Athletic Director

Jamie Ongman

(541) 798-5666

 Lost River Raiders


Football Schedule

8/31

7pm

@ Creswell

44-0 W

9/7

7pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

33-24 W

9/15

7pm

vs. Heppner Mustangs (Bend H.S.)

6-20 L

9/21

7pm

vs. Burns Hilanders

10-25 L

10/5

7pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

12-13 L

10/12

7pm

@ Glide

35-8 W

10/19

7pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

23-9 W

10/26

7pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

29-7 W

11/2

TBD

@ Coquille Red Devils

(State Playoff)

17-8 W

11/10

1pm

@ Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates

(State Playoff)

21-0 W

11/17

12pm

vs. Kennedy Trojans

(State Semifinals)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

16-23 L


Volleyball Schedule

9/1

9am

vs. Mazama Vikings

(Basin Best Tournament)

1-2 L

9/4

6pm

vs. Modoc Braves

3-2 W

9/8

10am

vs. Reedsport Braves

(Reedsport Tournament)

2-0 W

9/8

1:30p

vs. Oakridge Warriors

(Reedsport Tournament)

0-2 L

9/8

4:30p

vs. North Douglas Warriors

(Reedsport Tournament)

1-2 L

9/11

6pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

3-0 W

9/13

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

3-1 W

9/18

6pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

3-1 W

9/22

9am

vs. Culver Bulldogs

(St. Paul Tournament)

0-2 L

9/25

6pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers

3-0 W

9/27

6pm

@ Glide

1-3 L

9/29

1pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

3-0 W

10/1

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

3-0 W

10/4

6pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

3-0 W

10/9

6pm

vs. Glide

1-3 L

10/11

6pm

@ Lakeview Honkers

3-0 W

10/13

1pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

3-0 W

10/16

6pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

0-3 L

10/18

6pm

vs. Henley Hornets JV

3-0 W

10/20

2pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

(League Playoff)

1-3 L


Mascot: Raiders

Regular District: 2A Mountain View Conference

Phone: (541) 798-5666 Fax: (541) 798-5072

Website: http://www.kcsd.k12.or.us/

Klamath County School District

Address: 23330 Highway 50, Merrill, OR 97633

 Lost River Raiders


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/12

4:30pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders

7-3 W

3/15

2pm

@ Glendale Pirates6-7 L

3/16

1pm

@ Reedsport Braves1-12 L

3/21

4:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars13-10 W

3/30

12pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-3 L

3/30

2pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-16 L

4/3

4:30pm

vs. Mazama Vikings JV
8-7 W

4/11

4:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains4-1 W

4/13

1pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
10-4 W

4/20

12pm

@ Hosanna Christian / Triad

6-2 W

4/20

2pm

@ Hosanna Christian / Triad

17-5 W

4/23

4:30pm

vs. Riddle / Days Creek
0-7 L

4/27

12pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers
4-2 W

4/27

2pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers
3-2 W

4/30

4:30pm

vs. Modoc Braves

3-15 L

5/4

12pm

@ North Lake Cowboys
13-0 W

5/4

2pm

@ North Lake Cowboys13-2 W

5/7

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains0-9 L

5/13

3pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans
6-4 W

5/15

4:30pm

vs. Brookings-Harbor

(St. Mary's H.S.)

2-20 L

5/20

4:30pm

@ Glide Wildcats

(State Playoffs)

0-4 L


Girls Softball Schedule

3/15

12pm

@ Riddle Irish
16-2 W

3/15

2pm

@ Riddle Irish
19-5 W

3/19

4:30pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers
3-5 L

3/20

4:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars12-2 W

3/22

1pm

@ Vernonia

(Rocket Invite)

3-6 L

3/22

5pm

vs. Grant Union / Prairie City

(Rocket Invite)

1-9 L

3/23

9am

vs. Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii

(Rocket Invite)

8-5 W

3/23

11am

vs. Enterprise / Wallowa / Joseph3-4 L

3/30

12pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers
5-1 W

3/30

2pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers
3-13 L

4/11

4:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains
25-4 W

4/12

1pm

@ Gold Beach

(Bonanza Tournament)

17-6 W

4/12

3pm

vs. Coquille Devils

(Bonanza Tournament)

