SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news 

 Country Christian Cougars


Football Schedule

TBA
vs. TBD
0-0


Volleyball Schedule

8/25

8am

vs. Ione

(1A Season Preview)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

8/25

10am

vs. Perrydale Pirates

(1A Season Preview)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

8/25

1pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints

(1A Season Preview)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

8/25

4pm

vs. Crosshill Christian

(1A Season Preview)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

8/25

7pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors

(1A Season Preview)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

8/26

9am

vs. Willamette Valley Christian

(1A Season Preview)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

8/26

11am

vs. Powder Valley

(1A Season Preview)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

8/26

2pm

vs. Joseph

(1A Season Preview)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

8/26

5pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

(1A Season Preview)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

8/29

5:30pm

@ Kennedy Trojans

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-3 L

9/7

6:30pm

@ Reedsport Braves

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/9

8am

vs. Colton

(Cougar Classic)

2-0 W

9/9

4pm

vs. Culver Bulldogs

(Cougar Classic)

0-2 L

9/12

4:30pm

vs. Valor Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/12

7:30pm

vs. Damascus Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-1 W

9/14

6:30pm

@ Southwest Christian


3-0 W

9/19

6pm

vs. Open Door Christian3-0 W

9/21

7pm

vs. North Clackamas Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/26

6pm

@ Portland Waldorf3-0 W

9/30

9:30am

vs. St. Margarets Episcopal

(Nike Tournament of Champions)

0-2 L

9/30

11:30a

vs. Maranatha (CA)

(Nike Tournament of Champions)

2-1 W

9/30

1:30pm

vs. Enumclaw (WA)

(Nike Tournament of Champions)

0-2 L

9/30

3:30pm

vs. Acalanes (CA)

(Nike Tournament of Champions)

0-2 L

10/6

4pm

@ Damascus Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/10

6pm

@ North Clackamas Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/13

6pm

@ Open Door Christian3-0 W

10/16

6pm

vs. Southwest Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/17

4:30pm

vs. Perrydale Pirates

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-2 W

10/17

6pm

vs. Portland Waldorf

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/19

4:30pm

@ Valor Christian3-0 W

10/21

11AM

vs. North Clackamas Christian

(Valley-10 District Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/28

5pm

vs. Echo

(State Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

11/3

3:15pm

vs. South Wasco County

(State Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-1 W

11/3

8:30pm

vs. Crosshill Christian

(State Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

11/4

6pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

(State Championship)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W


COUGARS SPONSORS

2016 League Champions

2016 State Champions

2017 2nd Place State




2015 League Champions

2015 State Champions

2016 League Champions

2016 State Champions

2017 League Champions

2017 State Champions

Girls Basketball


SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!


 Country Christian Cougars


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/16

4:30pm

vs. Jefferson2-1 W

3/21

4:30pm

vs. Santiam0-14 L

3/23

11:15a

@ Mercy Catholic (CA)15-5 W

3/23

4pm

vs. American Christian (CA)3-8 L

3/25

8:15am

vs. Maxwell (CA)10-3 W

3/25

12:45p

vs. Willows (CA)1-11 L

3/30

4:30pm

vs. Nestucca7-12 L

4/4

4:30pm

@ Perrydale Pirates4-5 L

4/7

4:30pm

@ Regis Rams0-8 L

4/10

4:30pm

vs. Kennedy Trojans2-16 L

4/11

4pm

vs. Warrenton4-3 W

4/20

4:30pm

@ Portland Christian / Columbia Christian3-15 L

4/21

4:30pm

vs. Western Mennonite Pioneers1-5 L

4/27

4:30pm

@ Central Linn Cobras14-0 W

4/28

4:30pm

vs. Santiam1-6 L

5/2

4:30pm

vs. Perrydale Pirates4-6 L

5/3

4:30pm

@ St. Paul Buckaroos5-9 L

5/4

4:30pm

vs. Regis Rams1-14 L

5/5

4:30pm

@ Kennedy Trojans2-12 L

5/17

4pm

@ East Linn Christian6-5 W​

5/17

4:30pm

@ East Linn Christian2-5 L

5/18

4:30pm

vs. Central Linn Cobras8-6 W


Girls Softball Schedule

TBA

TBD0-0


Principal

Tom Axmaker


Boys Basketball




Athletic Director

Janin McGrath

Mascot: Cougars


Regular District: 1A-1 The Valley 10 League


Phone: (503) 829-5503  Fax: (503) 829-9564


Website: http://www.ccsmolalla.com


Address: 16975 S Hwy 211, Molalla, OR 97038


 Country Christian Cougars


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/30

7:30pm

@ Powder Valley Badgers31-80 L

12/2

2pm

@ Jordan Valley40-71 L

12/8

7:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions44-62 L

12/9

5:30pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

(Cougar Classic)

32-50 L

12/12

7pm

vs. Valor Christian19-40 L

12/14

7:30pm

@ Damascus Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

34-68 L

12/19

7:30pm

@ Perrydale

12/21

5:30pm

@ South Wasco County

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


12/29

7:30pm

vs. Joseph Eagles

1/2

7:30pm

vs. Open Door Christian

1/4

7:30pm

vs. Grand View Christian

1/5

7:30pm

@ Southwest Christian

1/9

7:30pm

@ St. Stephens

1/11

7:30pm

@ Kennedy Trojans

1/12

7:30pm

@ North Clackamas Christian

1/16

7:30pm

@ Portland Waldorf

1/19

7:30pm

vs. Damascus Christian

1/23

7pm

@ Valor Christian

1/26

7:30pm

@ Open Door Christian

1/30

7:30pm

vs. Southwest Christian

2/2

7:30pm

vs. St. Stephens

2/5

7:30pm

vs. Grand View Christian

2/6

7:30pm

vs. North Clackamas Christian

2/9

7:30pm

vs. Portland Waldorf


Girls Basketball Schedule

11/30

6pm

@ Powder Valley43-64 L

12/2

12:30pm

@ Jordan Valley50-36 W

12/5

7:30pm

vs. Valley Catholic53-58 L

12/8

6pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions43-38 W

12/9

4pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves53-33 W

12/12

6pm

@ Faith Bible39-31 W

12/14

6pm

@ Damascus Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

46-25 W

12/19

6pm

@ Perrydale Pirates

12/21

4pm

@ South Wasco County

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


12/29

6pm

vs. Joseph Eagles

1/4

6pm

vs. Grand View Christian

1/5

6pm

@ Southwest Christian

1/8

6pm

vs. St. Paul Buckaroos

1/9

6pm

@ St. Stephens

1/11

7pm

@ Kennedy Trojans

1/12

6pm

@ North Clackamas Christian

1/16

6pm

@ Portland Waldorf

1/19

6pm

vs. Damascus Christian

1/23

TBD

@ Monroe Dragons

1/30

6pm

vs. Southwest Christian

2/2

6pm

vs. St. Stephens

2/5

6pm

@ Grand View Christian

2/6

6pm

vs. North Clackamas Christian

2/9

6pm

vs. Portland Waldorf