Eagle Point Eagles


Football Schedule

8/31

7pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans

35-28 W

9/7

7pm

@ Redmond Panthers40-8 W

9/14

7pm

vs. Springfield Millers

48-7 W

9/21

7pm

@ South Eugene Axe

27-43 L

9/29

1pm

vs. Ashland Grizzlies

52-17 W

10/5

7pm

vs. Churchill Lancers

40-61 L

10/12

7pm

@ Crater Comets

20-65 L

10/19

7pm

@ North Eugene Highlanders

82-56 W

10/26

7pm

vs. Willamette Wolverines

62-46 W


Volleyball Schedule

8/25

1:15pm

@ Springfield Millers
0-3

8/25

5:45pm

@ Thurston Colts

0-3

8/28

6:30pm

@ Mazama Vikings3-0 W

9/4

6:45pm

@ North Eugene Highlanders

0-3 L

9/4

6:45pm

@ North Bend Bulldogs

3-2 W

9/6

6:45pm

vs. Crater Comets

0-3 L

9/11

7pm

vs. South Medford Panthers

0-3 L

9/13

6:45pm

@ Ashland Grizzlies3-2 W

9/20

6:45pm

@ Willamette Wolverines

0-3 L

9/22

6:30pm

vs. Churchill Lancers

0-3 L

9/29

12:30p

vs. Thurston Colts0-3 L

10/2

6:45pm

@ North Eugene Highlanders

0-3 L

10/4

6:45pm

vs. North Bend Bulldogs

3-1 W

10/9

6:45pm

@ Crater Comets

0-3 L

10/13

2pm

vs. Siuslaw Vikings

(Marshfield Tournament)

0-2 L

10/16

6:45pm

vs. Ashland Grizzlies

0-3 L

10/18

6:45pm

@ Churchill Lancers0-3 L

10/22

6:45pm

vs. Willamette Wolverines0-3 L



Eagle Point Eagles


Boys Soccer Schedule

8/28

4pm

@ Grants Pass Cavemen

1-0

(Forfeit)

8/29

4pm

vs. Pleasant Hill Billies

7-0 W

9/6

5:45pm

@ South Albany RedHawks3-5 L

9/8

3pm

@ Crater Comets12-1 W

9/11

7pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans12-0 W

9/15

3pm

vs. Thurston Colts1-1 T

9/22

1pm

@ North Bend Bulldogs

3-0 W

9/29

11am

@ Springfield Millers4-4 T

10/2

7pm

vs. Ashland Grizzlies

2-3 L

10/6

3pm

vs. Crater Comets3-0 W

10/13

4pm

@ Churchill Lancers4-1 W

10/20

2pm

vs. North Eugene Highlanders2-0 W

10/23

4pm

@ South Medford Panthers0-1 L

10/27

3pm

@ Willamette Wolverines2-1 W

10/30

5pm

@ Ridgeview Ravens

(State Playoff)

1-4 L


Girls Soccer Schedule

8/27

12pm

@ Corvallis Spartans

W

(Forfeit)

9/4

6pm

@ Roseburg Indians0-10 L

9/8

1pm

@ Crater Comets0-8 L

9/11

7pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans0-4 L

9/15

1pm

vs. Thurston Colts0-11 L

9/22

3pm

@ North Bend Bulldogs0-7 L

10/1

4pm

@ Springfield Millers0-11 L

10/3

7pm

vs. Ashland Grizzlies2-7 L

10/6

1pm

vs. Crater Comets0-3 L

10/10

7pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

1-8 L

10/13

6pm

@ Churchill Lancers0-10 L

10/20

11am

vs. North Eugene Highlanders

0-8 L

10/27

1pm

@ Willamette Wolverines

0-5 L


Superintendent

Cynda S. Rickert

(541) 830-6651

Mascot: Eagles


Regular District: 5A-2 Midwestern League

Phone: (541) 830-6658 Fax: (541) 830-6682

Website: http://ephs-jcsd9-or.schoolloop.com

Eagle Point School District 9

Address: 203 N Platt, Eagle Point, OR 97524



Girls


Principal

Andy Kovach

(541) 830-6664

Eagle Point Eagles


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/28

7pm

vs. Roseburg Indians

53-75 L

11/30

7pm

vs. Crescent Valley Raiders

(Wilsonville Invitational Tournament)

45-43 W

12/1

TBD

vs. Wilsonville Wildcats

(Wilsonville Invitational Tournament)

36-78 L

12/2

TBD

vs. Pendleton

(Wilsonville Invitational Tournament)

