Lost River Raiders


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/12

4:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-1 W

3/19

4:30pm

@ Modoc Braves1-11 L

3/22

3pm

vs. Nyssa

(Iron Triangle Tournament)

25-0 W

3/23

2pm

vs. Grant Union Prospectors

(Iron Triangle Tournament)

2-3 L

3/24

11am

vs. Umatilla

(Iron Triangle Tournament)

4-6 L

3/29

12pm

@ North Douglas Warriors3-7 L

3/29

2pm

@ North Douglas Warriors8-4 W

3/31

1pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders11-5 W

4/3

4:30pm

@ North Lake Cowboys

12-3 W

4/9

4:30pm

vs. Modoc Braves

0-13 L

4/13

4:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

11-1 W

4/14

12pm

@ Prospect Cougars

29-0 W

4/17

4:30pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

10-1 W

4/19

4:30pm

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs

4-5 L

4/23

4:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers

20-14 W

4/24

4:30pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

1-0 W

13 inn.

4/26

4:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys

11-1 W

4/28

12pm

@ Riddle Irish

4-2 W

5/1

4:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

13-2 W

5/4

1pm

vs. Glendale Pirates

6-1 W

5/5

12pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves11-1 W

5/8

4:30pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

11-1 W

5/10

4:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

2-0 W

5/12

12pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

17-0 W

5/12

2pm

Butte Falls Loggers​

16-1 W

5/15

6pm

@ Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs

(League Playoff)

12-14 L

5/18

4:30pm

vs. Glendale Pirates

(League Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

14-1 W

5/23

TBD

@ Sherman Huskies

(State Playoff)

3-4 L


Girls Softball Schedule

3/12

4pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

5-4 W

3/19

4:30pm

@ Modoc Braves

4-1 W

3/23

11am

vs. Enterprise

(Pilot Rock Tournament)

9-14 L

3/23

1pm

vs. Vernonia

(Pilot Rock Tournament)

6-7 L

3/24

11am

vs. Pilot Rock
3-10 L

3/29

12pm

@ North Douglas Warriors3-6 L

3/29

2pm

@ North Douglas Warriors4-10 L

4/3

4:30pm

@ Chiloquin Queens

19-0 W

4/9

4:30pm

vs. Modoc Braves

7-12 L

4/12

4:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

13-2 W

4/14

12pm

vs. Brookings-Harbor4-14 L

4/14

2pm

vs. Brookings-Harbor5-3 W

4/17

4:30pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

4-10 L

4/20

2pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

11-1 W

4/20

4pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

16-5 W

4/23

4:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers

13-7 W

4/28

12pm

@ Riddle Irish

25-15 W

5/1

4:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars18-11 W

5/3

4:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens20-2 W

5/4

1pm

vs. Glendale Pirates18-6 W

5/8

4:30pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

17-4 W

5/10

4:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-8 L

5/12

12pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers17-6 W

5/12

2pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers15-5 W

5/15

4:30pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers

(League Playoff)

8-9 L

8 inn


RAIDERS SPONSORS

2016 League Champions



Girls Basketball

 Lost River Raiders


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/28

8pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers62-41 W

12/1

6pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves41-44 L

12/4

8pm

vs. Modoc Braves

50-59 L

12/7

8pm

vs. Burns Hilanders

(Running Raider Tournament)

42-54 L

12/8

7:30pm

vs. Culver Bulldogs

(Running Raider Tournament)

56-45 W

12/13

12:30p

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

(Hidden Valley Tournament)

52-43 W

12/14

3pm

vs. Brookings-Harbor

(Hidden Valley Tournament)

42-64 L

12/15

9:45am

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

(Hidden Valley Tournament)

46-33 W

12/21

7:30pm

vs. Gold Beach Panthers


12/27

4pm

@ Monroe Dragons

(St. Paul Tournament)


12/28

2:30pm

vs. Vernonia

(St. Paul Tournament)


