Mazama Vikings


Football Schedule

8/31

7pm

@ Ontario

33-7 W

9/14

7pm

@ Del Norte (CA)7-28 L

9/21

7pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates

61-13 W

9/28

7pm

vs. North Valley Knights

34-0 W

10/5

7pm

vs. Marist Catholic

14-6 W

10/12

7:30pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans

47-13 W

10/19

7pm

@ Henley Hornets

40-14 W

11/2

7pm

vs. Woodburn

(State Playoff)

30-21 W

11/9

7:30pm

@ Marshfield Pirates

(State Playoff)

Video Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

23-28 L


Volleyball Schedule

8/28

6:30pm

vs. Eagle Point Eagles
0-3 L

9/1

TBD

@ St. Mary's Crusaders

(Basin Best Tournament)

0-2 L

9/1

9am

@ Lost River Raiders

(Basin Best Tournament)

2-1 W

9/4

5pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

0-3 L

9/6

6:45pm

@ South Medford

0-3 L

9/8

TBD

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

(North Valley Tournament)

3-1 W

9/8

12:30p

@ Marshfield Pirates

(North Valley Tournament)

0-2 L

9/8

1:30pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans

(North Valley Tournament)

1-3 L

9/13

6:30pm

vs. North Valley Knights

0-3 L

9/18

6:30pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

0-3 L

9/20

6:30pm

vs. Henley Hornets

0-3 L

9/22

TBD

vs. Gladstone

(Elmira Tournament)

2-1 W

9/22

TBD

vs. Newport

(Elmira Tournament)

0-2 L

9/22

4pm

vs. Newport

(Elmira Tournament)

0-2 L

9/25

6:30pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans

0-3 L

9/27

6:30pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

0-3 L

10/2

6:30pm

@ North Valley Knights

0-3 L

10/4

6:30pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates0-3 L

10/9

6:30pm

@ Henley Hornets0-3 L

10/11

6:30pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans0-3 L

10/13

4pm

@ Reedsport

(Marshfield Tournament)

0-2 L

10/16

6:30pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs0-3 L


Principal

Steve Morosin

(541) 883-5024

Boys

​​

Athletic Director

Vic Lease

(541) 851-8870

Girls

Mazama Vikings


Boys Soccer Schedule

8/29

4:30pm

vs. Crater Comets

6-1 W

9/4

6pm

@ Cottage Grove

1-0 W

9/8

1pm

vs. Brookings-Harbor2-1 W

9/20

6:30pm

@ Henley Hornets2-1 W

9/25

6:30pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans2-0 W

9/27

4:30pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs0-0 T

10/1

4:30pm

vs. North Valley Mustangs

0-2 L

10/4

4:30pm

@ Phoenix Pirates0-1 L

10/8

4:30pm

vs. Henley Hornets

2-0 W

10/11

4:30pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans4-1 W

10/15

4:30pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs0-3 L

10/18

4:30pm

@ North Valley Knights1-2 L

10/22

4:30pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates0-1 L

10/27

12pm

vs. Tillamook

(State Playoff)

4-0 W

10/30

5pm

@ Woodburn

(State Playoff)

0-3 L


Girls Soccer Schedule

9/4

4pm

vs. Cottage Grove

1-0 W

9/11

4:30pm

vs. Crater Comets1-1 T

9/13

4pm

@ Madras 2-5 L

9/17

4:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers1-1 T

9/20

4:30pm

vs. Henley Hornets0-4 L

9/24

4:30pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans1-2 L

9/27

4:30pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs0-2 L

10/1

6:30pm

@ North Valley Knights

0-5 L

10/4

4:30pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates1-2 L

10/8

6:30pm

@ Henley Hornets

2-3 L

10/11

6:30pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans1-2 L

10/15

4:30pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

1-3 L

10/18

4:30pm

vs. North Valley Knights

1-2 L

10/22

4:30pm

@ Phoenix Pirates1-0 W



Mascot: Hornets


Regular District: 4A-5 Skyline Conference

Phone: (541) 883-5024 Fax: (541) 883-5044

Website: http://www.kcsd.k12.or.us

Klamath County School District

Address: 3009 Summers Lane, Klamath Falls, OR 97603


Mazama Vikings

2018 League Champions

Superintendent

Glen Szymoniak

(541) 883-5000

Join us on Facebook to keep up with all the news 



​​​​

Mazama Vikings


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/22

4pm

TBD

0-0


Girls Softball Schedule

3/19

4pm

TBD0-0



Mazama Vikings


Boys Basketball Schedule

12/1

2:30pm

vs. Brookings-Harbor

61-51 W

12/7

7pm

vs. Crater Comets

50-58 L

12/8

4pm

@ Eagle Point Eagles

51-27 W

12/15

12:30p

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars


12/17

7:30pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers


12/21

7:30pm

vs. South Albany

(Elmira Tournament)


12/22

12:30p

vs. Sutherlin

(Elmira Tournament)


12/27

TBD

vs. Cottage Grove Lions

(Sisters Tournament)


12/28

TBD

vs. TBD

(Sisters Tournament)


12/29

TBD

vs. TBD

(Sisters Tournament)


1/4

TBD

vs. TBD

(Cross Over Tournament)


1/5

TBD

vs. TBD

(Cross Over Tournament)


1/11

7:30pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/15

7:30pm

@ North Valley Knights

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/18

7:30pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates


1/25

7:30pm

@ Henley Hornets


2/1

7:30pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans


2/5

7:30pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs


2/7

7:30pm

vs. North Valley Knights


2/12

7:30pm

@ Phoenix Pirates


2/15

7:30pm

@ North Valley Knights


2/15

7:30pm

vs. Henley Hornets


2/19

7:30pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans



Girls Basketball Schedule

11/29

7am

vs. Arcata (CA)

(Yreka Tournament)

32-57 L

11/30

5pm

@ Lower Lake (CA)

(Yreka Tournament)

61-39 W

12/1

TBD

@ Liberty

(Yreka Tournament)

35-32 W

12/7

7pm

@ Crater Comets

18-61 L

12/8

4pm

vs. Eagle Point Eagles

35-55 L

12/11

7pm

@ Ashland Grizzlies

42-52 L

12/15

11am

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

59-26 W

12/17

6pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers


12/21

2:15p

vs. Philomath

(Elmira Tournament)


12/22

2:15p

vs. Sutherlin

(Elmira Tournament)


1/4

7pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates

(Crossover Tournament)


1/5

1pm

vs. TBD

(Crossover Tournament)


1/11

6pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/15

6pm

@ North Valley Knights

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/18

6pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates

1/25

6pm

@ Henley Hornets


2/1

6pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans


2/5

6pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs


2/7

6pm

vs. North Valley Knights


2/12

6pm

@ Phoenix Pirates


2/15

6pm

vs. Henley Hornets


2/19

6pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans