2015 League Champions

2015 State 6th Place

2016 State 4th Place

2017 League Champions

2018 League Champions

2018 State 6th Place

Hosanna Christian

Lions

 

 

Boys Basketball Schedule

12/10

7pm

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

113-27 W

12/11

7pm

@ North Lake Cowboys

41-49 L

12/14

7:30p

vs. Sherman Huskies

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

51-52 L

12/15

7:30p

vs. Pacific Pirates

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

68-36 W

12/18

7pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers

75-59 W

12/21

7pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

70-56 W

12/27

4pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors

(1A Hoops Classic)

74-55 W

12/28

1pm

vs. Elkton Elks

(1A Hoops Classic)

77-44 W

1/2

7pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans JV

67-65 W OT

1/4

7pm

@ Prospect Cougars

77-21 W

1/5

4pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

39-45 L

1/8

7pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

42-48 L

1/10

7pm

@ Chiloquin Panthers

76-51 W

1/16

6:30p

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars72-75 L

1/18

7pm

@ Central Christian Tigers

65-66 L

1/19

8pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

48-35 W

1/22

7pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

79-62 W

1/25

6:30p

@ Paisley Broncos

61-47 W

1/26

4pm

vs. #7 North Lake Cowboys

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

43-50 L

1/29

7pm

vs. #2 Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

61-49 W

2/1

7pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

81-21 W

2/2

4pm

@ #6 Trinity Lutheran Saints

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!

60-70 L

2/5

7:30p

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

67-41 W

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

11/30

6pm

vs. McCloud (CA)

(Redding Christian Tournament)

62-25 W

12/1

12:30p

vs. Redding Christian (CA)

(Redding Christian Tournament)

30-45 L

12/6

6pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers

38-50 L

12/10

5:30p

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

49-29 W

12/11

5:30p

@ North Lake Cowgirls

38-41 L

12/14

6pm

vs. Sherman Huskies

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

48-19 W

12/15

6pm

vs. Pacific Pirates

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

51-45 W

12/18

5:30p

vs. Central Christian Tigers

53-33 W

12/21

5:30p

vs. Paisley Broncos

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

25-14 W

12/27

2:30p

vs. North Douglas Warriors

(1A Hoops Classic)

23-51 L

12/28

11am

vs. Elkton Elks

(1A Hoops Classic)

55-47 W

1/4

5:30p

@ Prospect Cougars

50-21 W

1/8

5:30p

@ Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

40-20 W

1/10

5:30p

@ Chiloquin Queens

44-43 W

1/12

2:30p

@ Gilchrist Grizzlies

40-38 W

1/18

5:30p

@ Central Christian Tigers

42-26 W

1/19

6:30p

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

45-40 W

1/22

5:30p

vs. Chiloquin Queens

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

40-35 W

1/25

5pm

@ Paisley Broncos

28-26 W

1/26

2:30p

vs. North Lake Cowgirls

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

44-30 W

1/29

5:30p

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

41-19 W

2/1

5:30p

vs. Prospect Cougars

41-24 W

2/5

6pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

17-24 L

2/12

5:30p

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

38-31 W

2/14

6pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

(League Championship Playoff)

20-34 L

2/20

7pm

vs. Adrian Antelopes

(State Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

45-53 L

 

 

​​

Hosanna Christian

Lions

 

 

Boys Baseball Schedule

3/19

4:30pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

8-2 W

3/21

4:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

11-6 W

3/22

4:30pm

vs. Henley Hornets(Scrimmage)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

5-27 L

4/11

2pm

@ North Lake Cowboys
7-4 W

4/11

4:30pm

@ North Lake Cowboys

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

16-4 W

4/13

12pm

@ Lakeview Honkers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

4-3 W

4/13

2:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers​

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-7 L

4/16

4:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

14-4 W

4/20

12pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

2-6 L

4/20

2:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders​

5-17 L

4/23

2pm

@ Modoc (CA) Bravbes
2-12 L

4/23

4:30pm

@ Modoc (CA) Braves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

5-10 L

4/26

2pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

8-12 L

4/26

4:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-11 L

5/2

12pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

4-0 W

5/2

2:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

17-2 W

5/7

2pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

10-0 W

5/7

4pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

11-4 W

5/13

2pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains2-0 W

5/13

4pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

10-1 W

5/17

4:30pm

vs. Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii / Ukiah

(State Playoffs @ Kiger Stadium)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

