Glendale Pirates


Football Schedule

8/31

7pm

@ Chiloquin Panthers

40-58 L

9/7

7pm

@ Oakridge Warriors

8-52 L

9/14

7pm

vs. Mapleton Sailors 

14-66 L

9/21

7pm

vs. Camas Valley Hornets

8-48 L

9/28

7pm

@ Riddle Irish

6-60 L

10/5

7pm

vs. Myrtle Point Bobcats

56-22 W

10/13

2pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

26-50 L

10/19

3pm

@ Days Creek Wolves

30-60 L

10/26

2pm

@ North Lake Cowboys

50-28 W


Volleyball Schedule

8/25

9am

vs. Central Christian Tigers

(CS Lewis Tournament)

0-2 L

9/25

1pm

vs. C.S. Lewis

(CS Lewis Tournament)

2-0 W

9/25

2pm

vs. Valor Christian

(CS Lewis Tournament)

2-0 W

8/28

6pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

0-3 L

8/28

7:30pm

vs. Riddle Irish2-3 L

9/4

6pm

@ North Douglas Warriors0-3 L

9/6

6pm

@ Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs

0-3 L

9/8

9am

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors

(Glendale Tournament)

0-2 L

9/8

2pm

vs. Camas Valley Hornets

(Glendale Tournament)

2-0 W

9/8

4pm

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors

(Glendale Tournament)

0-2 L

9/11

6pm

@ New Hope Christian Warriors

0-3 L

9/13

7pm

@ Camas Valley Hornets

0-3 L

9/15

2pm

vs. C.S. Lewis0-3 L

9/18

6pm

@ Riddle Irish
1-3 L

9/25

6pm

vs. Yoncalla Eagles1-3 L

9/27

6pm

vs. Pacific Pirates3-1 W

10/1

6pm

@ Milo Mustangs3-1 W

10/4

6pm

vs. Camas Valley Hornets
2-3 L

10/9

TBD

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors0-3 L

10/11

6pm

@ Pacific Pirates3-0 W

10/13

6pm

@ Elkton Elks0-3 L


PIRATES SPONSORS

Superintendent

David Hanson

Athletic Director

Eric Savage

541/832-1701

​​

Glendale Pirates


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/30

TBD

vs. Prospect Cougars

(Canyonville Tournament)

40-43 L

12/1

TBD

vs. Phoenix Pirates

(Canyonville Tournament)

28-44 L

12/8

7:30p

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

25-51 L

12/14

4pm

vs. Marshfield Pirates JV19-43 L

12/15

TBD

@ Butte Falls Loggers28-67 L

12/21

6pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors

19-54 L

12/29

6pm

vs. Douglas Trojans27-54 L

1/8

6pm

@ New Hope Christian Warriors

44-48 L

1/11

6pm

vs. Pacific Pirates34-54 L

1/12

6pm

@ Camas Valley Hornets

39-53 L

1/18

6pm

@ Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs

24-68 L

1/19

6pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

22-40 L

1/22

6pm

vs. Elkton Elks

41-38 W

1/29

6pm

@ Riddle Irish26-75 L

2/1

6pm

vs. New Hope Christian Monarchs

39-35 W

2/2

6pm

@ Yoncalla Eagles

36-57 L

2/6

6pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors17-43 L

2/8

6pm

@ Pacific Pirates19-48 L

2/11

7:30p

vs. Camas Valley Hornets

33-41 L


Girls Basketball Schedule

TBD

TBD

0-0


Principal

Ryan Savage

541-832-1801

Mascot: Pirates


Regular District: 1A-4 Skyline League


Phone: (541) 832-1801 Fax: (541) 832-2486


Website: www.glendale.k12.or.us/


Glendale School District 77


Address: 10598 Azalea Glen Rd.

               Glendale, OR 97442

​​

Glendale Pirates


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/14

4:30pm

vs. Myrtle Point Bobcats
13-1 W

3/15

2pm

vs. Lost River Raiders
7-6 W

3/19

4pm

@ Coquille Red Devils13-7 W

3/26

12pm

@ Jefferson Lions4-1 W

3/26

2pm

@ Jefferson Lions2-10 L

4/5

4:30pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

10-11 L

4/9

4:30pm

vs. Glide Wildcats
0-13 L

4/12

2pm

@ Glide Wildcats
1-11 L

4/12

4:30pm

@ Glide Wildcats
1-11 L

4/16

4:30pm

vs. Riddle Irish
5-11 L

4/19

4pm

@ Riddle Irish
1-8 L

4/19

4pm

@ Riddle Irish
0-10 L

4/23

4:30pm

@ North Douglas Warriors0-12 L

4/26

2pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors3-14 L

4/26

4pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors1-11 L

4/30

4:30pm

@ Oakland Oakers
10-11 L

5/3

2pm

vs. Oakland Oakers9-6 W

5/3

4:30pm

vs. Oakland Oakers0-16 L

5/7

4:30pm

vs. Elkton Elks1-9 L

5/10

2pm

vs. Elkton Elks3-13 L

5/10

4pm

vs. Elkton Elks
5-7 L

5/13

6pm

@ Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
0-10 L

5/15

2pm

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs0-12 L

5/15

4pm

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
1-20 L


Girls Softball Schedule

TBA

@ TBD
0-0