Mascot: Cougars


Regular District: 1A-1 The Valley 10 League


Phone: (503) 829-5503  Fax: (503) 829-9564


Website: http://www.ccsmolalla.com


Address: 16975 S Hwy 211, Molalla, OR 97038


 Country Christian Cougars


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/30

7:30pm

@ Powder Valley Badgers31-80 L

12/2

2pm

@ Jordan Valley40-71 L

12/8

7:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions44-62 L

12/9

5:30pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

(Cougar Classic)

32-50 L

12/12

7pm

vs. Valor Christian19-40 L

12/14

7:30pm

@ Damascus Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

34-68 L

12/19

7:30pm

@ Perrydale
32-62 L

12/21

5:30pm

@ South Wasco County

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

50-52 L

12/29

7:30pm

vs. Joseph Eagles

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

39-58 L

1/2

7:30pm

vs. Open Door Christian
41-47 L

1/4

7:30pm

vs. Grand View Christian
41-50 L

1/5

7:30pm

@ Southwest Christian
44-48 L

1/8

7:30pm

@ St. Stephens
46-38 W

1/12

7:30pm

@ North Clackamas Christian
26-64 L

1/16

7:30pm

@ Portland Waldorf
36-56 L

1/19

7:30pm

vs. Damascus Christian
42-73 L

1/23

7pm

@ Valor Christian
44-60 L

1/26

7:30pm

@ Open Door Christian
30-55 L

1/27

6pm

vs. McKenzie Eagles

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

66-44 W

1/30

7:30pm

vs. Southwest Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

40-59 L

2/2

7:30pm

vs. St. Stephens
47-42 W

2/5

7:30pm

@ Grand View Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

41-63 L

2/6

7:30pm

vs. North Clackamas Christian
57-60 L

2/9

7:30pm

vs. Portland Waldorf
46-37 W


Girls Basketball Schedule

11/30

6pm

@ Powder Valley43-64 L

12/2

12:30pm

@ Jordan Valley50-36 W

12/5

7:30pm

vs. Valley Catholic53-58 L

12/8

6pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions43-38 W

12/9

4pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves53-33 W

12/12

6pm

@ Faith Bible39-31 W

12/14

6pm

@ Damascus Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

46-25 W

12/19

6pm

@ Perrydale Pirates
44-22 W

12/21

4pm

@ South Wasco County

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

55-35 W

12/29

6pm

vs. Joseph Eagles

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

45-35 W

1/4

6pm

vs. Grand View Christian
44-13 W

1/5

6pm

@ Southwest Christian
62-36 W

1/8

6pm

vs. St. Paul Buckaroos
28-41 L

1/9

6pm

@ St. Stephens
54-29 W

1/12

6pm

@ North Clackamas Christian
52-26 W

1/16

6pm

@ Portland Waldorf
73-26 W

1/19

6pm

vs. Damascus Christian
42-32 W

1/24

6pm

@ Kennedy Trojans
40-52 L

1/27

4:30pm

vs. McKenzie Eagles

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

51-32 W

1/30

6pm

vs. Southwest Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

58-27 W

2/2

6pm

vs. St. Stephens
54-14 W

2/5

6pm

@ Grand View Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

72-20 W

2/6

6pm

vs. North Clackamas Christian
65-23 W

2/9

6pm

vs. Portland Waldorf
69-19 W

2/17

4pm

vs. Damascus Christian

(League Playoff)

32-18 W

2/23

TBD

vs. Lowell

(State Playoff)

70-41 W

2/28

1:30pm

vs. Joseph

(State Playoff - Baker HS)

55-52 W

3/2

12pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

(State Semi-Finals)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

48-33 W

3/3

3:15pm

vs. Nixyaawii Golden Eagles

(State Championship)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

56-54 W




2015 League Champions

2015 State Champions

2016 League Champions

2016 State Champions

2017 League Champions

2017 State Champions

2018 League Champions

Girls Basketball


SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!

 Country Christian Cougars


Football Schedule

TBA
vs. TBD
0-0


Volleyball Schedule

8/24

9am

vs. McKenzie Eagles

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

2-0 W

8/24

1pm

vs. Echo Cougars

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast- CLICK HERE!

0-2 L

8/24

7pm

vs. Crane Mustangs

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-1 W

8/25

8am

vs. Prairie City 

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

8/25

11am

vs. North Douglas Warriors

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-2 L

8/25

5pm

vs. Powder Valley

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast- CLICK HERE!

0-2 L

8/28

6:30pm

@ Faith Bible3-2 W

9/6

6pm

@ Damascus Christian Eagles

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-2 W

9/8

8:30am

vs. vs. Days Creek Wolves

(Cougar Classic Tournament)

2-0 W

9/8

6pm

vs. Culver Bulldogs

(Cougar Classic Tournament)

0-2 L

9/13

6pm

@ Open Door Christian

3-0 W

9/14

6:30pm

@ North Douglas Warriors0-3 L

9/18

6pm

vs. Southwest Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/21

6pm

@ North Clackamas Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/22

4pm

vs. Rainier

(Crusader Classic)

2-0 W

9/22

5pm

vs. Catlin Gabel

(Crusader Classic)

1-2 L

9/25

4:30pm

vs. Perrydale Pirates

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-3 L

9/25

6pm

vs. Portland Waldorf

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/28

4:30pm

vs. Valor Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/28

6pm

vs. Damascus Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-2 W

10/5

6pm

vs. Open Door Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/9

6pm

@ Southwest Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/11

6pm

@ Valor Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/12

6pm

vs. North Clackamas Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/15

6pm

@ St. Paul Buckaroos

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-3 L

10/16

6pm 

@ Portland Waldorf Wolfpack3-0 W

10/20

4:30pm

vs. North Clackamas Christian

(League Championship)

3-0 W


COUGARS SPONSORS

2016 League Champions

2016 State Champions

2017 State 2nd Place

2018 League Champions

2018 State Champions



 Country Christian Cougars


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/15

4pm

@ Dufur Rangers6-7 L

3/20

4:30pm

@ St. Paul Buckaroos0-10 L

3/22

5:30pm

vs. Hoopa Valley (CA)

(Big League Dreams Tournament)

1-6 L

5/22

7:45pm

vs. Chester (CA)

(Big League Dreams Tournament)

5-6 L

3/23

11:15a

vs. Foothills Christian (CA)

(Big League Dreams Tournament)

0-10 L

3/24

11:15a

vs. Big Valley Cardinals (CA)

(Big League Dreams Tournament)

5-6 L

4/3

4:30pm

@ Santiam Badgers1-11 L

4/6

4:30pm

vs. Perrydale Pirates

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

10-9 W

4/10

4:30pm

@ East Linn Christian14-1 W

4/13

4:30pm

@ Kennedy Trojans0-18 L

4/23

4:30pm

vs. Westerm Mennonite Pioneers0-14 L

4/26

4:30pm

@ Regis Rams0-10 L

4/27

4:30pm

vs. St. Paul Buckaroos1-10 L

4/30

4:30pm

vs. Santiam Badgers2-7 L

5/3

4:30pm

@ Perrydale Pirates21-1 W

5/4

4:30pm

@ East Linn Christian12-1 W

5/7

4:30pm

vs. Kennedy Trojans0-9 L

5/11

4:30pm

@ Colton8-6 W

5/15

4:30pm

@ Western Mennonite Pioneers0-10 L

5/17

4:30pm

vs. Regis Rams2-14 L


Girls Softball Schedule

TBA

TBD0-0


Principal

Tom Axmaker

503-829-5575


Athletic Director

Janin McGrath



Join us on Facebook to keep up with all the news 

Boys Basketball