Join us on Facebook to keep up with all the news 

2016 State 5th Place

2018 State 6th Place


Hosanna Christian

Lions

 

 

Boys Baseball Schedule

3/31

12pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys​

6-11 L

3/31

2:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys

16-13 W

4/9

5pm

vs. Riddle Irish​

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-6 L

4/10

4:30pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

17-12 W

4/13

4:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-11 L

4/14

12pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

14-0 W

4/14

2:30pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

25-6 W

4/17

4:30pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

0-1 L

(Forfeit)

4/20

2pm

vs. Glendale Pirates

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

5-9 L

(10 in.)

4/20

4:30pm

vs. Glendale Pirates​

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

12-6 W

4/24

4:30pm

@ North Lake Cowboys

5-6 L

4/28

2pm

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs3-15 L

5/1

4:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

19-7 W

5/3

4:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars
24-2 W

5/7

4:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars12-2 W

5/8

4:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-11 L

5/10

4:30pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves​

2-3 L

5/14

2pm

vs. Lakeview JV Honkers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

L

5/14

4:30pm

vs. Lakeview JV Honkers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

10-13 L

 

Girls Softball Schedule

3/12

4pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers2-17 L

3/17

11am

@ Eagle Point JV Eagles

3-14 L

3/19

2pm

vs. Eagle Point JV Eagles

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-22 L

3/19

4pm

vs. Eagle Point JV Eagles​

1-11 L

3/20

4pm

vs. La Pine JV Hawks18-8 W

4/9

4:30pm

vs. Riddle Irish​

6-20 L

4/10

4:30pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

3-15 L

4/13

4:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders2-13 L

4/18

2pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers5-15 L

4/18

4:30pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

11-21 L

4/19

4:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

24-7 W

4/20

2pm

vs. Glendale Pirates15-14 W

4/20

4:30pm

vs. Glendale Pirates​

18-14 W

4/24

4:30pm

@ Chiloquin Queens

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

8-21 L

5/1

4:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers1-14 L

5/7

3pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars
11-20 L

5/7

5pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars
10-11 L

5/8

4:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders4-17 L

5/9

3pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

6-17 L

5/9

5pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

11-21 L

5/15

4pm

@ Days Creek Wolves

(League Playoff)

3-14 L

 

 

2015 League Champions

2015 State 2nd Place

2016 League Champions

2016 State 6th Place

2017 League Champions

2017 State 2nd Place

2018 League Champions

Hosanna Christian

Lions

 

 

Boys Basketball Schedule

12/5

7:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains84-57 W

12/8

7:30pm

vs. Country Christian Cougars

(Cougar Classic)

62-44 W

12/9

12:30p

vs. Crosshill Christian

(Cougar Classic)

67-44 W

12/14

7:30pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

36-64 L

12/15

7:30pm

vs. Sherman Huskies

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

42-59 L

12/16

7:30pm

vs. Butte Valley Bulldogs

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

88-54 W

12/28

7pm

vs. Mohawk Mustangs

(1A Hoops Classic)

84-23 W

12/29

7pm

vs. Elkton Elks

(1A Hoops Classic)

65-38 W

12/30

7pm

vs. Triangle Lake

(1A Hoops Classic)

69-41 W

1/6

3:30pm

@ Chiloquin Panthers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

85-61 W

1/9

7:30pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

60-53 W

1/11

7pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

68-33 W

1/13

4:30pm

@ North Lake Cowboys

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

44-40 W

1/16

7pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

75-24 W

1/18

7pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

71-47 W

1/20

3:30pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

65-36 W

1/26

6:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars​

82-19 W

1/27

2:30pm

@ Central Christian Tigers

71-36 W

1/30

7:30pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

43-42 W

2/6

7pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

62-55 W

2/7

7:15pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

83-18 W

2/8

7pm

@ Canyonville Christian Tigers

68-29 W

2/10

3:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

57-35 W

2/16

7:15pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers

(League Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

70-43 W

2/17

5:30pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

(League Championship)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

38-49 L

2/21

6pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors

(State Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

69-37 W

2/24

1pm

@ Triangle Lake Lakers

(State Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

68-58 W

3/1

1:30pm

vs. Pacific Pirates

(State Playoff Quarter Finals)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

53-69 W

3/2

8am

vs. Nixyaawii Golden Eagles

(State Consolation Semi-Final)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!


