Country Christian Cougars


Football Schedule

TBA
vs. TBD
0-0


Volleyball Schedule

8/24

9am

vs. McKenzie Eagles

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

2-0 W

8/24

1pm

vs. Echo Cougars

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast- CLICK HERE!

0-2 L

8/24

7pm

vs. Crane Mustangs

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-1 W

8/25

8am

vs. Prairie City 

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-0 W

8/25

11am

vs. North Douglas Warriors

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-2 L

8/25

5pm

vs. Powder Valley

(1A Season Preview Tournament)

Rebroadcast- CLICK HERE!

0-2 L

8/28

6:30pm

@ Faith Bible3-2 W

9/6

6pm

@ Damascus Christian Eagles

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-2 W

9/8

8:30am

vs. vs. Days Creek Wolves

(Cougar Classic Tournament)

2-0 W

9/8

6pm

vs. Culver Bulldogs

(Cougar Classic Tournament)

0-2 L

9/13

6pm

@ Open Door Christian

3-0 W

9/14

6:30pm

@ North Douglas Warriors0-3 L

9/18

6pm

vs. Southwest Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/21

6pm

@ North Clackamas Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/22

4pm

vs. Rainier

(Crusader Classic)

2-0 W

9/22

5pm

vs. Catlin Gabel

(Crusader Classic)

1-2 L

9/25

4:30pm

vs. Perrydale Pirates

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-3 L

9/25

6pm

vs. Portland Waldorf

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/28

4:30pm

vs. Valor Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

9/28

6pm

vs. Damascus Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-2 W

10/5

6pm

vs. Open Door Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/9

6pm

@ Southwest Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/11

6pm

@ Valor Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/12

6pm

vs. North Clackamas Christian

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

3-0 W

10/15

6pm

@ St. Paul Buckaroos

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-3 L

10/16

6pm 

@ Portland Waldorf Wolfpack3-0 W

10/20

4:30pm

vs. North Clackamas Christian

(League Championship)

3-0 W

10/27

3pm

vs. Joseph Eagles

(State Playoff)

2-3 L


Mascot: Cougars


Regular District: 1A-1 The Valley 10 League


Phone: (503) 829-5503  Fax: (503) 829-9564


Website: http://www.ccsmolalla.com


Address: 16975 S Hwy 211, Molalla, OR 97038

2015 League Champions

2015 State Champions

2016 League Champions

2016 State Champions

2017 League Champions

2017 State Champions

2018 League Champions


 Country Christian Cougars


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/11

4:30pm

@ St. Paul Buckaroos4-6 L

3/15

4:30pm

@ Regis Rams3-4 L

3/21

5:30pm

vs. American Christian Eagles

(Big League Dreams - Redding)

5-4 W

3/21

8:30pm

vs. Happy Camp Indians

(Big League Dreams - Redding)

20-0 W

3/22

11:30a

vs. Los Molinos (CA)

(Big League Dreams - Redding)

5-4 W

3/23

11:30a

vs. Woodland Christian (CA)

(Big League Dreams - Redding)

6-18 L

4/2

4:30pm

@ Kennedy Trojans0-10 L

4/4

4:30pm

@ Kennedy Trojans
0-12 L

4/5

4:30pm

@ Kennedy Trojans6-13 L

4/9

4:30pm

vs. Santiam Wolverines1-15 L

4/12

4:30pm

vs. Santiam Wolverines
0-3 L

4/12

4:30pm

vs. Santiam Wolverines
1-12 L

4/16

4:30pm

@ Colton Vikings
9-4 W

4/18

4:30pm

vs. Colton Vikings0-8 L

4/18

4:30pm

vs. Colton Vikings
11-2 W

4/22

4pm

vs. Culver Bulldogs
3-6 L

4/26

2pm

@ Culver Bulldogs3-4 L

4/26

4pm

@ Culver Bulldogs8-10 L

4/29

3pm

@ Western Christian Pioneers
6-10 L

5/1

2pm

vs. Western Christian Pioneers
4-11 L

5/1

4:30pm

vs. Western Christian Pioneers8-7 W

5/6

4:30pm

vs. Sheridan Spartans
9-1 W

5/9

4:30pm

@ Sheridan Spartans5-3 W

5/10

4:30pm

vs. Sheridan Spartans
12-2 W


Girls Softball Schedule

TBA

TBD0-0


Boys Basketball




Girls Basketball


Principal

Tom Axmaker

503-829-5575



 Country Christian Cougars


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/28

4pm

vs. City Christian7-22 L

11/29

7pm

vs. Eddyville65-59 W

12/4

7:30pm

vs. Damascus Christian34-64 L

12/7

7:30pm

vs. Elkton Elks

(Cougar Classic)

