​​

Glendale Pirates


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/17

12pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions12-11 W

3/17

2pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions3-7 L

3/28

2pm

vs. Lost River Raiders3-6 L

3/28

4pm

vs. Lost River Raiders4-7 L

4/1

12pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars0-10 L

4/1

2pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars3-5 L

4/4

4:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-15 L

4/5

4pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves4-0 W

4/5

6pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves11-18 L

4/12

1pm

@ North Lake Cowboys10-7 W

4/12

3pm

@ North Lake Cowboys18-1 W

4/15

12pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

4-14 L

4/15

2pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

4-13 L

4/18

5pm

vs. Marshfield JV11-9 W

4/22

12pm

@ Bonanza Antlers0-10 L

4/22

2pm

@ Bonanza Antlers3-14 L

4/29

12pm

@ Riddle / Days Creek2-3 L

4/29

2pm

@ Riddle / Days Creek3-16 L

5/10

12pm

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs2-13 L

5/10

2pm

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs3-15 L


Girls Softball Schedule

3/17

12pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions13-2 W

3/17

2pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions16-2 W

3/21

4:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars10-6 W

3/23

4:30pm

@ South Umpqua JV Lancers10-3 W

3/28

2pm

vs. Lost River Raiders4-9 L

3/28

4pm

vs. Lost River Raiders3-5 L

3/29

4:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars9-5 W

4/14

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains1-9 L

4/21

2pm

@ Chiloquin Queens7-2 W

4/21

4pm

@ Chiloquin Queens9-10 L

4/22

12pm

@ Bonanza Antlers0-10 L

4/22

2pm

@ Bonanza Antlers3-13 L

4/27

4pm

vs. Yoncalla / Elkton11-1 W

4/27

5:30pm

vs. Yoncalla / Elkton12-2 W

4/29

12pm

@ Riddle Irish10-7 W

4/29

2pm

@ Riddle Irish22-20 W

5/2

4:30pm

@ South Umpqua JV Lancers16-6 W

5/4

4:30pm

vs. South Umpqua JV Lancers12-2 W

5/6

12pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

3-8 L

5/6

2pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers5-7 L

5/12

1pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves12-2 W

5/12

3pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves2-8 L


SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!

Basketball Student Broadcasters Needed

Make up to $300

​Call 541-851-1971

PIRATES SPONSORS

​​

Glendale Pirates


Boys Basketball Schedule

12/2

6:30pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots

(Canyonville Christian Tourney)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

49-36 W

12/3

TBA

vs. El Sabrante Eagles

(Canyonville Christian Tourney)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

60-39 W

12/10

7pm

vs. Mohawk Indians

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

44-40 W

12/13

7:30PM

@ Oakland Oakers

28-41 L

12/17

7pm

@ Mohawk Indians

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

34-41 L

12/22

7:30pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

39-63 L

12/23

7pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

41-31 W

12/30

7:30pm

vs. Riddle Irish

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

49-59 L

1/6

7:30pm

vs. Powers Cruisers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

51-47 W

1/11

7:30pm

vs. New Hope Christian

Rebroadcast- CLICK HERE!

36-53 L

1/13

7:30pm

vs. Camas Valley Hornets

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

45-46 L

1/14

7:30pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

26-47 L

1/16

7:30

vs. Milo Adventist Mustangs

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

59-41 W

1/18

7:30pm

vs. Myrtle Point Bobcats

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

58-52 W

1/20

7:30pm

vs. Elkton Elks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

36-51 L

1/21

7pm

@ New Hope Christian Warriors

38-53 L

1/23

6pm

vs. Marshfield JV2

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

51-37 W

1/27

6:30pm

@ Powers Cruisers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

47-69 L

1/28

7:30pm

@ Camas Valley Hornets

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

48-42 W

1/31

6:30pm

@ Pacific Pirates

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

34-66 L

2/3

7:30pm

vs. Pacific Pirates

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

36-50 L

2/4

7:30pm

@ Umpqua Valley Ch. Monarchs

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

47-57 L

2/7

6pm

@ Marshfield (JV2)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

39-50 L

2/10

7:30pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

39-58 L

2/11

7:30pm

@ Yoncalla Eagles

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

61-49 W


Girls Basketball Schedule

12/2

6:30pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots

(Canyonville Christian Invitational)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

