GRIZZLIES SPONSORS

SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!

Student Basketball Broadcasters Needed

Make up to $300

Call 541-851-1971

Gilchrist Grizzlies


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/30

5:30pm

@ North Lake Cowboys
63-43 W

12/2

5:30pm

vs. Paisley Broncos
54-41 W

12/3

2pm

@ Trinity Lutheran Saints
51-66 L

12/9

8pm

vs. La Pine JV Hawks

(Gilchrist Tournament)

37-28 W

12/10

3pm

vs. La Pine JV2 Hawks

(Gilchrist Tournament)

55-33 W

12/16

6:30pm

vs. Culver JV Bulldogs

(Culver Tournament)

61-12 W

12/17

7pm

vs. La Pine Hawks
42-60 L

12/19

6pm

@ La Pine JV Hawks38-43 L

1/6

6pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

28-60 L

1/13

6pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints

47-49 L

1/14

4pm

@ Paisley Broncos61-36 W

1/20

6:30pm

@ Central Christian Tigers
77-50 W

1/21

5pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers

54-89 L

1/24

6pm

​@ Trinity Lutheran Saints38-70 L

1/27

7pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys

54-57 L

1/28

4pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

89-61 W

2/2

7pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

38-70 L

2/3

7pm

@ North Lake Cowboys74-53 W

2/6

6pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers

83-37 W

2/7

7:30pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

33-62 L

2/10

5:30pm

​vs. Central Christian Tigers

74-43 W

2/11

7pm

@ Prospect Cougars
45-44 W

2/14

6pm

@ Chiloquin Panthers

(League Playoff)

68-100 L


Girls Basketball Schedule

11/30

4pm

@ North Lake Cowgirls21-40 L

12/2

4pm

vs. Paisley Broncos
37-22 W

12/9

3:30pm

vs. La Pine JV Hawks

(Gilchrist Tournament)

35-22 W

12/10

7pm

vs. Bonanza JV Antlers

(Gilchrist Tournament)

41-21 W

12/16

7pm

vs. Culver Bulldogs

(Culver Tournament)

26-48 L

12/17

7pm

vs. South Wasco County

(Culver Gilchrist Tournament)

23-33 L

12/19

4:30pm

@ La Pine Hawks53-26 W

12/28

4:15pm

vs. Summit (FR)

(Summit Holiday Tournament)

54-29 W

12/29

7pm

vs. Redmond (FR)

(Summit Holiday Tournament)

53-28 W

1/6

4:30pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

26-40 L

1/7

1pm

vs. La Pine Hawks (JV2)50-34 W

1/14

2:30pm

@ Paisley Broncos39-37 W

1/20

4pm

@ Central Christian Tigers
63-16 W

1/21

3:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens

31-56 L

1/27

5:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls

41-39 W

1/28

2:30pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

41-25 W

2/2

5:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

31-58 L

​2/3

5:30pm

@ North Lake Cowgirls19-45 L

​2/7

4pm

​vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

45-50 L

2/10

4pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers

76-20 W

2/11

1pm

@ Prospect Cougars
46-29 W

2/15

6pm

@ North Lake Cowgirls

(League Playoffs)

33-40 L


Athletic Director

James Anding

(541) 433-2295

Principal

Steve Prock

(541) 433-2295

Superintendent

Greg Thede

(541) 883-5000

Mascot: Grizzlies


Regular District: 1A-5 Mountain Valley League


Phone: (541) 433-2295 Fax: (541) 433-2688


Website: http://www.kcsd.k12.or.us


Klamath County School District


Address: 201 Mountain View Dr., Gilchrist, OR 97737

Gilchrist Grizzlies


Football Schedule

9/8

4pm

vs. McKenzie Eagles

L

Forfeit

9/23

6pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

28-66 L

9/29

7pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-28 L

Forfeit

10/13

4pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers38-58 L

10/20

4pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys


Volleyball Schedule

8/25

1pm

vs. Lowell Devils3-0 W

8/31

4pm

@ Lowell Devils3-2 W

8/31

5:30pm

@ Eddyville

(Lowell High School)

3-0 W

9/7

5pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints3-1 W

9/9

9am

vs. Mountain View JV

(La Pine JV Tournament)

0-2 L

9/12

4pm

vs. Prospect Cougars3-1 W

9/14

6pm

@ La Pine Hawks0-3 L

9/15

4:30pm

@ Paisley Broncos3-1 W

9/23

2pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves0-3 L

9/26

5:30pm

@ North Lake Cowgirls3-2 W

9/29

5pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-3 L

10/3

TBA

vs. Paisley Broncos3-0 W

10/3

4pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks
3-1 W

10/6

4pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers1-3 L

10/7

2pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers3-0 W

10/10

5:30pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

(Gilchrist Jamboree)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/10

6:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls​

(Gilchrist Jamboree)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/13

4pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens3-1 W

10/17

6pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

(League Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-1 W

10/21

1pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

(MVL League District Tournament)

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


10/21

TBA

vs. TBD

(MVL League District Tournament)



SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news