64-50 W

3/3

10:45a

vs. Sherman Huskies

(State 4th/6th Place)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

55-65 L

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

12/5

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains65-30 W

12/8

6pm

vs. Country Christian Cougars

(Cougar Classic)

38-43 L

12/9

11am

vs. Crosshill Christian

(Cougar Classic)

65-24 W

12/14

6pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

59-57 W

12/15

6pm

vs. Sherman Huskies

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

64-33 W

12/16

6pm

vs. Butte Valley Bulldogs

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

60-32 W

12/28

5pm

vs. Mohawk Mustangs

(1A Hoops Classic)

80-43 W

12/29

5pm

vs. Elkton Elks

(1A Hoops Classic)

57-48 W

12/30

6pm

vs. McKenzie Eagles

(1A Hoops Classic)

67-41 W

1/6

2pm

@ Chiloquin Queens

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

49-50 L

1/9

6pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

45-38 W

1/11

5:30pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

44-48 L

1/13

3pm

@ North Lake Cowgirls

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

59-45 W

1/16

5:30pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

66-37 W

1/18

6pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

31-42 L

1/20

2pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

55-31 W

1/26

5pm

@ Prospect Cougars​

69-14 W

1/27

1pm

@ Central Christian Tigers​

63-29 W

1/30

6pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

59-60 L

2/7

5:30pm

vs. Prospect Cougars​

55-17 W

2/8

6pm

@ Canyonville Christian Pilots​

54-24 W

2/10

2pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

43-45 L

2/13

5:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

(League Playoff)

62-42 W

2/16

12pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

(League Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

47-43 W

2/17

12pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

(League Championship)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

30-42 L

2/20

6pm

vs. Elkton Elks

(State Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

61-29 W

2/23

6pm

@ South Wasco County

(State Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

37-24 W

2/28

6:30pm

vs. Powder Valley Badgers

(State Playoff Quarter Finals)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

41-51 L

3/1

10:45a

vs. Damascus Christian Eagles

(State Consolations Semi-Final)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

33-28 W

3/3

9am

vs. Joseph Eagles

(State 4th/6th Place)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

42-65 L

 

 

LIONS SPONSORS

2015 League Champions

2015 State 6th Place

2016 State 4th Place

2017 League Champions

2018 League Champions

2018 State 6th Place

Boys Basketball

Girls Basketball

2014 League Champions

2015 League Champions

2016 League Champions

2017 State 2nd Place

2018 League Champions

RivalBlitz Sports Broadcaster

Dusty Collier

Athletic Secretary

Joan Wonsley

(541) 882-7732

Athletic Director

Tony Bush

(541) 591-0456 x318

Principal

Don Wonsley

(541) 882-7732

Mascot: Lions


Regular District: 1A-5 Mountain Valley League


Phone: (541) 882-7732 Fax: (541) 882-6940


Website: http://www.hosannachristian.org


Address: 5000 Hosanna Way, Klamath Falls, OR 97603



Hosanna Christian

Lions

 

 

Football Schedule

8/31

7pm

vs. Falls City Mountaineers

(Dufur Classic)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

52-22 W

9/14

7pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors

48-46 W

9/21

7pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

38-11 W

9/29

7pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

60-22 W

10/4

7pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

44-0 W

10/12

7pm

@ Prospect Cougars

64-8 W

10/19

7pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

68-8 W

11/2

7pm

vs. TBD

(State Playoff)

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


 

Volleyball Schedule

8/24

8am

vs. Crane Mustangs

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

8/24

12pm

vs. Joseph Eagles

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

8/24

4pm

vs. Echo

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

8/25

9am

vs. Perrydale Pirates

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-2 L

8/25

1pm

vs. North Clackamas Christian

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

8/25

6pm

vs. Crosshill Christian

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-1 W

8/28

7pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans

3-2 W

8/30

5:30pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

3-0 W

9/1

4pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans

(Basin Best Tournament)

2-1 W

9/1

6pm

vs. Henley Hornets

(Basin Best Tournament)

2-1 W

9/4

5pm

@ Chiloquin Queens

3-0 W

9/6

7pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/13

5:30pm

@ Gilchrist Grizzlies

3-0 W

9/15

3pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

(Tallman Tournament)

2-0 W

9/15

4:30pm

vs. La Pine Hawks

(Tallman Tournament)

2-0 W

9/18

5:30pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/20

5:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/25

7pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/27

5:30pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/4

5:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls

3-0 W

10/5

5:30pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

3-0 W

10/9

6:30pm

@ Central Christian Tigers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/12

5:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars

3-0 W

10/13

2?30pm

@ Trinity Lutheran Saints3-0 W

10/16

4pm

vs. #8 McKenzie Eagles

(Hosanna Dual)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/16

7pm

vs. #6 Days Creek Wolves

(Hosanna Dual)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/19

2pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

(League Playoff)

3-0 W

10/19

6pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

(League Championship)

3-0 W

10/27

TBA

vs. TBD

(State Volleyball)

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!