7-4 W

4/13

1pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
17-1 W

4/16

4:30pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers
13-3 W

4/20

12pm

vs. Glide Wildcats
4-3 W

4/20

2pm

vs. Glide Wildcats
10-5 W

4/27

12pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers
0-18 L

4/27

2pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers
12-11 W

4/30

4:30pm

vs. La Pine Hawks
6-2 W

5/4

12pm

@ Chiloquin Queens
1-2 L

5/4

2pm

@ Chiloquin Queens
12-2 W

5/7

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains
13-12 W

5/10

4:30pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans
18-0 W

5/16

4:30pm

@ Mazama Vikings
9-10 L

5/20

3:30pm

vs. Colton

(State Playoffs)

8-5 W

5/22

4pm

@ Grant Union / Prairie City

(State Playoffs)

2-4 L


Girls Basketball

Superintendent

Glen Szymoniak

(541) 883-5000


2015 League Champions

2016 League Champions

RAIDERS SPONSORS

Principal

Jamie Ongman

(541) 798-5666


2019 League Champions

 Lost River Raiders


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/28

8pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers62-41 W

12/1

6pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves41-44 L

12/4

8pm

vs. Modoc Braves

50-59 L

12/7

8pm

vs. Burns Hilanders

(Running Raider Tournament)

42-54 L

12/8

7:30pm

vs. Culver Bulldogs

(Running Raider Tournament)

56-45 W

12/13

12:30p

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

(Hidden Valley Tournament)

52-43 W

12/14

3pm

vs. Brookings-Harbor

(Hidden Valley Tournament)

42-64 L

12/15

9:45am

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

(Hidden Valley Tournament)

46-33 W

12/21

7:30pm

vs. Gold Beach Panthers

67-46 W

12/27

4pm

@ Monroe Dragons

(St. Paul Tournament)

71-54 W

12/28

2:30pm

vs. Vernonia

(St. Paul Tournament)

37-42 L

1/3

7:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

65-49 W

1/5

7:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers

45-42 W

1/11

7:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars45-46 L

1/15

7:30pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

42-51 L

1/18

7:30pm

vs. Glide Wildcats66-41 W

1/22

7:30pm

@ Canyonville Pilots

68-36 W

1/25

6pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

69-55 W

1/29

6pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

53-39 W

2/5

6pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

51-62 L

2/8

6pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers

52-44 W

2/11

6pm

@ Glide Wildcats

47-45 W

2/12

6pm

vs. Canyonville Pilots

W

(Forfeit)

2/15

5:30pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers

(League Playoff - Henley HS)

44-41 W

2/16

4pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

(League Championship - Henley HS)

50-39 W

2/22

5pm

vs. Sheridan Spartans

(State Playoffs)

50-44 W

2/28

8:15pm

@ Western Christian

(State Playoffs - Quarterfinals)

42-73 L

2/28

10:45a

@ Santiam

(State Playoffs - Consolation)

33-49 L


Girls Basketball Schedule

11/28

6:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens50-20 W

11/30

3pm

@ Burns Hilanders

(La Pine Invitational)

41-42 L

12/1

12pm

vs. La Pine Hawks

(La Pine Invitational)

41-43 L

12/4

6:30pm

vs. Modoc Braves

43-46 L

12/7

6:30pm

vs. Burns Hilanders

(Running Raider Tournament)

28-46 L

12/8

6:30pm

vs. Culver Bulldogs

(Running Raider Tournament)

38-37 W

12/18

TBD

@ Henley Hornets

40-59 L

12/21

6pm

vs. Gold Beach Panthers

60-10 W

12/27

1pm

@ Monroe Dragons

(St. Paul Tournament)

40-44 L

12/28

1pm

vs. Vernonia

(St. Paul Tournament)

43-38 W

1/3

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

55-38 W

1/5

4pm

@ Lakeview Honkers

35-25 W

1/8

6:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

37-20 W

1/11

6pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars51-33 W

1/15

6pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

66-16 W

1/18

6pm

vs. Glide Wildcats56-33 W

1/22

6pm

@ Canyonville Pilots

62-12 W

1/25

7:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains50-42 W

1/29

7:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

30-35 L

2/1

6pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

53-32 W

2/5

7:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

45-50 L

2/8

7:30pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers51-18 W

2/11

7:30pm

@ Glide Wildcats

42-51 L

2/12

6:30pm

vs. Canyonville Pilots

W

(Forfeit)

2/15

7pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

(League Playoff - Henley HS)

53-26 W

2/16

2pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

(League Championship - Henley HS)

41-30 W

2/23

TBD

vs. Central Linn Cobras

(State Playoffs)

41-50 L


2016 League Champions

2019 League Champions

Boys Basketball