SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!

Student Basketball Broadcasters Needed

Call 541-851-1971

2015 League Champion

Girls Basketball

Boys Basketball

Athletic Director

Jordan Osborn

(541) 783-2321

Principal

Scott Preston

(541) 783-2321

Superintendent

Greg Thede

(541) 883-5000


Mascot: Panthers


Regular District: 1A-5 Mountain Valley League

Phone: (541) 783-2321 Fax: (541) 783-2792

Website: http://www.kcsd.k12.or.us/

Klamath County School District

Address: 300 Elm St., Chiloquin, OR 97624

Chiloquin Panthers


Football Schedule

8/31

7pm

@ Lowell Devils14-50 L

9/8

7pm

@ Prospect Cougars36-6 W

9/15

7pm

vs. Mohawk Indians42-36 W

9/22

7pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

12-62 L

9/29

7pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers20-62 L

10/6

7pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys52-38 W

10/13

4pm

@ Gilchrist Grizzlies58-38 W

10/21

6pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

18-56 L

10/27

3pm

@ Elkton Elks

(League Playoff)

0-60 L


Volleyball Schedule

8/31

5pm

@ Lost River Raiders 0-3 L

9/6

5:15pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains1-3 L

9/12

5:15pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks1-3 L

9/16

2:30pm

vs. Paisley Broncos3-2 W

9/19

4:30pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers0-3 L

9/22

5:15pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-3 L

9/23

2pm

@ Trinity Lutheran Saints0-3 L

9/29

5:15pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers3-1 W

9/30

2pm

@ Prospect Cougars3-1 W

10/6

5:15pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls0-3 L

10/7

4pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves​

1-3 L

10/10

6pm

@ Bonanza Antlers​

0-3 L

10/13

4pm

@ Gilchrist Grizzlies1-3 L

10/14

4pm

vs. Crosshill Christian

(Triad Invite)

0-2 L

Chiloquin Panthers


Boys Baseball Schedule

TBA

TBD0-0


Girls Softball Schedule

3/14

4:300pm

@ Klamath Union Pelicans15-3 W

3/23

4:30pm

vs. Mazama JV Vikings13-3 W

4/4

1pm

@ Riddle Irish12-13 L

4/4

3pm

@ Riddle Irish26-3 W

4/8

12pm

vs. La Pine JV Hawks27-0 W

4/8

2pm

vs. La Pine JV Hawks16-1 W

4/12

1pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves14-4 W

4/20

4:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers8-13 L

4/21

2pm

vs. Glendale Pirates2-7 L

4/21

4pm

vs. Glendale Pirates10-9 W

4/27

3:30pm

@ Bonanza Antlers1-11 L

4/27

5:30pm

@ Bonanza Antlers5-17 L

5/2

3pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains2-13 L​

5/2

5pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains4-7 L

5/4

2pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers6-12 L

5/4

4pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers4-3 W

5/6

12pm

vs. Lost River Raiders10-8 W

5/6

2pm

vs. Lost River Raiders2-12 L

5/9

1:30pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves13-6 W

5/9

3:30pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves13-3 W

5/10

4:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers5-19 L

5/12

3pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions23-1 W

5/12

5pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions21-2 W

5/15

4:30pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

(District Playoff)

0-7 L


PANTHERS / QUEENS SPONSORS

2016 League Champion

SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news 


Chiloquin Panthers


Boys Basketball Schedule

12/1

TBD

@ New Hope Christian Warriors62-35 W

12/6

7:30pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers

50-41 W

12/8

4:30pm

vs. Powers Cruisers

(Pacific X-over)

66-44 W

12/9

4:30pm

vs. Pacific Pirates

(Pacific X-over)

47-68 L

12/12

7:30pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

64-56 W

12/14

7pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

70-56 W

12/15

7:30pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

51-33 W

12/19

5:30pm

@ North Lake Cowboys

12/29

7pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/5

7pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

1/6

3:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/9

7:30pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks

1/12

7pm

@ Canyonville Christian Pilots

1/13

3:30pm

vs. Central Christian Pilots

1/20

3:30pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/26

7pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/27

3pm

@ Paisley Broncos

1/30

7:30pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks

2/2

7pm

@ Prospect Cougars

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/3

3:30pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/9

8pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/10

3:30pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!



Girls Basketball Schedule

12/1

TBD

@ New Hope Christian Warriors39-14 W

12/6

6pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers

68-28 W

12/8

3pm

vs. Powers Cruisers

(Pacific X-over)

66-15 W

12/9

3pm

vs. Pacific Pirates

(Pacific X-over)

49-32 W

12/12

6pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

51-53 L

12/14

5:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

76-46 W

12/15

6pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers


12/19

4pm

@ North Lake Cowgirls

12/29

5:30pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/5

5:30pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

1/6

2pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/9

6pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks

1/13

2pm

vs. Central Christian Pilots

1/20

2pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/26

7pm

vs. Canyonville Christian Pilots

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/27

1:30pm

@ Paisley Broncos

1/30

6pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks

2/2

5:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/9

6:30pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/10

2pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!