Lakeview Honkers


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/30

7pm

vs. Salem

(Sutherlin Tourney)

54-74 L

12/1

1:15pm

vs. South Umpqua Lancers

(Sutherlin Tourney)

65-77 L

12/2

7pm

vs. Glide

(Sutherlin Tourney)

65-66 L

12/5

7pm

vs. Burns Hilanders

62-59 W

12/8

7pm

vs. Culver Bulldogs

(Running Raider Tourney)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

53-46 W

12/9

TBD

vs. Burns Hilanders

(Running Raider Tourney)

56-62 L

12/14

5:30pm

vs. Tulelake (CA) Honkers

(Block M Tourney)

58-38 W

12/15

2:40pm

vs. Portola (CA)

(Block M Tourney)

75-43 W

12/16

5:40pm

vs. Modoc (CA)  Braves

(Block M Tourney)

61-69 L

12/19

7pm

vs. Mazama Vikings

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


12/22

7pm

@ Henley Hornets

12/28

7pm

vs. TBD

(Salem Academy Tournament)

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


12/29

7pm

vs. TBD

(Salem Academy Tournament)

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


12/30

7pm

vs. TBD

(Salem Academy Tournament)

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/2

7pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/5

7pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

1/6

4pm

vs. Grant Union

1/9

7pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

1/11

7pm

vs. Modoc (CA) Braves

1/16

7:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

1/19

7pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers

1/26

7pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

1/30

7pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders

2/6

7:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

2/9

7pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers


Girls Basketball Schedule

11/30

7pm

vs. Stayton

(Sutherlin Tourney)

17-50 L

12/1

12pm

vs. South Umpqua Lancers

(Sutherlin Tourney)

31-36 L

12/2

7pm

vs. Glide

(Sutherlin Tourney)

62-41 W

12/5

5:30pm

vs. Burns Hilanders

54-41 W

12/8

7pm

vs. Culver Bulldogs

(Running Raider Tourney)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

49-27 W

12/9

7pm

vs. Burns Hilanders

(Running Raider Tourney)

53-34 W

12/14

4pm

vs. Tulelake (CA) Honkers

(Block M Tourney)

67-43 W

12/15

1:10pm

vs. Portola (CA) 

(Block M Tourney)

59-21 W

12/16

4:10pm

vs. Modoc (CA) Braves

(Block M Tourney)

54-38 W

12/19

5:30pm

vs. Mazama Vikings

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


12/22

5:30pm

@ Henley Hornets


12/28

7pm

vs. TBD

(Salem Academy Tourney)

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


12/29

7pm

vs. TBD

(Salem Academy Tourney)

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


12/30

7pm

vs. TBD

(Salem Academy Tourney)

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/2

5:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/5

5:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

1/6

2:30pm

vs. Grant Union Prospectors

1/9

5:30pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

1/11

5:30pm

vs. Modoc (CA) Braves

1/16

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

1/19

7pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers

1/26

5:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

1/30

5:30pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders


2/6

6pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains


2/9

5:30pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers




Lakeview Honkers


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/13

4:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders1-2 L

3/18

12pm

@ Grant Union / Prairie City

7-8 L

3/24

3:30pm

vs. Grant Union / Prairie City

2-5 L

3/25

12pm

vs. Umpqua Valley / Melrose12-1 W

3/25

2pm

vs. Umpqua Valley / Melrose

5-15 L

3/31

2pm

@ Union / Cove

(Grant Union Tournament)

10-0 W

3/31

4pm

vs. Sheridan

(Grant Union Tournament)

13-12 W

4/4

4:30pm

vs. Mazama Vikings4-21 L

4/7

4:30pm

@ Mazama Vikings

3-17 L

4/11

4:30pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders

5-17 L

4/15

12pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

2-7 L

4/15

2:30pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers
1-11 L

4/18

4:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

4-3 W

4/22

12pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

13-6 W

4/22

2:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

11-1 W

4/25

4:30pm

vs. La Pine Hawks3-2 W

4/29

12pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders
3-15 L

4/29

2:30pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders
3-12 L

5/2

4pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers
1-11 L

5/6

12pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars
10-1 W

5/6

2:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars
8-0 W

5/9

4:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains
7-4 W

5/11

4:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

8-3 W

5/15

3:30pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans14-8 W


Girls Softball Schedule

3/13

4:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders1-11 L

3/15

1pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

3-16 L

3/18

12pm

@ Grant Union / Dayville / Prairie City

2-12 L

4/4

4:30pm

vs. Mazama Vikings

4-19 L

4/7

4:30pm

@ Mazama Vikings0-14 L

4/15

12pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers5-9 L

4/15

2:30pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

3-8 L

4/18

4:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

11-3 W

4/20

7pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens13-8 W

4/22

12pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

2-13 L

4/22

2:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains8-10 L

4/25

4:30pm

vs. La Pine Hawks5-13 L

4/28

1:30pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

(Bonanza Tournament)

