Superintendent

Glen Szymoniak

(541) 883-5000


Mazama Vikings


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/15

12pm

vs. Marshfield17-5 W

3/15

2pm

vs. Marshfield
9-3 W

3/19

2pm

@ Cottage Grove7-8 L

3/19

4pm

@ Cottage Grove9-4 W

3/22

4:30pm

vs. Siuslaw / Mapleton21-0 W

3/27

12pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

(Hidden Valley Tourney)

13-3 W

3/28

10am

@ Brookings-Harbor

(Hidden Valley Tourney)

1-2 L

3/28

12pm

vs. Banks

(Hidden Valley Tourney)

1-2 L

4/3

4:30pm

@ Crater Comets
2-11 L

4/10

5pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs
4-8 L

4/13

12pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs
0-3 L

4/13

2pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs
9-8 W

4/17

5pm

@ Phoenix Pirates
5-3 W

4/20

12pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates
9-8 W

4/20

2pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates
5-3 W

4/24

5pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans
13-0 W

4/27

12pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans
10-6 W

4/27

2pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans
11-1 W

5/1

5pm

vs. Henley Hornets
4-22 L

5/4

12pm

@ Henley Hornets
7-10 L

5/4

2pm

@ Henley Hornets
7-14 L

5/8

5pm

vs. North Valley Knights
14-0 W

5/11

12pm

@ North Valley Knights
17-0 W

5/11

2pm

@ North Valley Knights
14-4 W

5/17

5pm

@ Valley Catholic

(State Playoffs - Play-In)

2-8 L


Girls Softball Schedule

3/15

11am

@ Marshfield5-6 L

3/15

1pm

@ Marshfield
14-6 W

3/19

4pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers0-4 L

3/25

12pm

@ South Medford

(North Medford Spring Break Invite)

15-5 W

3/25

2pm

vs. Brookings-Harbor

(North Medford Spring Break Invite)

12-3 W

3/26

10am

@ Toledo

(North Medford Spring Break Invite)

3-4 L

3/26

2pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

(North Medford Spring Break Invite)

10-12 L

4/10

5pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs
5-4 W

4/13

12pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs
16-4 W

4/13

2pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs
9-0 W

4/17

7pm

@ Phoenix Pirates
13-8 W

4/20

12pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates
9-10 L

4/20

2pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates
15-18 L

4/24

5pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans
28-7 W

4/26

2:30p

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans
16-1 W

4/26

5pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans
24-3 W

5/1

5pm

vs. Henley Hornets
0-10 L

5/4

12pm

@ Henley Hornets
1-23 L

5/4

2pm

@ Henley Hornets
0-8 L

5/8

5pm

vs. North Valley Knights
10-0 W

5/11

12pm

@ North Valley Knights
13-6 W

5/11

2pm

@ North Valley Knights2-18 W

5/16

4:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders
10-9 W

5/22

3pm

@ La Grande

(State Playoff)

2-12 L



Boys

Mazama Vikings


Boys Soccer Schedule

8/29

4:30pm

vs. Crater Comets

6-1 W

9/4

6pm

@ Cottage Grove

1-0 W

9/8

1pm

vs. Brookings-Harbor2-1 W

9/20

6:30pm

@ Henley Hornets2-1 W

9/25

6:30pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans2-0 W

9/27

4:30pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs0-0 T

10/1

4:30pm

vs. North Valley Mustangs

0-2 L

10/4

4:30pm

@ Phoenix Pirates0-1 L

10/8

4:30pm

vs. Henley Hornets

2-0 W

10/11

4:30pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans4-1 W

10/15

4:30pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs0-3 L

10/18

4:30pm

@ North Valley Knights1-2 L

10/22

4:30pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates0-1 L

10/27

12pm

vs. Tillamook

(State Playoff)

4-0 W

10/30

5pm

@ Woodburn

(State Playoff)

0-3 L


Girls Soccer Schedule

9/4

4pm

vs. Cottage Grove

1-0 W

9/11

4:30pm

vs. Crater Comets1-1 T

9/13

4pm

@ Madras 2-5 L

9/17

4:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers1-1 T

9/20

4:30pm

vs. Henley Hornets0-4 L

9/24

4:30pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans1-2 L

9/27

4:30pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs0-2 L

10/1

6:30pm

@ North Valley Knights

0-5 L

10/4

4:30pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates1-2 L

10/8

6:30pm

@ Henley Hornets

2-3 L

10/11

6:30pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans1-2 L

10/15

4:30pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

1-3 L

10/18

4:30pm

vs. North Valley Knights

1-2 L

10/22

4:30pm

@ Phoenix Pirates1-0 W


Athletic Director

Vic Lease

(541) 851-8870

Mazama Vikings



Mazama Vikings


Boys Basketball Schedule

12/1

2:30pm

vs. Brookings-Harbor

61-51 W

12/7

7pm

vs. Crater Comets

50-58 L

12/8

4pm

@ Eagle Point Eagles

51-27 W

12/15

12:30p

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

65-40 W

12/17

7:30pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

60-38 W

12/21

7:30pm

vs. South Albany

(Elmira Tournament)

