Klamath Union


Football Schedule

8/31

7pm

vs. Eagle Point Eagles

28-35 L

9/7

7pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers20-14 W

9/14

7pm

@ Marshfield

0-49 L

9/21

7pm

vs. Henley Hornets

21-16 W

9/29

1pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

43-13 W

10/5

7pm

vs. North Valley Knights

29-3 W

10/12

7:30pm

@ Mazama Vikings

13-47 L

10/19

7pm

@ Elmira

13-7 W

11/2

4pm

@ La Grande

(State Playoff)

0-31 L


Volleyball Schedule

8/28

7pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions2-3 L

8/30

6:30p

@ St. Mary's Crusaders

3-0 W

9/1

4pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

(Basin Best Tournament)

1-2 L

9/4

6:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

3-0 W

9/6

4pm

@ Cottage Grove

0-3 L

9/6

4pm

@ Banks

(Cottage Grove HS)

1-3 L

9/8

9am

@ North Valley Knights

(North Valley Tournament)

3-0 W

9/8

11am

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

(North Valley Tournament)

3-0 W

9/13

6:30p

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

0-3 L

9/18

6:30p

vs. North Valley Knights

3-2 W

9/20

6:30p

@ Phoenix Pirates

2-3 L

9/22

2:30p

vs. Cascade

(Sisters Invitational)

2-1 W

9/22

6pm

vs. North Bend

(Sisters Invitational)

0-2 L

9/25

6:30p

@ Mazama Vikings

3-0 W

9/27

6:30p

vs. Henley Hornets

0-3 L

10/2

6:30p

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

0-3 L

10/4

6:30p

@ North Valley Knights

0-3 L

10/9

6:30p

vs. Phoenix Pirates3-1 W

10/11

6:30p

vs. Mazama Vikings3-0 W

10/16

6:30p

@ Henley Hornets0-3 L




Athletic Director

Scott Mason

(541) 883-4710 x3071


Klamath Union


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/15

1:30pm

vs. Oroville (CA)

(Yreka Tournament)

3-7 L

3/15

5:30pm

vs. Lassen (CA)

(Yreka Tournament)

2-17 L

3/16

10:30a

vs. Del Norte (CA)

(Yreka Tournament)

7-2 W

3/22

4:30pm

vs. Yreka (CA)2-15 L

3/23

11am

vs. Siuslaw / Mapleton

8-7 W

3/23

1:30pm

vs. Siuslaw / Mapleton
11-0 W

4/4

2pm

@ Lakeview Honkers
1-11 L

4/4

4:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers

9-7 W

4/10

5pm

vs. Henley Hornets
0-33 L

4/13

12pm

@ Henley Hornets
3-13 L

4/13

2:30pm

@ Henley Hornets
6-18 L

4/17

5pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs
3-19 L

4/20

12pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs
0-11 L

4/20

2pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs4-12 L

4/24

5pm

vs. Mazama Vikings
0-13 L

4/27

12pm

@ Mazama Vikings
6-10 L

4/27

2pm

@ Mazama Vikings
1-11 L

5/1

5pm

@ North Valley Knights

19-3 W

5/4

12pm

vs. North Valley Knights14-4 W

5/4

2pm

vs. North Valley Knights
11-3 W

5/8

5pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

4-5 L

5/11

12pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates1-5 L

5/11

2pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates
3-15 L

5/13

2pm

@ Lost River Raiders
4-6 L


Girls Softball Schedule

3/21

3pm

@ Chiloquin Queens
23-11 W

3/22

3pm

vs. La Pine Hawks
0-26 L

4/4

2pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers
1-17 L

4/4

4:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers
2-20 L

4/10

5pm

vs. Henley Hornets

L

(Forfeit)