43-39 W

12/3

TBD

vs. El Sobrante Christian Eagles

(Canyonville Christian Invitational)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

18-57 L

12/10

5:30pm

vs. Mohawk

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

32-50 L

12/13

6pm

@ Oakland Oakers

11-59 L

12/17

5:30pm

@ Mohawk

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

49-26 W

12/22

6pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

28-38 L

12/23

5:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

40-24 W

12/30

6pm

vs. Riddle Irish

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

23-43 L

1/6

6pm

vs. Powers Cruisers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

19-31 L

1/11

6pm

vs. New Hope Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

27-49 L

1/13

6pm

vs. Camas Valley Hornets

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

39-34 W

1/14

6pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

35-50 L

1/16

6pm

vs. Milo Adventist Mustangs

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

35-16 W

1/18

6pm

vs. Myrtle Point Bobcasts

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

30-54 L

1/20

6pm

vs. Elkton Elks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

29-57 L

1/21

6pm

@ New Hope Christian Warriors

38-54 L

1/27

5pm

@ Powers Cruisers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

27-43 L

1/28

6pm

@ Camas Valley Hornets

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

36-32 W

1/31

5pm

@ Pacific Pirates

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

50-64 L

2/3

6pm

vs. Pacific Pirates

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

31-37 L

2/4

6pm

@ Umpqua Valley Ch. Monarchs

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

45-32 W

2/10

6pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

29-58 L

2/11

6pm

@ Yoncalla Eagles

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

33-41 L


Athletic Director

John Stott

541/832-1718

Principal

David Hanson

541-832-1805

Superintendent

David Hanson

Mascot: Pirates


Regular District: 1A-4 Skyline League


Phone: (541) 832-1700 Fax: (541) 832-2486


Website: www.glendale.k12.or.us/


Glendale School District 77


Address: 10598 Azalea Glen Rd.

               Glendale, OR 97442

Glendale Pirates


Football Schedule

9/1

7pm

vs. Riddle Irish

50-32 W

9/8

7pm

vs. Crow Cougars

54-8 W

9/15

7pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

20-70 L

9/22

3pm

@ Powers Cruisers

6-36 L

9/29

4pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

26-42 L

10/7

1pm

@ Camas Valley Hornets

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

14-64 L

10/13

7pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

64-6 W

10/20

7pm

vs. Elkton Elks

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


Volleyball Schedule

8/24

4pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

0-3 L

8/24

6pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

0-3 L

8/31

6pm

@ Days Creek Wolves0-3 L

9/5

6pm

vs. Powers Cruisers0-3 L

9/7

6pm

@ North Douglas Warriors0-3 L

9/9

9am

vs. Days Creek Wolves

(Glendale Tournament)

0-2 L

9/9

10am

vs. Elkton Elks

(Glendale Tournament)

0-2 L

9/9

12pm

vs. Mohawk

(Glendale Tournament)

0-2 L

9/9

7pm

vs. Camas Valley Hornets

(Glendale Tournament)

0-2 L

9/9

7pm

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs

(Glendale Tournament)

0-2 L

9/14

6pm

@ Yoncalla Eagles0-3 L

9/19

6pm

vs. Camas Valley Hornets0-3 L

9/21

6pm

vs. Elkton Elks0-3 L

9/26

6pm

@ New Hope Christian Warriors0-3 L

9/28

6pm

@ Powers Cruisers
0-3 L

10/3

TBA

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs1-3 L

10/5

6pm

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors0-3 L

10/12

6pm

@ Camas Valley Hornets0-3 L


SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news