pm

@ Santiam Christian3-10 L

3/16

5pm

@ Harrisburg10-8 W

3/20

4pm

@ Elmira2-5 L

4/3

4:30pm

vs. Creswell

7-6 W

4/4

4:30pm

@ North Douglas Warriors16-4 W

4/8

2pm

vs. Lowell Devils

12-7 W

4/8

4:30pm

vs. Lowell Devils

16-0 W

4/12

4:30pm

vs. Crow Cougars
11-0 W

4/14

2pm

vs. Oakland Oakers

11-8 W

4/14

4:30pm

vs. Oakland Oakers

3-5 L

4/17

4:30pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors22-1 W

4/21

2pm

@ Elkton / Yoncalla15-0 W

4/21

4:30pm

@ Elkton / Yoncalla7-1 W

4/25

4:30pm

@ Lowell Devils
17-4 W

4/28

2pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors
10-0 W

4/28

4:30pm

vs. North Dougals Warriors

10-0 W

5/1

4:30pm

vs. Crow Cougars

20-0 W

5/3

4:30pm

@ Oakland Oakers
8-5 W

5/5

2pm

@ Oakridge Warriors
14-3 W

5/5

4:30pm

@ Oakridge Warriors
5-1 W

5/6

TBD

vs. Reedsport Braves8-5 W

5/8

4:30pm

vs. Elkton / Yoncalla

13-0 W

5/10

4:30pm

@ Crow Cougars11-0 W

5/12

2pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers13-3 W

5/12

4:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers10-0 W

5/16

4:30pm

vs. Santiam Christian1-3 L


Girls Softball Schedule

3/16

5pm

@ Harrisburg
1-8 L

3/21

5pm

@ Central Linn Cobras2-3 L

3/22

4:30pm

vs. Regis Rams

13-12 W

4/3

4:30pm

vs. Creswell
18-2 W

4/4

4:30pm

@ North Douglas Warriors2-3 L

4/10

4:30pm

vs. Lowell Devils7-6 W

4/12

4:30pm

@ Central Linn Cobras

6-7 L

4/14

2pm

vs. Oakland Oakers

18-8 W

4/14

4pm

vs. Oakland Oakers9-10 L

4/17

4:30pm

@ Oakridge Warriors15-6 W

4/25

4:30pm

@ Lowell Devils14-10 W

4/28

2pm

vs. North DouglaS Warriors

10-11 L

4/28

4:30pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors
7-4 W

5/3

4:30pm

@ Oakland Oakers

12-2 W

5/4

5pm

vs. Union / Cove3-14 L

5/5

7pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors

20-4 W

5/6

12pm

vs. Yoncalla / Elkton21-4 W

5/6

2pm

vs. Yoncalla / Elkton18-5 W

5/8

4:30pm

@ Yoncalla / Elkton15-0 W

5/12

4:30pm

@ Mohawk Indians
14-0 W

5/12

5pm

vs. Mohawk Indians19-9 W

5/16

4:30pm

vs. Santiam Christian7-11 L

5/18

2pm

@ Oakland Oakers

(League Playoff)

4-3 W

5/18

4:30pm

@ North Douglas Warriors

(League Playoff)

3-5 L

5/24

5pm

@ Vernonia Loggers

(State Playoff)

9-7 W

5/26

5pm

@ Kennedy Trojans

(State Playoff)

4-9 L


Girls

2016-17

Athletic Director

Bill Crowson

(541) 847-5161

Principal

Bill Crowson

(541) 547-5161

Superintendent

Randy Crowson

(541) 847-6292

Mascot: Dragons


Regular District: 2A-3 Mountain View Conference


Phone: (541) 847-5161 Fax: (541) 874-6161


Website: http://www.monroe.k12.or.us/


Monroe School District 1J


Address: 365 N 5th Street, Monroe, OR 97456

SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news