46-56 L

12/4

7:30pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

61-53 W

12/7

7pm

@ Henley Hornets

44-55 L

12/8

4pm

vs. Mazama Vikings

27-51 L

12/14

6:45pm

@ Springfield Millers

36-38 L

12/18

7:45pm

@ Ashland Grizzlies

29-50 L

12/21

5:15pm

vs. Willamette Wolverines

52-68 L

1/4

5:15pm

@ Churchill Lancers

47-98 L

1/9

7:45pm

vs. Crater Comets

29-58 L

1/11

6:45pm

@ Thurston Colts

43-73 L

1/18

5:15pm

@ North Bend Bulldogs

45-63 L

1/22

6:45pm

@ North Eugene​ Highlanders

42-60 L

1/25

6:45pm

vs. Springfield Millers

43-59 L

1/29

7:45pm

vs. Ashland Grizzlies

40-67 L

2/1

6:45pm

@ Willamette Wolverines

33-70 L

2/8

6:45pm

vs. Churchill Lancers

31-89 L

2/13

6:45pm

@ Crater Comets

26-67 L

2/20

7pm

vs. Thurston Colts


2/22

6:45pm

vs. North Bend Bulldogs


2/26

6:45pm

vs. North Eugene Highlanders



Girls Basketball Schedule

11/28

6:45pm

@ Roseburg Indians

46-33 W

12/4

6pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

38-33 W

12/7

7pm

vs. Henley Hornets

50-52 L

12/8

4pm

@ Mazama Vikings

55-35 W

12/14

6:45pm

vs. Springfield Millers

25-38 L

12/18

6pm

@ Ashland Grizzlies

60-56 W

12/21

5:15pm

vs. Willamette Wolverines

55-53 W

12/27

6pm

@ Dayton

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

31-44 L

12/28

12pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

50-52 L

12/29

TBD

vs. Phoenix Pirates

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

26-16 W

1/4

6:45pm

@ Churchill Lancers

51-74 L

1/9

6pm

vs. Crater Comets

48-75 L

1/11

5:15pm

@ Thurston Colts

45-50 L

1/18

6:45pm

@ North Bend Bulldogs

48-42 W

1/22

5:15pm

@ North Eugene Highlanders

37-31 W

1/25

6:45pm

@ Springfield Millers

23-49 L

1/29

6pm

vs. Ashland Grizzlies

43-51 L

2/1

5:15pm

@ Willamette Wolverines

25-45 L

2/8

5:15pm

vs. Churchill Lancers

43-50 L

2/13

5:15pm

@ Crater Comets

32-67 L

2/20

5:30pm

vs. Thurston Colts


2/22

5:15pm

vs. North Bend Bulldogs


2/26

5:15pm

vs. North Eugene Highlanders




Athletic Director

Seth Womack

(541) 830-6609



 Eagle Point Eagles


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/12

4:30pm

vs. Yreka (CA)

0-0

3/16

1pm

vs. Ashland Grizzlies


3/16

3pm

vs. Ashland Grizzlies


3/19

4:30pm

@ South Medford Panthers


3/23

1pm

vs. North Eugene Highlanders


3/23

3pm

vs. North Eugene Highlanders


3/27

TBD

@ University Preparatory (CA)


3/28

TBD

@ Terra Nova (CA)


3/30

12pm

@ Calmont (CA)


4/2

4pm

@ Phoenix Pirates


4/6

1pm

vs. North Bend Bulldogs


4/9

5pm

@ Ashland Grizzlies

4/13

1pm

@ Springfield Millers


4/13

3pm

@ Springfield Millers


4/20

1pm

@ Willamette Wolverines


4/20

3pm

@ Willamette Wolverines


4/25

5pm

vs. Mountain View Cougars



4/30

4:30pm

@ Mountain View Cougars

5/4

1pm

vs. Churchill Lancers


5/4

3pm

vs. Churchill Lancers



5/10

3pm

@ Crater Comets



5/10

5pm

@ Crater Comets



5/17

2pm

@ Thurston Colts


5/17

4pm

@ Thurston Colts


Girls Softball Schedule

3/16

1pm

vs. Ashland Grizzlies0-0

3/16

3pm

vs. Ashland Grizzlies

3/23

1pm

vs North Eugene Highlanders


3/23

3pm

vs. North Eugene Highlanders


3/25

2pm

vs. South Eugene Millers

(North Medford Spring Break Invite)


3/25

6pm

@ West Albany

(North Medford Spring Break Invite)


3/26

2pm

vs. Central

(North Medford Spring Break Invite)


3/26

6pm

@ Henley Hornets

(North Medford Spring Break Invite)


4/2

4pm

@ Phoenix Pirates

4/4

4pm

vs. Grants Pass Cavemen

4/6

1pm

vs. North Bend Cavemen

4/6

3pm

vs. North Bend Bulldogs

4/9

5pm

@ Ashland Grizzlies

4/13

1pm

@ Springfield Millers


4/13

3pm

@ Springfield Millers


4/20

1pm

@ Willamette Wolverines


4/20

3pm

@ Willamette Wolverines

5/4

1pm

vs. Churchill Lancers

5/4

3pm

vs. Churchill Lancers

5/10

1pm

@ Crater Comets

5/10

3pm

@ Crater Comets

5/18

12pm

@ Thurston Colts


5/18

2pm

@ Thurston Colts



​​​​

Eagle Point Eagles

Boys