4/13

12pm

@ Henley Hornets
0-35 L

4/13

2pm

@ Henley Hornets
0-17 L

4/17

5pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs0-12 L

4/20

12pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs
4-6 L

4/20

2pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs
6-20 L

4/24

5pm

vs. Mazama Vikings
7-28 L

4/26

2:30pm

@ Mazama Vikings
1-16 L

4/26

5pm

@ Mazama Vikings
3-24 L

5/1

7pm

@ North Valley Knights1-24 L

5/3

3pm

vs. North Valley Knights
4-22 L

5/3

5pm

vs. North Valley Knights
3-22 L

5/8

5pm

@ Phoenix Pirates
0-21 L

5/10

4:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders
0-18 L

5/11

12pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates
2-26 L

5/11

2pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates
0-23 L


Klamath Union


Boys Soccer Schedule

9/5

5pm

@ Tulelake Honkers

1-3 L

9/11

7pm

@ Eagle Point Eagles

0-12 L

9/18

4:30p

vs. Ashland Grizzlies0-6 L

9/20

6:30p

vs. Phoenix Pirates0-2 L

9/25

6:30p

vs. Mazama Vikings0-2 L

9/27

6:30p

@ Henley Hornets0-4 L

10/1

4:30p

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

1-2 L

10/4

6:30p

vs. North Valley Knights0-1 L

10/8

4:30p

@ Phoenix Pirates

0-5 L

10/11

4:30p

@ Mazama Vikings1-4 L

10/13

12pm

vs. Tulelake Honkers1-4 L

10/16

4:30p

vs. Henley Hornets0-3 L

10/18

6:30p

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs2-2 T

10/22

6:30p

@ North Valley Knights

0-1 L


Girls Soccer Schedule

9/4

7pm

@ Ashland Grizzlies

2-7 L

9/6

4pm

@ Lakeview Honkers0-4 L

9/11

7pm

vs. Eagle Point Eagles4-0 W

9/20

4:30p

@ Phoenix Pirates2-4 L

9/24

4:30p

@ Mazama Vikings2-1 W

9/27

6:30p

vs. Henley Hornets0-3 L

10/1

6:30p

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs1-6 L

10/4

4:30p

@ North Valley Knights

0-4 L

10/9

4:30p

vs. Phoenix Pirates3-5 L

10/11

6:30p

vs. Mazama Vikings

2-1 W

10/15

6:30p

@ Henley Hornets1-7 L

10/18

4:30p

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

0-8 L

10/22

4:30p

vs. North Valley Knights

0-6 L


Superintendent

Dr. Paul Hillyer

(541) 883-4700

​​

Klamath Union Pelicans



​​​​

Klamath Union

Boys Basketball Schedule

11/29

7pm

@ Yreka (CA)

(Yreka Tournament)

42-66 L

12/4

6pm

vs. Yreka (CA)

74-44 W

12/6

5:30p

@ Bear River (CA)

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

67-66 W

12/7

TBD

@ Mt Shasta (CA)

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

73-68 W

12/8

TBD

@ American Christian

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

72-68 W

12/13

TBD

@ West Valley (CA)

(Anderson Tournament)

46-53 L

12/14

TBD

@ Del Norte (CA)

(Anderson Tournament)

24-65 L

12/15

TBD

vs. Trinity (CA)

(Anderson Tournament)

58-39 W

1/4

7pm

vs. Junction City

(Cross Over Tournament)

48-58 L

1/5

2pm

vs. Elmira

(Cross Over Tournament)

46-59 L

1/11

7:30p

vs. Henley Hornets

35-59 L

1/15

7:30p

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

76-74 W

1/25

7:30p

vs. Phoenix Pirates

67-60 W

1/29

6pm

@ North Valley Knights61-40 W

2/1

7:30p

vs. Mazama Vikings

50-47 W

2/5

7:30p

@ Henley Hornets

43-51 L

2/8

7:30p

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

60-53 W

2/12

7:30p

vs. North Valley Knights

56-42 W

2/15

7:30p

@ Phoenix Pirates

62-66 L

2/19

7:30p

@ Mazama Vikings

42-44 L

2/22

7pm

@ Sisters

(State Playoffs)

42-48 L


Girls Basketball Schedule

11/28

7pm

@ Ashland Grizzlies

51-55 L

11/29

8:30p

@ Yreka (CA)

(Yreka Tournament)

39-46 L

11/30

4pm

@ Mt Shasta (CA)

(Yreka Tournament)

52-35 W

12/4

6pm

vs. Yreka (CA)

63-56 W

12/6

11:30

@ Lassen (CA)

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

58-62 L

12/7

9am

@ Yreka (Ca)

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

44-56 L

12/8

TBD

@ American Christian (CA)

(Mt. Shasta Tournament)

74-17 W

12/27

TBD

@ St. Mary's Crusaders

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

69-50 W

12/28

3pm

@ Crater Comets

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

31-73 L

12/29

TBD

vs. Dayton

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

54-41 W

1/4

5:30p

@ Marshfield

(Crossover Tournament)

24-70 L

1/5

10am

vs. Marist Catholic

(Crossover Tournament)

27-51 L

1/11

6pm

vs. Henley Hornets

35-45 L

1/15

6pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

46-63 L

1/25

6pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates

49-47 W

1/29

7:30pm

@ North Valley Knights47-55 L

2/1

6pm

vs. Mazama Vikings

35-37 L

2/5

6pm

@ Henley Hornets

46-52 L

2/8

6pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

37-69 L

2/12

6pm

vs. North Valley Knights

52-67 L

2/15

6pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

22-65 L

2/19

6pm

@ Mazama Vikings

45-34 W



Boys

Girls

Principal

Tony Swan

(541) 883-4710

Mascot: Pelicans


Regular District: 4A-5 Skyline Conference

Phone: (541) 883-4710 x3070 Fax: (541) 885-4276

Website: http://www.kfalls.k12.or.us

Klamath Falls City Schools

Address: 1300 Monclaire St., Klamath Falls, OR 97601