Henley Hornets


Football Schedule

9/7

1pm

@ Seaside

14-7 W

9/14

1pm

vs. North Marion
35-16 W

9/20

7:30pm

@ Yreka

20-13 W

9/27

7pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans

35-6 W

10/4

7pm

@ McLoughlin / Griswold

41-12 W

10/11

7pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

42-27 W

10/18

7pm

vs. North Valley Knights

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

26-6 W

10/25

7pm

@ Mazama Vikings

(League Championship)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

10-14 L

11/8

6pm

vs. The Dallas

(State Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

18-49 L


Volleyball Schedule

9/7

TBD

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans

(Basin Best)

1-2 L

9/7

9am

vs. Lost River Raiders

(Basin Best)

2-0 W

9/10

6pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders

3-1 W

9/11

6:30pm

vs. North Medford1-3 L

9/12

6:30pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

0-3 L

9/17

6:45pm

vs. Crater Comets

1-3 L

9/19

6:30pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

3-0 W

9/21

3pm

vs. Burns Hilanders

(Sisters Tournament)

2-1 W

9/21

4:30pm

@ Siuslaw

(Sisters Tournament)

1-2 L

9/24

6:30pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

0-3 L

9/26

6:30pm

vs. Mazama Vikings

2-3 L

10/1

6:30pm

@ North Valley Knights

3-2 W

10/3

6:30pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans

2-3 L

10/8

6:30pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates

3-1 W

10/10

6:30pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

0-3 L

10/15

6:30pm

@ Mazama Vikings

3-0 W

10/17

6:30pm

vs. North Valley Knights

3-0 W

10/22

6:30pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans

0-3 L

10/24

6pm

vs. La Pine Hawks
3-0 W


Boys Basketball Schedule

12/5

TBD

vs. Brookings-Harbor

(Yreka Tournament)

73-50 W

12/6

TBD

vs. Mt. Shasta

(Yreka Tournament)

50-24 W

12/7

TBD

vs. Grants Pass

(Yreka Tournament)

46-55 L

12/10

7pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders56-43 W

12/13

7pm

@ Eagle Point Eagles54-42 W

12/14

4pm

vs. Crater Comets

44-57 L

12/17

TBD

@ Yreka56-44 W

12/27

3pm

@ Baker

(Sisters Holiday Tournament)

44-37 W

12/28

TBD

vs. Marist Catholic

(Sisters Holiday Tournament)

37-41 L

12/29

4pm

vs. Junction City

(Sisters Holiday Tournament)

53-35 W

1/3

6:30pm

vs. La Pine Hawks

Rebroadcast(Boy's game follows Girls game) CLICK HERE

51-24 W

1/7

7pm

vs. Modoc Braves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

75-35 W

1/10

7:30pm

vs. Marshfield Pirates

(League Crossover Tournament)

61-43 W

1/11

1:30pm

vs. Marist Spartans

(League Crossover Tournament)

34-40 L

1/17

7:30pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

46-56 L

1/24

7:30pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

50-54 L

1/31

7:30pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/4

7:30pm

@ Mazama Vikings

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/7

7:30pm

vs. North Valley Knights

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/11

7:30pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans

2/14

7:30pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

2/18

7:30pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/21

7:30pm

vs. Mazama Vikings

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/25

7:30pm

@ North Valley Knights

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!



Girls Basketball Schedule

12/5

TBD

vs. Mt. Shasta

(Yreka Tournament)

59-31 W

12/6

TBD

vs. Del Norte

(Yreka Tournament)

54-61 L

12/7

TBD

vs. Yreka

(Yreka Tournament)

69-66 W

12/10

5:30pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders51-41 W

12/13

7pm

vs. Eagle Point Eagles​

54-56 L

12/14

4pm

@ Crater Comets22-54 L

12/17

TBD

vs. Yreka51-40 W

12/27

1pm

vs. Baker Bulldogs

(Sisters Holiday Tournament)

37-43 L

12/28

5pm

vs. Junction City

(Sisters Holiday Tournament)

45-20 W

12/29

4pm

vs. Crook County

(Sisters Holiday Tournament)

58-39 W

1/3

5pm

vs. La Pine Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

47-31 W

1/7

5:30pm

vs. Modoc Braves​

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

70-46 W

1/10

7pm

vs. Cottage Grove

(League Crossover Tournament)

25-46 L

1/11

12:30p

vs. Junction City

(League Crossover Tournament)

39-26 W

1/17

6pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

49-43 W

1/24

6pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

58-38 W

1/31

6pm

@ Hidden Valley Mustangs

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/4

6pm

@ Mazama Vikings

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/7

6pm

vs. North Valley Knights

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/11

6pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans

2/14

6pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

2/18

6pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/21

6pm

vs. Mazama Vikings

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/25

6pm

@ North Valley Knights

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!



Baseball Schedule





Softball Schedule





​​

Henley Hornets


Athletic Director

Tom Loney

(541) 883-5040 x8806

Mascot: Hornets


Regular District: 4A-5 Skyline Conference

Phone: (541) 883-5040 Fax: (541) 8518815

Website: http://henley-high.kcsd.k12.or.us

Klamath County School District

Address: 8245 Highway 39, Klamath Falls, OR 97603

Girls


2019 League Champions​

2019 2nd Place State

2019 League Champions​

2019 2nd Place State

Principal

Jack Lee

(541) 883-5040



Boys


Superintendent

Glen Szymoniak

(541) 883-5000