0-11 L

4/29

9am

vs. Gold Beach Panthers

(Bonanza Tournament)

10-13 L

4/29

10:30a

vs. Oakland Oakers

(Bonanza Tournament)

9-12 L

5/2

4pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers1-10 L

5/4

3pm

@ Culver Bulldogs24-7 W

5/6

12pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars
14-4 W

5/6

2:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars
26-11 W

5/9

4:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains
4-6 L

5/10

4:30pm

@ Chiloquin Queens19-5 W

5/11

4:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders6-5 W

5/15

4:30pm

@ La Pine Hawks0-12 L


SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!

Student Basketball Broadcasters Needed

Call 541-851-1971​

​​​​


Athletic Director

Rusty Zysett

(541) 947-2287

Principal

Rusty Zysett

(541) 947-2287

Superintendent

Will Cahill

Mascot: Honkers


Regular District: 3A Southern Cascade League

Phone: (541) 947-2287 Fax: (541) 947-2287

Website: http://www.lakeview.k12.or.us/

Lake County School District 7

Address: 907 S 3rd St., Lakeview, OR 97630

Lakeview Honkers


Football Schedule

9/8

7pm

vs. Burns Hilanders13-41 L

9/15

7pm

@ Lost River Raiders32-28 W

9/22

7pm

@ Irrigon Knights21-32 L

9/29

7pm

vs. Modoc (CA) Braves33-0 W

10/6

7pm

@ Fall River (CA) Bulldogs34-56 L

10/13

7pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers6-63 L

10/20

7pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars55-8 W

10/27

7pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders27-26 W

11/3

7pm

@ Scio
31-68 L


Volleyball Schedule

8/24

6:30pm

@ Henley Hornets
0-3 L

8/29

6:30pm

@ Mazama Vikings
2-3 L

9/7

6:30pm

vs. La Pine Hawks
2-3 L

9/9

9am

vs. Burns Hilanders

(Burns Tournament)

0-2 L

9/12

6:30pm

vs. Burns Hilanders

0-3 L

9/14

6:15pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars
3-0 W

9/16

9am

vs. Burney (CA)

(Tallman Invitational)

1-2 L

9/19

6:30pm

vs. Fall River (CA) Bulldogs

2-3 L

9/21

6:15pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders
3-2 W

9/23

2:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions
0-3 L

9/26

6:15pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers
0-3 L

9/28

6:15pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains
3-0 W

10/3

6:15pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

2-3 L

10/10

6:15pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders

2-3 L

10/12

6:15pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

0-3 L

10/17

6:15pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

3-1 W

10/21

12pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

(League Playoff)

2-3 L


Lakeview Honkers


Boys Soccer Schedule

8/29

4:30pm

@ La Pine Hawks1-5 L

9/5

4:30pm

@ Mazama Vikings​

2-10 L

9/11

4pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders0-6 L

9/13

4:30pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots3-6 L

9/20

4pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers2-4 L

9/23

1pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars1-10 L

9/27

4:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains2-3 L

9/30

1pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders2-6 L

10/7

1pm

@ Canyonville Christian Challengers​

0-1 L

10/11

4pm

@ Pacific Pirates5-2 W

10/14

1pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers1-5 L

10/18

4:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars0-2 L

10/21

1pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains6-2 W


Girls Soccer Schedule

8/29

4:30pm

​vs. La Pine Hawks6-1 W

9/5

4:30pm

vs. Mazama Vikings1-0 W

9/16

1pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders2-1 W

9/20

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains3-0 W

9/23

1pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers0-1 L

10/4

4:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars7-0 W

10/7

12pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders1-4 L

10/11

4:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains7-0 W

10/14

12pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers1-1 T

10/19

4:30pm

@ La Pine Hawks3-0 W

10/21

1pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars4-0 W

10/31

TBD

@ Santiam Christian

(State Playoff)

2-1 W

11/4

12pm

@ Westside Christian

(State Quarter-Final)

1-0 W

11/7

4pm

@ Catlin Gabel

(State Semi-Final)

1-5 L


​​




Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news 

2016 League Champions​


LAKEVIEW HONKERS SPONSORS

SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!