RAIDERS SPONSORS

2016 League Champions

2019 League Champions


2019 League Champions

Girls Basketball

Boys Basketball

2015 League Champions

2016 League Champions

Athletic Director

Monica Addington

(541) 798-5666

Principal

Jamie Ongman

(541) 798-5666

Superintendent

Glen Szymoniak

(541) 883-5000


Mascot: Raiders

Regular District: 2A Mountain View Conference

Phone: (541) 798-5666 Fax: (541) 798-5072

Website: http://www.kcsd.k12.or.us/

Klamath County School District

Address: 23330 Highway 50, Merrill, OR 97633


 Lost River Raiders


Football Schedule

9/6

7pm

vs. Creswell
26-19 W

9/13

7pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders
0-55 L

9/21

4pm

vs. Grant Union Prospectors

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

29-28 W

9/27

7pm

@ Burns Hilanders
6-49 L

10/4

7pm

vs. Gold Beach
39-6 W

10/11

7pm

@ Lakeview Honkers
17-7 W

10/18

7pm

vs. Glide Wildcats
8-14 L

10/25

7pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains
24-0 W

11/1

7pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
21-7 W

11/9

1pm

@ Toledo

(State Playoff)

32-62 L


Volleyball Schedule

9/5

5:45pm

vs. Modoc Braves

0-3 L

9/7

9am

vs. TBD

(Basin Best)

0-2 L

9/10

5:45pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

3-0 W

9/12

5:45pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

3-0 W

9/14

9am

vs. Modoc Braves

(Tall Man Tournament)

0-2 L

9/17

5:45pm

vs. Bonanza Anlters

0-3 L

9/19

5:45pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers0-3 L

9/21

9am

vs. Culver Bulldogs

(St Paul Tournament)

1-2 L

9/26

5:45pm

@ Glide Wildcats0-3 L

10/1

5:45pm

vs. Butte Falls / Crater Lake3-1 W

10/3

5:45pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars3-0 W

10/5

9am

vs. Dayton

(Creswell Tournament)

1-2 L

10/8

5:45pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains3-2 W

10/10

5:45pm

@ Bonanza Antlers1-3 L

10/15

5:45pm

@ Lakeview Honkers
3-0 W

10/17

5:45pm

vs. Canyonville Pilots3-0 W

10/22

5:45pm

vs. Glide Wildcats1-3 L

10/24

5:45pm

@ Butte Falls / Crater Lake3-0 W

10/26

2pm

@ Glide Wildcats

(League Playoff)

2-3 L


Boys Basketball Schedule

12/4

6:30pm

@ Chiloquin Panthers80-19 W

12/10

8pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

38-48 L

12/13

TBD

vs. Burns Hilanders

(Running Raider Tournament)

53-45 W

12/14

TBD

vs. Culver Bulldogs

(Running Raider Tournament)

44-28 W

12/17

8pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers50-51 L

12/20

7pm

vs. Gold Beach Panthers75-42 W

12/21

2:30pm

vs. Bandon43-37 W

12/27

7pm

@ Coquille39-55 L

12/28

1:30pm

vs. Sutherlin

(Coquille H.S.)

34-41 L

1/7

5pm

vs. Brookings-Harbor Bruins

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

60-56 W

1/10

6:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers70-49 W

1/18

3pm

@ Glide Wildcats52-35 W

1/21

5pm

vs. Canyonville Pilots63-25 W

1/24

6:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains80-47 W

1/25

3pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/28

6pm

vs. Butte Falls / Crater Lake

1/31

6pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/1

4:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/4

8pm

@ Butte Falls / Crater Lake

2/7

6pm

@ Canyonville Pilots

2/8

4:30pm

vs. Glide Wildcats

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/11

6pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/14

8pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/15

4:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars


Girls Basketball Schedule

12/4

5pm

@ Chiloquin Queens36-20 W

12/10

6:30pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

51-14 W

12/13

6:30pm

vs. Culver Bulldogs

(Running Raider Tournament)

37-26 W

12/14

TBD

vs. Burns Hilanders

(Running Raider Tournament)

21-52 L

12/17

6:30pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers54-30 W

12/20

5:30pm

vs. Gold Beach Panthers63-39 W

12/21

1pm

vs. Bandon23-42 L

12/27

5:30pm

@ Coquille32-55 L

12/28

12pm

vs. Sutherlin

(Coquille High School)

39-63 L

1/7

3:30pm

vs. Brookings-Harbor Bruins

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

34-49 L

1/10

8pm

@ Lakeview Honkers44-34 W

1/18

4:30pm

@ Glide Wildcats40-22 W

1/24

8pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains56-31 W

1/25

4:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/28

7:30pm

vs. Butte Falls / Crater Lake

1/31

7:30pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/1

3pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/4

6:30pm

@ Butte Falls / Crater Lake

2/8

3pm

vs. Glide Wildcats

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/11

7:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/14

6:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/15

3pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars


Baseball Schedule





Softball Schedule