​​

Glendale Pirates


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/17

12pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions12-11 W

3/17

2pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions3-7 L

3/28

2pm

vs. Lost River Raiders3-6 L

3/28

4pm

vs. Lost River Raiders4-7 L

4/1

12pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars0-10 L

4/1

2pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars3-5 L

4/4

4:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-15 L

4/5

4pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves4-0 W

4/5

6pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves11-18 L

4/12

1pm

@ North Lake Cowboys10-7 W

4/12

3pm

@ North Lake Cowboys18-1 W

4/15

12pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

4-14 L

4/15

2pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

4-13 L

4/18

5pm

vs. Marshfield JV11-9 W

4/22

12pm

@ Bonanza Antlers0-10 L

4/22

2pm

@ Bonanza Antlers3-14 L

4/29

12pm

@ Riddle / Days Creek2-3 L

4/29

2pm

@ Riddle / Days Creek3-16 L

5/10

12pm

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs2-13 L

5/10

2pm

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs3-15 L


Girls Softball Schedule

3/17

12pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions13-2 W

3/17

2pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions16-2 W

3/21

4:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars10-6 W

3/23

4:30pm

@ South Umpqua JV Lancers10-3 W

3/28

2pm

vs. Lost River Raiders4-9 L

3/28

4pm

vs. Lost River Raiders3-5 L

3/29

4:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars9-5 W

4/14

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains1-9 L

4/21

2pm

@ Chiloquin Queens7-2 W

4/21

4pm

@ Chiloquin Queens9-10 L

4/22

12pm

@ Bonanza Antlers0-10 L

4/22

2pm

@ Bonanza Antlers3-13 L

4/27

4pm

vs. Yoncalla / Elkton11-1 W

4/27

5:30pm

vs. Yoncalla / Elkton12-2 W

4/29

12pm

@ Riddle Irish10-7 W

4/29

2pm

@ Riddle Irish22-20 W

5/2

4:30pm

@ South Umpqua JV Lancers16-6 W

5/4

4:30pm

vs. South Umpqua JV Lancers12-2 W

5/6

12pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

3-8 L

5/6

2pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers5-7 L

5/12

1pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves12-2 W

5/12

3pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves2-8 L


SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!

Basketball Student Broadcasters Needed

​Call 541-851-1971

PIRATES SPONSORS

Glendale Pirates


Football Schedule

9/1

7pm

vs. Riddle Irish

50-32 W

9/8

7pm

vs. Crow Cougars

54-8 W

9/15

7pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

20-70 L

9/22

3pm

@ Powers Cruisers

6-36 L

9/29

4pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

26-42 L

10/7

1pm

@ Camas Valley Hornets

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

14-64 L

10/13

7pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

64-6 W

10/20

7pm

vs. Elkton Elks

28-58 L

10/27

3pm

vs. Dufur Rangers

22-54 L


Volleyball Schedule

8/24

4pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

0-3 L

8/24

6pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

0-3 L

8/31

6pm

@ Days Creek Wolves0-3 L

9/5

6pm

vs. Powers Cruisers0-3 L

9/7

6pm

@ North Douglas Warriors0-3 L

9/9

9am

vs. Days Creek Wolves

(Glendale Tournament)

0-2 L

9/9

10am

vs. Elkton Elks

(Glendale Tournament)

0-2 L

9/9

12pm

vs. Mohawk

(Glendale Tournament)

0-2 L

9/9

7pm

vs. Camas Valley Hornets

(Glendale Tournament)

0-2 L

9/9

7pm

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs

(Glendale Tournament)

0-2 L

9/14

6pm

@ Yoncalla Eagles0-3 L

9/19

6pm

vs. Camas Valley Hornets0-3 L

9/21

6pm

vs. Elkton Elks0-3 L

9/26

6pm

@ New Hope Christian Warriors0-3 L

9/28

6pm

@ Powers Cruisers
0-3 L

10/3

TBA

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs1-3 L

10/5

6pm

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors0-3 L

10/12

6pm

@ Camas Valley Hornets0-3 L

10/19

TBA

vs. Elkton Elks

League Playoff)

0-3 L


​​

Glendale Pirates


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/30

7pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots

(CCA Tournament)

62-43 W

12/1

TBD

vs. C.S. Lewis 

(CCA Tournament)

44-47 L

12/5

7pm

@ Mohawk

46-42 W

12/11

7pm

@ Milo Adventist

63-42 W

12/12

7:30pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks

54-32 W

12/15

7pm

vs. Marshfield (JV)

(Glendale Tournament)

56-32 W

12/16

TBD

vs. Camas Valley Hornets

(Glendale Tournament)

58-38 W

12/21

6:30pm

@ Myrtle Point Bobcats


12/22

7:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains


1/2

7:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars


1/5

7:30pm

@ Camas Valley Hornets


1/6

7:30pm

vs. Pacific Pirates


1/9

7:30pm

@ Days Creek Wolves


1/12

TBD

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs


1/13

7:30pm

@ Powers Cruisers


1/16

7:30pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots


1/19

7:30pm

vs. Yoncalla Eagles


1/20

7:30pm

@ New Hope Christian Warriors


1/22

7:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars

1/26

7:30pm

@ Pacific Pirates


1/27

7pm

vs. Camas Valley Hornets


1/30

7:30pm

@ North Douglas Warriors


2/2

7:30pm

vs. Powers Cruisers


2/3

7:30pm

@ Elkton Elks


2/9

7:30pm

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors



Girls Basketball Schedule

11/30

5:30pm

@ Canyonville Christian

(CCA Tournament)

14-46 L

12/2

TBD

vs. Paisley Broncos

(CCA Tournament)

6-50 L

12/5

5:30pm

@ Mohawk 

20-49 L

12/11

5:30pm

@ Milo Adventist Mustangs

23-53 L

12/12

6pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks

8-56 L

12/15

5pm

vs. Marshfield (JV2)

(Glendale Tournament)

13-43 L

12/16

TBD

vs. Riddle Irish

(Glendale Tournament)

20-53 L

12/21

5pm

@ Myrtle Point Bobcats


12/22

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains


1/2

6pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars


1/5

6pm

@ Camas Valley Hornets


1/6

6pm

vs. Pacific Pirates


1/9

6pm

@ Days Creek Wolves


1/12

TBD

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs


1/13

5:30pm

@ Powers Cruisers


1/16

6pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots


1/19

6pm

vs. Yoncalla Eagles

1/20

6pm

@ New Hope Christian Warriors

1/22

6pm

@ Prospect Cougars

1/26

6pm

@ Pacific Pirates

1/27

6pm

vs. Camas Valley Hornets

1/30

6pm

@ North Douglas Warriors


2/2

6pm

vs. Powers Cruisers


2/3

6pm

@ Elkton Elks

2/9

6pm

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors


Athletic Director

John Stott

541/832-1701

Principal

Ryan Savage

541-832-1801

Superintendent

David Hanson

Mascot: Pirates


Regular District: 1A-4 Skyline League


Phone: (541) 832-1700 Fax: (541) 832-2486


Website: www.glendale.k12.or.us/


Glendale School District 77


Address: 10598 Azalea Glen Rd.

               Glendale, OR 97442

SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news