53-56 L

12/22

12:30p

vs. Sutherlin

(Elmira Tournament)

38-42 L

12/27

3pm

vs. Cottage Grove Lions

(Sisters Tournament)

55-43 W

12/28

5pm

@ Sisters Outlaws

(Sisters Tournament)

34-44 L

12/29

2pm

vs. Gladstone

(Sisters Tournament)

49-54 L

1/4

TBD

vs. Marshfield

(Cross Over Tournament)

46-65 L

1/5

TBD

vs. Marist Catholic

(Cross Over Tournament)

48-55 L

1/11

7:30pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

59-61 L

1/15

7:30pm

@ North Valley Knights​

45-34 W

1/22

7:30pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates

54-30 W

1/25

7:30pm

@ Henley Hornets

52-55 L

2/1

7:30pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans

47-50 L

2/6

7:30pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

57-40 W

2/7

7:30pm

vs. North Valley Knights

47-34 W

2/12

7:30pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

64-51 W

2/15

7:30pm

vs. Henley Hornets

51-45 W

2/19

7:30pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans

44-42 W

3/1

7pm

@ Woodburn

(State Playoffs)

26-53 L


Girls Basketball Schedule

11/29

7am

vs. Arcata (CA)

(Yreka Tournament)

32-57 L

11/30

5pm

@ Lower Lake (CA)

(Yreka Tournament)

61-39 W

12/1

TBD

@ Liberty

(Yreka Tournament)

35-32 W

12/7

7pm

@ Crater Comets

18-61 L

12/8

4pm

vs. Eagle Point Eagles

35-55 L

12/11

7pm

@ Ashland Grizzlies

42-52 L

12/15

11am

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

59-26 W

12/17

6pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

53-37 W

12/21

2:15p

vs. Philomath

(Elmira Tournament)

37-53 L

12/22

2:15p

vs. Sutherlin

(Elmira Tournament)

45-32 W

1/4

7pm

vs. Cottage Grove

(Crossover Tournament)

37-45 L

1/5

1pm

vs. Junction City

(Crossover Tournament)

32-46 L

1/11

6pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

31-62 L

1/15

6pm

@ North Valley Knights

30-34 L

1/22

6pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates31-25 W

1/25

6pm

@ Henley Hornets

41-45 L

2/1

6pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans

37-35 W

2/6

6pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

23-39 L

2/7

6pm

vs. North Valley Knights

31-41 L

2/12

6pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

38-22 W

2/15

6pm

vs. Henley Hornets

32-43 L

2/19

6pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans

34-45 L



​​​​

​​


Mazama Vikings


Football Schedule

8/31

7pm

@ Ontario

33-7 W

9/14

7pm

@ Del Norte (CA)7-28 L

9/21

7pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates

61-13 W

9/28

7pm

vs. North Valley Knights

34-0 W

10/5

7pm

vs. Marist Catholic

14-6 W

10/12

7:30pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans

47-13 W

10/19

7pm

@ Henley Hornets

40-14 W

11/2

7pm

vs. Woodburn

(State Playoff)

30-21 W

11/9

7:30pm

@ Marshfield Pirates

(State Playoff)

Video Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

23-28 L


Volleyball Schedule

8/28

6:30pm

vs. Eagle Point Eagles
0-3 L

9/1

TBD

@ St. Mary's Crusaders

(Basin Best Tournament)

0-2 L

9/1

9am

@ Lost River Raiders

(Basin Best Tournament)

2-1 W

9/4

5pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

0-3 L

9/6

6:45pm

@ South Medford

0-3 L

9/8

TBD

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

(North Valley Tournament)

3-1 W

9/8

12:30p

@ Marshfield Pirates

(North Valley Tournament)

0-2 L

9/8

1:30pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans

(North Valley Tournament)

1-3 L

9/13

6:30pm

vs. North Valley Knights

0-3 L

9/18

6:30pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

0-3 L

9/20

6:30pm

vs. Henley Hornets

0-3 L

9/22

TBD

vs. Gladstone

(Elmira Tournament)

2-1 W

9/22

TBD

vs. Newport

(Elmira Tournament)

0-2 L

9/22

4pm

vs. Newport

(Elmira Tournament)

0-2 L

9/25

6:30pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans

0-3 L

9/27

6:30pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

0-3 L

10/2

6:30pm

@ North Valley Knights

0-3 L

10/4

6:30pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates0-3 L

10/9

6:30pm

@ Henley Hornets0-3 L

10/11

6:30pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans0-3 L

10/13

4pm

@ Reedsport

(Marshfield Tournament)

0-2 L

10/16

6:30pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs0-3 L


Principal

Steve Morosin

(541) 883-5024

2018 League Champions

Mascot: Hornets


Regular District: 4A-5 Skyline Conference

Phone: (541) 883-5024 Fax: (541) 883-5044

Website: http://www.kcsd.k12.or.us

Klamath County School District

Address: 3009 Summers Lane, Klamath Falls, OR 97603

Girls