Mazama Vikings

//

Football Schedule

9/6

7pm

vs. Ontario

40-0 W

9/13

7pm

vs. Cascade15-13 W

9/20

7pm

vs. Del Norte (CA)

21-14 W

9/27

7pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

45-0 W

10/4

7pm

@ North Valley Knights

42-0 W

10/11

7pm

@ Marist Catholic Spartans

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

21-55 L

10/18

7pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans

28-0 W

10/25

7pm

vs. Henley Hornets

(League Championship)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

14-10 W

11/9

12pm

vs. Tillamook

(State Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

14-19 L


Volleyball Schedule

9/5

6pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers0-3 L

9/7

TBD

@ Henley Hornets JV

(Basin Best Tournament)

2-1 W

9/7

8am

@ Klamath Union Pelicans

(Basin Best Tournament)

0-2 L

9/10

6:45pm

@ Eagle Point Eagles

3-1 W

9/12

6:45pm

vs. South Medford

0-3 L

9/14

TBD

@ Sutherlin

(North Valley Tournament)

0-2 L

9/17

6pm

@ Cascade Christian Chellengers

0-3 L

9/19

6:30pm

@ North Valley Knights

0-3 L

9/24

6:15pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates

1-3 L

9/26

6:30pm

@ Henley Hornets

3-2 W

10/1

6:30pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans1-3 L

10/3

6:30pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

0-3 L

10/8

6:30pm

vs. North Valley Knights
1-3 L

10/10

6:15pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

3-2 W

10/15

6:30pm

vs. Henley Hornets

0-3 L

10/17

6:30pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans3-0 W

10/19

TBD

@ Brookings-Harbor

(Marshfield Tournament)

1-2 L

10/22

6:30pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

0-3 L


Boys Basketball Schedule

12/5

7pm

vs. Mt. Shasta (CA)

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

40-70 L

12/6

7pm

vs. Vallejo

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

45-49 L

12/7

7pm

vs. TSpring Creek

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

54-36 W

12/13

7pm

@ Crater Comets

12/14

12:30pm

vs. Eagle Point Eagles


12/20

6pm

vs. Elmira

(Elmira Tournament)


12/20

7:30pm

@ Lebanon

(Elmira Tournament)


12/21

7pm

vs. TBD

(Elmira Tournament)


12/27

7pm

vs. Sisters Outlaws

(Sisters Holiday Tournament)


12/28

7pm

vs. TBD

(Sisters Holiday Tournament)


12/29

TBD

vs. TBD

(Sisters Holiday Tournament)


1/7

6:45pm

@ South Medford

1/10

7pm

vs. Marshfield Pirates

(League Crossover)


1/11

TBD

vs. TBD

(League Crossover)


1/17

7:30pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/21

7:30pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/24

7:30pm

vs. North Valley Knights

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/31

7:30pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

2/4

7:30pm

vs. Henley Hornets

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/7

7:30pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/11

7:30pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/14

6pm

@ North Valley Knights

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/18

7:30pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/21

7:30pm

@ Henley Hornets

2/25

7:30pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans


Girls Basketball Schedule

12/5

7pm

vs. Arcata (CA)

(Arcata Tournament)

49-52 L

12/7

7pm

vs. Foothill

(Arcata Tournament)

42-45 L

12/8

7pm

vs. McKinleyville

(Arcata Tournament)

41-62 L

12/11

6:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers60-21 W

12/13

7pm

vs. Crater Comets​


12/14

12:30pm

@ Eagle Point Eagles

1/10

7pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates

(Crossover Tournament)


1/11

7pm

vs. TBD

(Crossover Tournament)


1/17

6pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/21

6pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/24

6pm

vs. North Valley Knights

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/31

6pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

2/4

6pm

vs. Henley Hornets

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/7

6pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/11

6pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/14

7:30pm

@ North Valley Knights

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/18

6pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/21

6pm

@ Henley Hornets

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/25

6pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans


Baseball Schedule





Softball Schedule





Girls

Mazama Vikings

2018 League Champions

2019 League Champions

Principal

Steve Morosin

(541) 883-5024

Boys

​​

Superintendent

Glen Szymoniak

(541) 883-5000

Athletic Director

Vic Lease

(541) 851-8870




​​​​

Mascot: Hornets


Regular District: 4A-5 Skyline Conference

Phone: (541) 883-5024 Fax: (541) 883-5044

Website: http://www.kcsd.k12.or.us

Klamath County School District

Address: 3009 Summers Lane, Klamath Falls, OR 97603