LAKEVIEW HONKERS

Lakeview Honkers


Boys Soccer Schedule

8/29

4:30pm

@ La Pine Hawks1-5 L

9/5

4:30pm

@ Mazama Vikings​

2-10 L

9/11

4pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders0-6 L

9/13

4:30pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots3-6 L

9/20

4pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers2-4 L

9/23

1pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars1-10 L

9/27

4:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains2-3 L

9/30

1pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders2-6 L

10/7

1pm

@ Canyonville Christian Challengers​

0-1 L

10/11

4pm

@ Pacific Pirates5-2 W

10/14

1pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers1-5 L

10/18

4:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars0-2 L

10/21

1pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains6-2 W


Girls Soccer Schedule

8/29

4:30pm

​vs. La Pine Hawks6-1 W

9/5

4:30pm

vs. Mazama Vikings1-0 W

9/16

1pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders2-1 W

9/20

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains3-0 W

9/23

1pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers0-1 L

10/4

4:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars7-0 W

10/7

12pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders1-4 L

10/11

4:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains7-0 W

10/14

12pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers1-1 T

10/19

4:30pm

@ La Pine Hawks3-0 W

10/21

1pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars4-0 W

10/31

TBD

@ Santiam Christian

(State Playoff)

2-1 W

11/4

12pm

@ Westside Christian

(State Quarter-Final)

1-0 W

11/7

4pm

@ Catlin Gabel

(State Semi-Final)

1-5 L


​​

Girls

Boys

Lakeview Honkers


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/30

7pm

vs. Salem

(Sutherlin Tourney)

54-74 L

12/1

1:15pm

vs. South Umpqua Lancers

(Sutherlin Tourney)

65-77 L

12/2

7pm

vs. Glide

(Sutherlin Tourney)

65-66 L

12/5

7pm

vs. Burns Hilanders

62-59 W

12/8

7pm

vs. Culver Bulldogs

(Running Raider Tourney)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

53-46 W

12/9

TBD

vs. Burns Hilanders

(Running Raider Tourney)

56-62 L

12/14

5:30pm

vs. Tulelake (CA) Honkers

(Block M Tourney)

58-38 W

12/15

2:40pm

vs. Portola (CA)

(Block M Tourney)

75-43 W

12/16

5:40pm

vs. Modoc (CA)  Braves

(Block M Tourney)

61-69 L

12/19

7pm

vs. Mazama Vikings

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

44-76 L

12/22

7pm

@ Henley Hornets

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

51-90 L

12/28

7pm

vs. Dayton

(Salem Academy Tournament)

36-82 L

12/29

7pm

vs. East Linn Christian

(Salem Academy Tournament)

57-59 L

12/30

7pm

vs. Brookings-Harbor

(Salem Academy Tournament)

48-67 L

1/2

7pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

78-34 W

1/5

7pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

30-62 L

1/6

4pm

vs. Grant Union Prospectors51-65 L

1/9

7pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders52-61 L

1/11

7pm

vs. Modoc (CA) Braves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

53-64 L

1/16

7:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains71-40 W

1/19

7pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers48-77 L

1/26

7pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars56-58 L

1/30

7pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders45-52 L

2/6

7:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains62-47 W

2/9

7pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

43-56 L


Girls Basketball Schedule

11/30

7pm

vs. Stayton

(Sutherlin Tourney)

17-50 L

12/1

12pm

vs. South Umpqua Lancers

(Sutherlin Tourney)

31-36 L

12/2

7pm

vs. Glide

(Sutherlin Tourney)

62-41 W

12/5

5:30pm

vs. Burns Hilanders

54-41 W

12/8

7pm

vs. Culver Bulldogs

(Running Raider Tourney)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

49-27 W

12/9

7pm

vs. Burns Hilanders

(Running Raider Tourney)

53-34 W

12/14

4pm

vs. Tulelake (CA) Honkers

(Block M Tourney)

67-43 W

12/15

1:10pm

vs. Portola (CA) 

(Block M Tourney)

59-21 W

12/16

4:10pm

vs. Modoc (CA) Braves

(Block M Tourney)

54-38 W

12/19

5:30pm

vs. Mazama Vikings

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

40-45 L

12/22

5:30pm

@ Henley Hornets

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

42-55 L

12/28

7pm

vs. Vale Vikings

(Salem Academy Tourney)

27-32 L

12/29

7pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

(Salem Academy Tourney)

28-37 L

12/30

7pm

vs. De La Salle North Catholic

(Salem Academy Tourney)

45-33 W

1/2

5:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

52-13 W

1/5

5:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

49-32 W

1/6

2:30pm

vs. Grant Union Prospectors52-49 W

1/9

5:30pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders52-38 W

1/11

5:30pm

vs. Modoc (CA) Braves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

46-36 W

1/16

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains
69-24 W

1/19

7pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers
49-45 W

1/26

5:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
48-43 W

1/30

5:30pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders

49-30 W

2/6

6pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

45-34 W

2/9

5:30pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

75-31 W

2/16

7pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

(League Championship)

