Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news 

Crow Cougars


Football Schedule

9/1

1pm

vs. Joseph

(Dufur Classic)

14-54 L

9/8

7pm

@ Glendale Pirates

8-54 L

9/22

7pm

@ Bonanza Antlers
22-49 L

9/29

7pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains
0-26 L

10/6

7pm

vs. Riddle Irish
50-66 L

10/13

7pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains
14-59 L

10/20

7pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

10/27

7pm

@ Riddle Irish


Volleyball Schedule

8/31

5pm

@ Myrtle Point Bobcats0-3 L

9/5

5pm

vs. Riddle Irish3-0 W

9/9

8am

vs. Reedsport Braves

(Reedsport Invitational)

0-2 L

9/9

10am

vs. North Douglas Warriors

(Reedsport Invitational)

0-2 L

9/9

7pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors

(Reedsport Invitational)

0-2 L

9/12

6pm

vs. Monroe Dragons0-3 L

9/14

5pm

@ Canyonville Christian3-0 W

9/16

9am

vs. Delphian

(Oktoberfest Invitational)

1-2 L

9/16

12pm

vs. Gervais

(Oktoberfest Invitational)

0-2 L

9/19

6pm

@ Oakland Oakers3-0 W

9/26

6pm

@ Oakridge Warriors0-3 L

9/28

5pm

@ Riddle Irish3-0 W

9/30

12pm

vs. Lost River Raiders2-3 L

9/30

4:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers0-3 L

10/5

5pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots3-0 W

10/7

1:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders

(Bonanza High School)

0-3 L

10/7

4:30pm

@ Bonanza Antlers0-3 L

10/10

6pm

@ Monroe Dragons0-3 L

10/17

6pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors0-3 L

10/19

6pm

vs. Oakland Oakers


Crow Cougars


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/30

7:30pm

vs. Mohawk30-54 L

12/2

6:30pm

vs. Triangle Lake

(Cougar Classic)

29-76 L

12/3

2:30pm

vs. Willamette Valley Christian

(Cougar Classic)

35-64 L

12/19

6pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots
38-39 L

12/20

5pm

vs. Gold Beach Panthers

36-50 L

12/30

7:30pm

vs. Alsea

36-27 W

1/10

7:30

vs. Oakland Oakers
34-66 L

1/13

7:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

25-58 L

1/14

1:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers
39-67 L

1/17

7:30pm

@ Oakridge Warriors
33-80 L

1/19

7:30pm

vs. Riddle Irish40-68 L

1/21

7:30pm

vs. McKenzie Eagles
43-35 W

1/24

7:30pm

@ Monroe Dragons
42-62 L

1/27

7:30pm

@ Canyonville Christian Pilots
38-32 W

1/28

12pm

@ Alsea37-44 L

1/31

7:30pm

@ Oakland Oakers
27-70 L

2/1

7pm

@ McKenzie Eagles
46-40 W

2/3

7:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

28-56 L

2/4

1:30pm

@ Bonanza Antlers
28-63 L

2/7

7:30pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors
40-77 L

2/10

7:30pm

@ Riddle Irish
47-79 L

2/11

7pm

@ Mapleton46-61 L

2/14

7:30pm

vs. Monroe Dragons
41-63 L


Girls Basketball Schedule

11/30

6pm

vs. Mohawk58-35 W

12/2

8pm

vs. Triangle Lake

(Cougar Classic)

63-21 W

12/3

6pm

vs. Seton Catholic (WA)

(Cougar Classic)

28-47 L

12/19

6pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots64-19 W

12/20

6pm

vs. Gold Beach Panthers

38-67 L

12/30

6pm

vs. Alsea62-46 W

1/10

6pm

vs. Oakland Oakers43-55 L

1/13

6pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

29-51 L

1/14

12pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers35-52 L

1/17

6pm

@ Oakridge Warriors46-68 L

1/19

6pm

vs. Riddle Irish53-47 W

1/21

6pm

vs. McKenzie Ealges44-37 W

1/24

6pm

@ Monroe Dragons22-54 L

1/27

6pm

@ Canyonville Christian Pilots64-25 W

1/28

11am

@ Alsea59-36 W

1/31

6pm

@ Oakland Oakers25-48 L

2/1

5:30pm

@ McKenzie Eagles
36-31 W

2/3

6pm

@ Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

36-54 L

2/4

12pm

@ Bonanza Antlers55-62 L

2/7

6pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors49-43 W

2/10

6pm

@ Riddle Irish
52-50 W

2/11

5:30pm

@ Mapleton52-21 W

2/14

6pm

vs. Monroe Dragons
47-84 L

2/17

3:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

(League Playoff)

Rebroadcast -CLICK HERE!

39-49 L


Crow Cougars


Boys Baseball Schedule

4/4

4:30pm

@ Lowell Devils4-6 L

4/12

4:30pm

vs. Monroe Dragons0-11 L

4/14

2pm

@ Elkton / Yoncalla1-6 L

4/14

4:30pm

@ Elkton / Yoncalla0-12 L

4/19

4:30pm

@ Oakridge Warriors1-13 L

4/21

2pm

@ North Douglas Warriors0-17 L

4/21

4:30pm

@ North Douglas Warriors0-22 L

4/22

4:30pm

vs. Oakland Oakers1-21 L

4/29

12pm

@ Lowell Devils2-3 L

4/29

2pm

@ Lowell Devils0-11 L

5/1

4:30pm

@ Monroe Dragons0-20 L

5/3

4:30pm

vs. Elkton / Yoncalla2-12 L

5/5

2pm

@ Oakland Oakers1-22 L

5/5

4:30pm

@ Oakland Oakers3-20 L

5/8

4:30pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors0-28 L​

5/10

4:30pm

vs. Monroe Dragons0-11 L

5/15

2pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors4-11 L

5/15

4:30pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors2-17 L


Girls Softball Schedule

TBA

TBD0-0


Athletic Director

Steve Gillaspie

(541) 935-2227

Principal

Marci Haro

(541) 935-2227

Superintendent

Aaron Brown

(541) 935-2100

Mascot: Cougars


Regular District: 2A-3 Mountain View Conference


Phone: (541) 935-2227 Fax: (541) 935-6829


Website: http://www.cal.k12.or.us


Crow-Applegate-Lorane School District


Address: 25863 Crow Rd, Eugene, OR 97402

SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!