Eagle Point Eagles


Football Schedule

8/31

7pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans

35-28 W

9/7

7pm

@ Redmond Panthers40-8 W

9/14

7pm

vs. Springfield Millers

48-7 W

9/21

7pm

@ South Eugene Axe

27-43 L

9/29

1pm

vs. Ashland Grizzlies

52-17 W

10/5

7pm

vs. Churchill Lancers

40-61 L

10/12

7pm

@ Crater Comets

20-65 L

10/19

7pm

@ North Eugene Highlanders

82-56 W

10/26

7pm

vs. Willamette Wolverines

62-46 W


Volleyball Schedule

8/25

1:15pm

@ Springfield Millers
0-3

8/25

5:45pm

@ Thurston Colts

0-3

8/28

6:30pm

@ Mazama Vikings3-0 W

9/4

6:45pm

@ North Eugene Highlanders

0-3 L

9/4

6:45pm

@ North Bend Bulldogs

3-2 W

9/6

6:45pm

vs. Crater Comets

0-3 L

9/11

7pm

vs. South Medford Panthers

0-3 L

9/13

6:45pm

@ Ashland Grizzlies3-2 W

9/20

6:45pm

@ Willamette Wolverines

0-3 L

9/22

6:30pm

vs. Churchill Lancers

0-3 L

9/29

12:30p

vs. Thurston Colts0-3 L

10/2

6:45pm

@ North Eugene Highlanders

0-3 L

10/4

6:45pm

vs. North Bend Bulldogs

3-1 W

10/9

6:45pm

@ Crater Comets

0-3 L

10/13

2pm

vs. Siuslaw Vikings

(Marshfield Tournament)

0-2 L

10/16

6:45pm

vs. Ashland Grizzlies

0-3 L

10/18

6:45pm

@ Churchill Lancers0-3 L

10/22

6:45pm

vs. Willamette Wolverines0-3 L



Principal

Andy Kovach

(541) 830-6664

Boys

Eagle Point Eagles


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/28

7pm

vs. Roseburg Indians

53-75 L

11/30

7pm

vs. Crescent Valley Raiders

(Wilsonville Invitational Tournament)

45-43 W

12/1

TBD

vs. Wilsonville Wildcats

(Wilsonville Invitational Tournament)

36-78 L

12/2

TBD

vs. Pendleton

(Wilsonville Invitational Tournament)

46-56 L

12/4

7:30pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

61-53 W

12/7

7pm

@ Henley Hornets

44-55 L

12/8

4pm

vs. Mazama Vikings

27-51 L

12/14

6:45pm

@ Springfield Millers

36-38 L

12/18

7:45pm

@ Ashland Grizzlies


12/21

5:15pm

vs. Willamette Wolverines


1/4

5:15pm

@ Churchill Lancers


1/8

7:45pm

vs. Crater Comets


1/11

6:45pm

@ Thurston Colts


1/15

6:45pm

vs. Ridgeview Ravens


1/18

5:15pm

@ North Bend Bulldogs


1/22

6:45pm

@ North Eugene​ Highlanders


1/25

6:45pm

vs. Springfield Millers


1/29

7:45pm

vs. Ashland Grizzlies


2/1

6:45pm

@ Willamette Wolverines


2/8

6:45pm

vs. Churchill Lancers


2/12

7pm

@ Crater Comets


2/15

6:45pm

vs. Thurston Colts


2/22

6:45pm

vs. North Bend Bulldogs


2/26

6:45pm

vs. North Eugene Highlanders



Girls Basketball Schedule

11/28

6:45pm

@ Roseburg Indians

46-33 W

12/4

6pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

38-33 W

12/7

7pm

vs. Henley Hornets

50-52 L

12/8

4pm

@ Mazama Vikings

55-35 W

12/14

6:45pm

vs. Springfield Millers

25-38 L

12/18

6pm

@ Ashland Grizzlies


12/21

5:15pm

vs. Willamette Wolverines


12/27

TBD

vs. TBD

(Cascade Christian Tournament)


12/28

TBD

vs. TBD

(Cascade Christian Tournament)


12/29

TBD

vs. TBD

(Cascade Christian Tournament)