49-16 W

2/23

TBD

vs. Creswell

(State Playoff)

46-54 L



Lakeview Honkers


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/12

4:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-3 L

3/20

2pm

@ Culver Bulldogs

3-13 L

3/20

4:30pm

@ Culver Bulldogs13-7 W

3/22

4:30pm

@ La Pine Hawks

2-14 L

3/27

1pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

6-3 W

3/27

3pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers5-6 L

3/29

12pm

vs. Oakland Oakers

(Les Schwab Invitational)

6-11 L

3/30

3pm

vs. Ontario

(Les Schwab Invitational)

3-20 L

3/31

2pm

vs. Burns Hilanders

(Les Schwab Invitational)

10-11 L

4/4

3pm

vs. Henley JV Hornets13-12 W

4/4

5pm

vs. Henley JV Hornets

2-1 W

4/10

4:30pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

10-3 W

4/13

4pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers

0-15 L

4/13

6pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers

3-5 L

4/17

4:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars5-8 L

4/19

3pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains2-7 L

4/19

5pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains12-2 W

4/23

4:30pm

vs. Lost River Raidrs14-20 L

4/28

12pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders6-1 W

4/28

2:30pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders12-10 W

5/1

4:30pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers3-2 W

5/5

12pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

10-0 W

5/5

2:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

6-0 W

5/8

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains1-2 L


Girls Softball Schedule

3/12

4:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders4-5 L

3/20

2pm

@ Culver Bulldogs19-9 W

3/20

4:30pm

@ Culver Bulldogs

18-4 W

3/22

4pm

@ La Pine Hawks

4-7 L

3/24

12pm

vs. Grant Union Prospectors1-16 L

3/24

2pm

vs. Grant Union Prospectors2-31 L

3/27

1pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans14-1 W

4/3

4:30pm

vs. Mazama Vikings1-18 L

4/9

4pm

@ Burns Hilanders7-4 W

4/11

5pm

vs. Henley JV Hornets8-10 L

4/13

4pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers

4-14 L

4/13

6pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers

2-5 L

4/17

4:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

10-4 W

4/19

3pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains13-0 W

4/19

5pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains7-3 W

4/23

4:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders7-13 L

4/26

4:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers17-16 W

5/1

4:30pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers9-13 L

5/3

5pm

@ Henley JV Hornets​

0-10 L

5/5

12pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars12-6 W

5/5

2pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars10-4 W

5/8

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains10-2 W

5/23

TBD

@ Dayton Pirates

(State Playoff)

0-10 L



SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!

Student Sports Broadcasters Needed

Call 541-851-1971​

​​​​


Athletic Director

Mark Louie

(541) 947-2287

Principal

Will Cahill

(541) 947-2287

Superintendent

Will Cahill

(541) 947-3347

Mascot: Honkers


Regular District: 3A Southern Cascade League

Phone: (541) 947-2287 Fax: (541) 947-3601

Website: http://www.lakeview.k12.or.us/

Lake County School District 7

Address: 907 S 3rd St., Lakeview, OR 97630

Lakeview Honkers


Football Schedule

9/8

7pm

vs. Burns Hilanders13-41 L

9/15

7pm

@ Lost River Raiders32-28 W

9/22

7pm

@ Irrigon Knights21-32 L

9/29

7pm

vs. Modoc (CA) Braves33-0 W

10/6

7pm

@ Fall River (CA) Bulldogs34-56 L

10/13

7pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers6-63 L

10/20

7pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars55-8 W

10/27

7pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders27-26 W

11/3

7pm

@ Scio
31-68 L


Volleyball Schedule

8/24

6:30pm

@ Henley Hornets
0-3 L

8/29

6:30pm

@ Mazama Vikings
2-3 L

9/7

6:30pm

vs. La Pine Hawks
2-3 L

9/9

9am

vs. Burns Hilanders

(Burns Tournament)

0-2 L

9/12

6:30pm

vs. Burns Hilanders

0-3 L

9/14

6:15pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars
3-0 W

9/16

9am

vs. Burney (CA)

(Tallman Invitational)

1-2 L

9/19

6:30pm

vs. Fall River (CA) Bulldogs

2-3 L

9/21

6:15pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders
3-2 W

9/23

2:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions
0-3 L

9/26

6:15pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers
0-3 L

9/28

6:15pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains
3-0 W

10/3

6:15pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

2-3 L

10/10

6:15pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders

2-3 L

10/12

6:15pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

0-3 L

10/17

6:15pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

3-1 W

10/21

12pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

(League Playoff)

2-3 L



Join us on Facebook to keep up with all the news 

SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!

2016 League Champions​

2018 League Champions