​7-4 W

5/22

4:30pm

@ Monroe Dragons

(State Playoffs)

3-14 L

 

Girls Softball Schedule

3/19

4:30pm

@ TBD0-0

 

 

Boys Basketball

2016 State 5th Place

2018 State 6th Place

2014 League Champions

2015 League Champions

2016 League Champions

2017 State 2nd Place

2018 League Champions

2019 League Co-Champions

Principal

Don Wonsley

(541) 882-7732

Athletic Director

Tony Bush

(541) 591-0456 x318



Hosanna Christian

Lions

 

 

Football Schedule

8/31

7pm

vs. Falls City Mountaineers

(Dufur Classic)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

52-22 W

9/14

7pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors

48-46 W

9/21

7pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

38-11 W

9/29

7pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

60-22 W

10/4

7pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

44-0 W

10/12

7pm

@ Prospect Cougars

64-8 W

10/19

7pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

68-8 W

11/2

7pm

vs. Riddle Irish

(State Playoff)

56-30 W

11/10

1pm

vs. Adrian Antelopes

(State Quarterfinals)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

46-36 W

11/17

4pm

vs. Dufur Rangers

(State Semifinals)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-46 L

 

Volleyball Schedule

8/24

8am

vs. Crane Mustangs

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

8/24

12pm

vs. Joseph Eagles

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

8/24

4pm

vs. Echo

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

8/25

9am

vs. Perrydale Pirates

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-2 L

8/25

1pm

vs. North Clackamas Christian

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

8/25

6pm

vs. Crosshill Christian

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-1 W

8/28

7pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans

3-2 W

8/30

5:30pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

3-0 W

9/1

4pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans

(Basin Best Tournament)

2-1 W

9/1

6pm

vs. Henley Hornets

(Basin Best Tournament)

2-1 W

9/4

5pm

@ Chiloquin Queens

3-0 W

9/6

7pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/13

5:30pm

@ Gilchrist Grizzlies

3-0 W

9/15

3pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

(Tallman Tournament)

2-0 W

9/15

4:30pm

vs. La Pine Hawks

(Tallman Tournament)

2-0 W

9/18

5:30pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/20

5:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/25

7pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/27

5:30pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/4

5:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls

3-0 W

10/5

5:30pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

3-0 W

10/9

6:30pm

@ Central Christian Tigers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/12

5:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars

3-0 W

10/13

2?30pm

@ Trinity Lutheran Saints3-0 W

10/16

4pm

vs. #8 McKenzie Eagles

(Hosanna Dual)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/16

7pm

vs. #6 Days Creek Wolves

(Hosanna Dual)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/19

2pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

(League Playoff)

3-0 W

10/19

6pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

(League Championship)

3-0 W

10/27

2pm

vs. Jordan Valley Mustangs

(State Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-1 W

11/2

10am

vs. Crosshill Christian Eagles

(State Playoff)

​Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

TBD

TBD

vs. Powder Valley Badgers

(State Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-3 L

11/3

12pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors

(State playoff 3rd/5th Place)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-1 W

 

-  

Girls Basketball

2015 League Champions

2015 State 2nd Place

2016 League Champions

2016 State 6th Place

2017 League Champions

2017 State 2nd Place

2018 League Champions

2018 State 3rd Place

Mascot: Lions


Regular District: 1A-5 Mountain Valley League


Phone: (541) 882-7732 Fax: (541) 882-6940


Website: http://www.hosannachristian.org


Address: 5000 Hosanna Way, Klamath Falls, OR 97603

LIONS SPONSORS

Athletic Secretary

Joan Wonsley

(541) 882-7732

RivalBlitz Sports Broadcaster

Dusty Collier