1/4

6:45pm

@ Churchill Lancers


1/8

6pm

vs. Crater Comets


1/11

5:15pm

@ Thurston Colts


1/15

4pm

vs. Prospect Cougars


1/18

6:45pm

@ North Bend Bulldogs


1/21

4:30pm

@ Milo Adventist Mustangs

1/22

5:15pm

@ North Eugene Highlanders


1/25

6:45pm

@ Springfield Millers


1/29

6pm

vs. Ashland Grizzlies


2/1

5:15pm

@ Willamette Wolverines


2/8

5:15pm

vs. Churchill Lancers


2/12

5:15pm

@ Crater Comets


2/15

5:15pm

vs. Thurston Colts


2/22

5:15pm

vs. North Bend Bulldogs


2/26

5:15pm

vs. North Eugene Highlanders




Athletic Director

Seth Womack

(541) 830-6609

Superintendent

Cynda S. Rickert

(541) 830-6651

Mascot: Eagles


Regular District: 5A-2 Midwestern League

Phone: (541) 830-6658 Fax: (541) 830-6682

Website: http://ephs-jcsd9-or.schoolloop.com

Eagle Point School District 9

Address: 203 N Platt, Eagle Point, OR 97524



Join us on Facebook to keep up with all the news 

Eagle Point Eagles


Boys Soccer Schedule

8/28

4pm

@ Grants Pass Cavemen

1-0

(Forfeit)

8/29

4pm

vs. Pleasant Hill Billies

7-0 W

9/6

5:45pm

@ South Albany RedHawks3-5 L

9/8

3pm

@ Crater Comets12-1 W

9/11

7pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans12-0 W

9/15

3pm

vs. Thurston Colts1-1 T

9/22

1pm

@ North Bend Bulldogs

3-0 W

9/29

11am

@ Springfield Millers4-4 T

10/2

7pm

vs. Ashland Grizzlies

2-3 L

10/6

3pm

vs. Crater Comets3-0 W

10/13

4pm

@ Churchill Lancers4-1 W

10/20

2pm

vs. North Eugene Highlanders2-0 W

10/23

4pm

@ South Medford Panthers0-1 L

10/27

3pm

@ Willamette Wolverines2-1 W

10/30

5pm

@ Ridgeview Ravens

(State Playoff)

1-4 L


Girls Soccer Schedule

8/27

12pm

@ Corvallis Spartans

W

(Forfeit)

9/4

6pm

@ Roseburg Indians0-10 L

9/8

1pm

@ Crater Comets0-8 L

9/11

7pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans0-4 L

9/15

1pm

vs. Thurston Colts0-11 L

9/22

3pm

@ North Bend Bulldogs0-7 L

10/1

4pm

@ Springfield Millers0-11 L

10/3

7pm

vs. Ashland Grizzlies2-7 L

10/6

1pm

vs. Crater Comets0-3 L

10/10

7pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

1-8 L

10/13

6pm

@ Churchill Lancers0-10 L

10/20

11am

vs. North Eugene Highlanders

0-8 L

10/27

1pm

@ Willamette Wolverines

0-5 L



Girls

Eagle Point Eagles


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/12

4:30pm

vs. Yreka (CA)

0-0

3/16

TBD

vs. Ashland Grizzlies


3/16

TBD

vs. Ashland Grizzlies


3/19

5pm

@ South Medford


3/23

TBD

vs. North Eugene


3/23

TBD

vs. North Eugene


3/27

TBD

@ University Preparatory (CA)


3/28

TBD

@ Terra Nova (CA)


3/30

12pm

@ Calmont (CA)


4/2

4pm

@ Phoenix Pirates


4/6

TBD

vs. North Bend


4/13

TBD

@ Springfield


4/13

TBD

@ Springfield


4/20

TBD

@ Willamette


4/20

TBD

@ Willamette


4/25

5pm

vs. Mountain View



4/30

4:30pm

@ Mountain View

5/4

TBD

vs. Churchill


5/4

TBD

vs. Churchill



5/4

TBD

vs. Churchill



5/10

TBD

@ Crater



5/10

TBD

@ Crater



5/17

2pm

@ Thurston


5/17

4pm

@ Thurston


Girls Softball Schedule

3/16

TBD

vs. Ashland Grizzlies0-0

3/16

TBD

vs. Ashland Grizzlies

3/23

TBD

vs North Eugene


3/23

TBD

vs. North Eugene


4/2

4pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

4/3

4:30pm

vs. Crater

4/4

4pm

vs. Grants Pass

4/6

TBD

vs. North Bend

4/6

TBD

vs. North Bend

4/9

5pm

@ Ashland Grizzlies

4/13

TBD

@ Springfield


4/13

TBD

@ Springfield


4/20

TBD

@ Willamette


4/20

TBD

@ Willamette

5/4

TBD

vs. Churchill

5/4

TBD

vs. Churchill

5/10

TBD

@ Crater

5/10

TBD

@ Crater

5/18

1pm

@ Thurston


5/18

3pm

@ Thurston



​​​​



Eagle Point Eagles