1/3

7:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains


1/5

7:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/8

7:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers


1/11

7:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

1/15

7:30pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers


1/18

7:30pm

vs. Glide Wildcats

1/22

7:30pm

@ Canyonville Pilots


1/25

6pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains


1/29

6pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers


2/1

6pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

2/5

6pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars


2/8

6pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers


2/9

6pm

@ Glide Wildcats


2/12

6pm

vs. Canyonville Pilots



Girls Basketball Schedule

11/28

6:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens50-20 W

11/30

3pm

@ Burns Hilanders

(La Pine Invitational)

41-42 L

12/1

12pm

vs. La Pine Hawks

(La Pine Invitational)

41-43 L

12/4

6:30pm

vs. Modoc Braves

43-46 L

12/7

6:30pm

vs. Burns Hilanders

(Running Raider Tournament)

28-46 L

12/8

6:30pm

vs. Culver Bulldogs

(Running Raider Tournament)

38-37 W

12/18

TBD

@ Henley Hornets


12/21

6pm

vs. Gold Beach Panthers


12/27

1pm

@ Monroe Dragons

(St. Paul Tournament)


12/28

1pm

vs. Vernonia

(St. Paul Tournament)


1/3

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains


1/5

6pm

@ Lakeview Honkers

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/8

6pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers


1/11

6pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

1/15

6pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers


1/18

6pm

vs. Glide Wildcats

1/22

6pm

@ Canyonville Pilots


1/25

7:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

1/29

7:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers


2/1

6pm

@ Bonanza Antlers


2/5

7:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars


2/8

7:30pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers

2/9

7:30pm

@ Glide Wildcats


2/12

7:30pm

vs. Canyonville Pilots



Boys Basketball

2015 League Champions

2016 League Champions

Athletic Director

Jamie Ongman

(541) 798-5666

Principal

Jamie Ongman

(541) 798-5666

Superintendent

Glen Szymoniak

(541) 883-5000


Mascot: Raiders

Regular District: 2A Mountain View Conference

Phone: (541) 798-5666 Fax: (541) 798-5072

Website: http://www.kcsd.k12.or.us/

Klamath County School District

Address: 23330 Highway 50, Merrill, OR 97633

 Lost River Raiders


Football Schedule

8/31

7pm

@ Creswell

44-0 W

9/7

7pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

33-24 W

9/15

7pm

vs. Heppner Mustangs (Bend H.S.)

6-20 L

9/21

7pm

vs. Burns Hilanders

10-25 L

10/5

7pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

12-13 L

10/12

7pm

@ Glide

35-8 W

10/19

7pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

23-9 W

10/26

7pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

29-7 W

11/2

TBD

@ Coquille Red Devils

(State Playoff)

17-8 W

11/10

1pm

@ Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates

(State Playoff)

21-0 W

11/17

12pm

vs. Kennedy Trojans

(State Semifinals)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

16-23 L


Volleyball Schedule

9/1

9am

vs. Mazama Vikings

(Basin Best Tournament)

1-2 L

9/4

6pm

vs. Modoc Braves

3-2 W

9/8

10am

vs. Reedsport Braves

(Reedsport Tournament)

2-0 W

9/8

1:30p

vs. Oakridge Warriors

(Reedsport Tournament)

0-2 L

9/8

4:30p

vs. North Douglas Warriors

(Reedsport Tournament)

1-2 L

9/11

6pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

3-0 W

9/13

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

3-1 W

9/18

6pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

3-1 W

9/22

9am

vs. Culver Bulldogs

(St. Paul Tournament)

0-2 L

9/25

6pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers

3-0 W

9/27

6pm

@ Glide

1-3 L

9/29

1pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

3-0 W

10/1

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

3-0 W

10/4

6pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

3-0 W

10/9

6pm

vs. Glide

1-3 L

10/11

6pm

@ Lakeview Honkers

3-0 W

10/13

1pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

3-0 W

10/16

6pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

0-3 L

10/18

6pm

vs. Henley Hornets JV

3-0 W

10/20

2pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

(League Playoff)

1-3 L


Join us on Facebook to keep up with all the news