53-45 W

12/8

3:30pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

(Cougar Classic)

41-57 L

12/11

7:30pm

@ North Clackamas Christian39-55 L

12/14

7:30pm

vs. Open Door Christian

53-38 W

12/18

7:30pm

@ Portland Waldorf
51-49 W

12/20

7:30pm

@ South Wasco County

45-34 W

12/27

7pm

vs. South Wasco County

65-57 W

12/29

4pm

vs. Joseph
46-59 L

1/3

7:30pm

vs. St. Stephens
44-34 W

1/5

5:30pm

vs. Valor Christian
52-50 W

1/8

7:30pm

vs. Life Christian
62-65 L

1/11

7:30pm

vs. Grand View Christian
56-42 W

1/15

7:30pm

@ Damascus Christian
54-74 L

1/18

7:30pm

vs. North Clackamas Christian
64-72 L

1/22

7:30pm

@ Open Door Christian
37-57 L

1/24

7:30pm

vs. Portland Christian
52-28 W

1/25

7:30pm

vs. Southwest Christian

58-31 W

1/29

7:30pm

@ St. Stephens

40-29 W

2/1

7:30pm

@ Valor Christian
58-44 W

2/6

7:30pm

@ Life Christian

41-53 L

2/8

7:30pm

vs. Grand View Christian
47-40 W

2/9

5:30pm

vs. Perrydale Pirates
54-55 L

2/12

4:30pm

vs. Grand View Christian

(League Playoff)

40-50 L


Girls Basketball Schedule

11/29

8pm

@ Molalla21-63 L

12/4

6pm

vs. Damascus Christian55-34 W

12/7

6pm

vs. Elkton

(Cougar Classic)

53-37 W

12/8

2pm

vs. Days Creek

(Cougar Classic)

65-38 W

12/11

6pm

@ North Clackamas Christian44-32 W

12/14

TBD

vs. Elkton Elks

(North Douglas Tournament)

52-49 W

12/15

TBD

vs. North Douglas Warriors

(North Douglas Tournament)

52-51 W

12/18

6pm

@ Portland Waldorf)

66-19 W

12/20

6pm

@ Southwest Christian

49-39 W

12/27

5:30pm

vs. South Wasco County
44-48 L

12/29

2:30pm

vs. Joseph
28-40 L

1/3

6pm

vs. St. Stephens
54-41 W

1/5

4pm

@ McKenzie
67-32 W

1/7

6pm

vs. Alsea56-43 W

1/11

6pm

vs. Grand View Christian
62-17 W

1/15

6pm

@ Damascus Christian
34-38 L

1/18

6pm

vs. North Clackamas Christian
47-24 W

1/21

6pm

vs. Colton
54-45 W

1/24

6pm

vs. Portland Waldorf

54-14 W

1/25

6pm

vs. Southwest Christian

48-29 W

1/29

6pm

@ St. Stephens
44-24 W

2/1

6pm

@ Valley Catholic

43-53 L

2/4

5:30pm

vs. St. Paul
45-52 L

2/8

6pm

vs. Grand View Christian
45-12 W

2/9

4pm

vs. Perrydale Pirates

36-35 W

2/14

6pm

vs. Damascus Christian

(League Championship)

51-37 W

2/23

TBD

vs. Days Creek Wolves

(State Playoffs)

61-68 L


Athletic Director

Janin McGrath



SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!

COUGARS SPONSORS

2016 League Champions

2016 State Champions

2017 State 2nd Place

2018 League Champions

2018 State Champions

2019 League Champions