Klamath Union


Boys Soccer Schedule

9/5

5pm

@ Tulelake Honkers

1-3 L

9/11

7pm

@ Eagle Point Eagles

0-12 L

9/18

4:30p

vs. Ashland Grizzlies0-6 L

9/20

6:30p

vs. Phoenix Pirates0-2 L

9/25

6:30p

vs. Mazama Vikings0-2 L

9/27

6:30p

@ Henley Hornets0-4 L

10/1

4:30p

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

1-2 L

10/4

6:30p

vs. North Valley Knights0-1 L

10/8

4:30p

@ Phoenix Pirates

0-5 L

10/11

4:30p

@ Mazama Vikings1-4 L

10/13

12pm

vs. Tulelake Honkers1-4 L

10/16

4:30p

vs. Henley Hornets0-3 L

10/18

6:30p

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs2-2 T

10/22

6:30p

@ North Valley Knights

0-1 L


Girls Soccer Schedule

9/4

7pm

@ Ashland Grizzlies

2-7 L

9/6

4pm

@ Lakeview Honkers0-4 L

9/11

7pm

vs. Eagle Point Eagles4-0 W

9/20

4:30p

@ Phoenix Pirates2-4 L

9/24

4:30p

@ Mazama Vikings2-1 W

9/27

6:30p

vs. Henley Hornets0-3 L

10/1

6:30p

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs1-6 L

10/4

4:30p

@ North Valley Knights

0-4 L

10/9

4:30p

vs. Phoenix Pirates3-5 L

10/11

6:30p

vs. Mazama Vikings

2-1 W

10/15

6:30p

@ Henley Hornets1-7 L

10/18

4:30p

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

0-8 L

10/22

4:30p

vs. North Valley Knights

0-6 L


Klamath Union Pelicans


Athletic Director

Scott Mason

(541) 883-4710 x3071



​​​​

Mascot: Pelicans


Regular District: 4A-5 Skyline Conference

Phone: (541) 883-4710 x3070 Fax: (541) 885-4276

Website: http://www.kfalls.k12.or.us

Klamath Falls City Schools

Address: 1300 Monclaire St., Klamath Falls, OR 97601


Join us on Facebook to keep up with all the news 

Klamath Union


Football Schedule

8/31

7pm

vs. Eagle Point Eagles

28-35 L

9/7

7pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers20-14 W

9/14

7pm

@ Marshfield

0-49 L

9/21

7pm

vs. Henley Hornets

21-16 W

9/29

1pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

43-13 W

10/5

7pm

vs. North Valley Knights

29-3 W

10/12

7:30pm

@ Mazama Vikings

13-47 L

10/19

7pm

@ Elmira

13-7 W

11/2

4pm

@ La Grande

(State Playoff)

0-31 L


Volleyball Schedule

8/28

7pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions2-3 L

8/30

6:30p

@ St. Mary's Crusaders

3-0 W

9/1

4pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

(Basin Best Tournament)

1-2 L

9/4

6:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

3-0 W

9/6

4pm

@ Cottage Grove

0-3 L

9/6

4pm

@ Banks

(Cottage Grove HS)

1-3 L

9/8

9am

@ North Valley Knights

(North Valley Tournament)

3-0 W

9/8

11am

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

(North Valley Tournament)

3-0 W

9/13

6:30p

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

0-3 L

9/18

6:30p

vs. North Valley Knights

3-2 W

9/20

6:30p

@ Phoenix Pirates

2-3 L

9/22

2:30p

vs. Cascade

(Sisters Invitational)

2-1 W

9/22

6pm

vs. North Bend

(Sisters Invitational)

0-2 L

9/25

6:30p

@ Mazama Vikings

3-0 W

9/27

6:30p

vs. Henley Hornets

0-3 L

10/2

6:30p

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

0-3 L

10/4

6:30p

@ North Valley Knights

0-3 L

10/9

6:30p

vs. Phoenix Pirates3-1 W

10/11

6:30p

vs. Mazama Vikings3-0 W

10/16

6:30p

@ Henley Hornets0-3 L


Principal

Tony Swan

(541) 883-4710

Klamath Union

Boys Basketball Schedule

11/29

7pm

@ Yreka (CA)

(Yreka Tournament)

42-66 L

12/4

6pm

vs. Yreka (CA)

74-44 W

12/6

5:30p

@ Bear River (CA)

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

67-66 W

12/7

TBD

@ Mt Shasta (CA)

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

73-68 W

12/8

TBD

@ American Christian

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

72-68 W

12/13

TBD

@ West Valley (CA)

(Anderson Tournament)

46-53 L

12/14

TBD

@ Del Norte (CA)

(Anderson Tournament)

24-65 L

12/15

TBD

vs. Trinity (CA)

(Anderson Tournament)

58-39 W

1/4

7pm

vs. Junction City

(Cross Over Tournament)

48-58 L

1/5

2pm

vs. Elmira

(Cross Over Tournament)

46-59 L

1/11

7:30p

vs. Henley Hornets

35-59 L

1/15

7:30p

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

76-74 W

1/25

7:30p

vs. Phoenix Pirates


1/29

6pm

@ North Valley Knights

2/1

7:30p

vs. Mazama Vikings


2/5

7:30p

@ Henley Hornets


2/8

7:30p

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs


2/12

7:30p

vs. North Valley Knights


2/15

7:30p

@ Phoenix Pirates


2/19

7:30p

@ Mazama Vikings



Girls Basketball Schedule

11/28

7pm

@ Ashland Grizzlies

51-55 L

11/29

8:30p

@ Yreka (CA)

(Yreka Tournament)

39-46 L

11/30

4pm

@ Mt Shasta (CA)

(Yreka Tournament)

52-35 W

12/4

6pm

vs. Yreka (CA)

63-56 W

12/6

11:30

@ Lassen (CA)

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

58-62 L

12/7

9am

@ Yreka (Ca)

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

44-56 L

12/8

TBD

@ American Christian (CA)

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

74-17 W

12/27

TBD

@ St. Mary's Crusaders

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

69-50 W

12/28

3pm

@ Crater Comets

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

31-73 L

12/29

TBD

vs. Dayton

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

54-41 W

1/4

5:30p

@ Marshfield

(Crossover Tournament)

24-70 L

1/5

10am

vs. Marist Catholic

(Crossover Tournament)

27-51 L

1/11

6pm

vs. Henley Hornets

35-45 L

1/15

6pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

46-63 L

1/25

6pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates


1/29

7:30pm

@ North Valley Knights

2/1

6pm

vs. Mazama Vikings


2/5

6pm

@ Henley Hornets


2/8

6pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs


2/12

6pm

vs. North Valley Knights


2/15

6pm

@ Phoenix Pirates


2/19

6pm

@ Mazama Vikings




Boys

Klamath Union


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/22

4pm

vs. TBD

0-0


Girls Softball Schedule

3/19

4pm

vs. TBD0-0



Girls


Superintendent

Dr. Paul Hillyer

(541) 883-4700

​​