Klamath Union


Football Schedule

9/6

7pm

@ Eagle Point Eagles

8-34 L

9/13

7pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers
27-49 L

9/20

7pm

vs. Marshfield20-33 L

9/27

7pm

@ Henley Hornets6-35 L

10/4

7pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates40-27 W

10/11

7pm

@ North Valley Knights26-29 L

10/18

7pm

vs. Mazama Vikings0-28 L

10/25

7pm

vs. Elmira13-46 L


Volleyball Schedule

9/3

7pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

3-2 W

9/5

6:30pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers1-3 L

9/7

TBD

@ Henley Hornets

(Basin Best)

2-1 W

9/7

8am

vs. Mazama Vikings

(Basin Best)

2-0 W

9/12

6:30pm

@ Cottage Grove0-3 L

9/14

9am

@ St. Mary's Crusaders

(North Valley Tournament)

2-0 W

9/14

TBD

@ North Valley Knights

(North Valley Tournament)

2-0 W

9/14

TBD

@ South Umpqua Lancers

(North Valley Tournament)

0-2 L

9/19

6:30pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs0-3 L

9/21

8am

@ Tillamook

(Sisters Tournament)

1-2 L

9/24

6:30pm

@ North Valley Knights0-3 L

9/26

6:15pm

@ Phoenix Pirates
1-3 L

10/1

6:30pm

vs. Mazama Vikings3-1 W

10/3

6:30pm

@ Henley Hornets3-2 W

10/8

6:30pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs0-3 L

10/15

6:15pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates
2-3 L

10/17

6:30pm

@ Mazama Vikings0-3 L

10/22

6:30pm

vs. Henley Hornets
3-0 W


Boys Basketball Schedule

12/6

4pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

(Phoenix Tournament)

83-50 W

12/7

TBD

vs. Phoenix Pirates

(Phoenix Tournament)

49-34 W

12/11

6pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers71-52 W

12/12

2:30pm

vs. Lassen (CA)

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

44-37 W

12/13

TBD

vs. Mt. Shasta (CA)

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

57-51 W

12/14

TBD

vs. Reno (NV)

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

37-56 L

12/17

7pm

@ Eagle Point Eagles50-46 W

12/19

1:15pm

vs. Eagle Point Eagles

(Evergreen Bank Tournament)

68-49 W

12/20

7pm

@ Del Norte (CA)

(Cascade Holiday Classic)

46-53 L

12/21

1:15pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

(Hidden Valley Tournament)

61-66 L

1/3

7:30pm

@ Pleasant Hill61-55 W

1/4

5pm

vs. Sisters Outlaws48-40 W

1/10

6pm

vs. Marist Spartans

(Crossover Tournament)

52-49 W

1/11

3pm

vs. Marshfield Pirates

(Crossover Tournament)

70-75 L

1/17

7:30pm

@ Henley Hornets

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

56-46 W

1/23

7:30pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs60-67 L

1/31

7:30pm

vs. North Valley Knights

2/4

7:30pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

2/7

7:30pm

@ Mazama Vikings

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/11

7:30pm

vs. Henley Hornets


2/14

7:30pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

2/18

7:30pm

@ North Valley Knights

2/21

7:30pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates

2/25

7:30pm

vs. Mazama Vikings


Girls Basketball Schedule

12/6

5:30pm

vs. Douglas

(Pirate Shootout)

57-47 W

12/7

TBD

vs. Phoenix Pirates

(Phoenix Tournament)

43-55 L

12/12

4pm

vs. Fort Bragg (CA)

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

60-53 W

12/13

TBD

vs. Mt. Shasta (CA)

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

38-23 W

12/14

TBD

vs. Lassen (CA)

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

39-60 L

12/18

7pm

@ Ashland Grizzlies43-59 L

12/20

5:30pm

@ Cascade

(Cascade Holiday Classic)

42-49 L

12/21

TBD

vs. McLoughlin

(Cascade Tournament)

64-48 W

12/26

1:30pm

vs. Crater Comets

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

36-64 L

12/27

TBD

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

68-40 W

12/28

TBD

vs. Santiam Christian

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

36-38 L

1/4

3:30pm

vs. Sisters Outlaws66-51 W

1/10

4pm

vs. Marshfield

(Cross Over Tournament)

33-37 L

1/11

12:30p

vs. Marist Catholic

(Cross Over Tournament)

45-40 W

1/17

6pm

@ Henley Hornets

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

43-49 L

1/23

6pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs29-77 L

1/31

6pm

vs. North Valley Knights

2/4

6pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

2/7

6pm

@ Mazama Vikings

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/11

6pm

vs. Henley Hornets

2/14

6pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

2/18

6pm

@ North Valley Knights

2/21

6pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates

2/25

6pm

vs. Mazama Vikings


Baseball Schedule





Softball Schedule





​​​​

Mascot: Pelicans


Regular District: 4A-5 Skyline Conference

Phone: (541) 883-4710 x3070 Fax: (541) 885-4276

Website: http://www.kfalls.k12.or.us

Klamath Falls City Schools

Address: 1300 Monclaire St., Klamath Falls, OR 97601

Principal

Tony Swan

(541) 883-4710


Klamath Union Pelicans

Girls


Athletic Director

Scott Mason

(541) 883-4710 x3071

Superintendent

Dr. Paul Hillyer

(541) 883-4700


​​

Boys