SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!

Student Basketball Broadcasters Needed

Call 541-851-1971

Athletic Director

James Anding

(541) 433-2295

Gilchrist Grizzlies


Boys Basketball Schedule

12/1

4:30pm

vs. Perrydale Pirates

(Lowell Tournament)

34-61 L

12/2

2:30pm

vs. Lowell

(Lowell Tournament)

40-75 L

12/5

5:30pm

vs. Henley JV Hornets42-60 L

12/8

8pm

vs. La Pine JV Hawks

(Gilchrist Tournament)

55-76 L

12/9

TBD

vs. Central Christian Tigers

(Gilchrist Tournament)

54-64 L

12/12

6:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys28-45 L

12/29

4pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints

1/5

6:30pm

@ North Lake Cowboys

1/6

3:30pm

@ Paisley Broncos

1/12

6pm

@ Trinity Lutheran Saints

1/13

3:30pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

1/16

7pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/19

5:30pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/20

3:30pm

@ Chiloquin Panthers

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/26

5:30pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/27

3:30pm

@ Canyonville Christian Pilots

2/2

6:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys

2/3

7:30pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks

2/9

6:30pm

@ Central Christian Tigers

2/10

3:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!



Girls Basketball Schedule

12/1

3pm

vs. Perrydale Pirates

(Lowell Tournament)

20-51 L

12/2

1pm

vs. Lowell 

(Lowell Tournament)

32-45 L

12/5

4pm

vs. Henley JV Hornets
31-49 L

12/8

6:30pm

vs. La Pine JV Hawks

(Gilchrist Tournament)

52-37 W

12/9

TBD

vs. Klamath Union JV Pelicans

(Gilchrist Tournament)

37-44 L

12/12

5pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls30-44 L

12/16

2:30pm

@ La Pine Hawks28-47 L

1/5

5pm

@ North Lake Cowgirls

1/6

2pm

@ Paisley Broncos

1/13

2pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

1/16

5:30pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/19

4pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/20

2pm

@ Chiloquin Queens

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/26

4pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/27

2pm

@ Canyonville Christian Pilots

2/2

5pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls

2/3

6pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks

2/9

5pm

@ Central Christian Tigers

2/10

2pm

@ Prospect Cougars

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!



Principal

Steve Prock

(541) 433-2295

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news 

GRIZZLIES SPONSORS

Superintendent

Greg Thede

(541) 883-5000

Mascot: Grizzlies


Regular District: 1A-5 Mountain Valley League


Phone: (541) 433-2295 Fax: (541) 433-2688


Website: http://www.kcsd.k12.or.us


Klamath County School District


Address: 201 Mountain View Dr., Gilchrist, OR 97737

SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!

Gilchrist Grizzlies


Football Schedule

9/8

4pm

vs. McKenzie Eagles

L

Forfeit

9/23

6pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

28-66 L

9/29

7pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-28 L

Forfeit

10/13

4pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers38-58 L

10/20

4pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys6-60 L


Volleyball Schedule

8/25

1pm

vs. Lowell Devils3-0 W

8/31

4pm

@ Lowell Devils3-2 W

8/31

5:30pm

@ Eddyville

(Lowell High School)

3-0 W

9/7

5pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints3-1 W

9/9

9am

vs. Mountain View JV

(La Pine JV Tournament)

0-2 L

9/12

4pm

vs. Prospect Cougars3-1 W

9/14

6pm

@ La Pine Hawks0-3 L

9/15

4:30pm

@ Paisley Broncos3-1 W

9/23

2pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves0-3 L

9/26

5:30pm

@ North Lake Cowgirls3-2 W

9/29

5pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-3 L

10/3

TBA

vs. Paisley Broncos3-0 W

10/3

4pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks
3-1 W

10/6

4pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers1-3 L

10/7

2pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers3-0 W

10/10

5:30pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

(Gilchrist Jamboree)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/10

6:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls​

(Gilchrist Jamboree)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/13

4pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens3-1 W

10/17

6pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

(League Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-1 W

10/21

1pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

(MVL League District Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-3 L

10/21

TBA

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints

(League Playoff #3 Seed to State)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/25

TBA

@ Adrian Antelopes

(State Playoff)

0-3 L