SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news 

Cascade Christian

Challengers


Boys Baseball Schedule

3/13

4pm

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian / Melrose8-5 W

3/15

4pm

vs. Glide5-11 L

3/20

4pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans7-3 W

3/22

4pm

vs. Mazama Vikings0-5 L

3/27

10am

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

(Hidden Valley Tournament)

1-3 L

3/27

5pm

vs. Cascade

(Hidden Valley Tournament)

10-8 W

3/28

10am

vs. Cottage Grove

(Hidden Valley Tournament)

2-5 L

4/4

4pm

vs. Henley Hornets1-6 L

4/7

4pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates1-4 L

4/7

6pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates7-6 W

4/12

4pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars7-2 W

4/15

12pm

@ Lakeview Honkers7-2 W

4/15

2:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers11-1 W

4/18

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains11-1 W

4/20

4pm

@ Yreka (CA)4-6 L

4/25

4pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders2-9 L

4/26

6:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions2-1 W

4/28

4pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars12-2 W

4/29

12pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars3-1 W

5/2

4pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers11-1 W

5/5

4pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains5-4 W

5/5

6:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains10-0 W

5/13

12pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders1-3 L

5/13

2pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders0-1 L

5/18

7pm

@ Umpqua Valley Christian / Melrose7-5 W

5/24

TBA

@ Santiam Christian Eagles

(State Playoff)

2-3 L


Girls Softball Schedule

3/15

4pm

vs. Glide6-8 L

3/17

4:30pm

@ Hidden Valley6-16 L

3/20

4pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans16-0 W

3/22

4pm

vs. Mazama Vikings3-8 L

3/24

4:30pm

vs. Coquille9-1 W

4/3

4pm

vs. Oakland Oakers12-4 W

4/5

4:30pm

@ Creswell13-5 W

4/7

4pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates17-8 W

4/7

6pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates3-6 L

4/12

4pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars13-3 W

4/15

12pm

@ Lakeview Honkers9-5 W

4/15

2:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers8-3 W

4/18

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains8-4 W

4/28

4pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars12-2 W

4/29

12pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars12-1 W

5/2

4pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers10-1 W

5/5

4pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains0-12 L

5/5

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains9-8 W

5/9

4pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers12-2 W

5/9

6pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers13-4 W

5/15

4pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers6-8 L

5/15

6pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers4-6 L

5/24

TBA

vs. Amity Warriors

(State Playoff)

3-6 L


Cascade Christian

Challengers


Boys Basketball Schedule

12/6

7pm

vs. Camberwell

(Melbourne, Australia)

12/9

TBA

vs. Life Christian

(Westside Christian Tourney)

51-53 L

12/10

TBA

vs. Portland Christian

(Westside Christian Tourney)

73-54 W

12/12

7pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

72-39 W

12/15

7:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

68-25 W

12/17

1:30pm

vs. Sherman Huskies

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

63-50 W

12/21

TBA

vs. Lost River Raiders

(Southern OR Subaru Classic)

80-18 W

12/22

TBA

vs. Westside Christian

(Southern OR Subaru Classic)

66-34 W

12/23

TBA

vs. Santiam Christian

(Southern OR Subaru Classic)

44-21 W

12/28

TBA

vs. Vale

(New Year's Invitational)

52-36 W

12/29

TBA

vs. Valley Catholic

(New Year's Invitational)

47-51 L

12/30

TBA

vs. Catlin Gabel

(New Year's Invitational)

55-45 W

1/7

3pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders
65-29 W

1/13

7pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains
69-22 W

1/16

5:30pm

vs.Salem Academy

(YODA MLK Showcase)

51-52 L

1/17

7pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars
64-29 W

1/20

7pm

@ Lakeview Honkers
52-39 W

1/21

2pm

@ Henley Hornets61-47 W

1/27

7pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders
54-49 W

1/28

3pm

vs. Horizon Christian
60-46 W

1/31

7:30pm

@ Days Creek Wolves
61-36 W

2/3

7pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains
67-36 W

2/7

7pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
60-31 W

2/10

7pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers
60-39 W

2/11

TBA

vs. Harrisburg
60-63 L

2/18

7pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

(SCL District Championship)

51-34 W

2/24

7pm

vs. Catlin Gabel

(State Playoff)

52-43 W

3/2

3:15pm

vs. Salem Academy

(State Playoff - North Bend HS)

49-43 W

3/3

3:15pm

vs. Dayton

(State Playoff - North Bend HS)

62-72 L

3/4

1:15pm

vs. Harrisburg

(State Playoff - North Bend HS)

45-55 L


Girls Basketball Schedule

12/9

TBA

vs. Horizon Christian

(Westside Christian Tournament)

23-21 W

12/10

TBA

vs. Westside Christian

(Westside Christian Tournament)

35-47 L

12/12

5:30pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

35-33 W

12/15

6pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

39-48 L

12/16

TBA

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

53-45 W

12/17

TBA

vs. Sherman Huskies

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

35-29 W

12/21

TBA

vs. Phoenix Pirates

(Southern OR Subaru Classic)

42-43 L

12/22

TBA

vs. Santiam Christian

(Southern OR Subaru Classic)

17-58 L

12/23

TBA

vs. TBD

(Southern OR Subaru Classic)


12/28

TBA

vs. Vale

(Crusader New Year Invitational)

33-47 L

12/29

TBA

vs. Sheridan

(Crusader New Year Invitational)

37-51 L

12/30

TBA

vs. Harrisburg

(Crusader New Year Invitational)

35-29 W

1/7

1:30pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders
32-47 L

1/13

5:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains
49-12 W

1/17

5:30pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders
32-47 L

1/20

5:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers
32-57 L

1/27

5:30pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders
54-51 W

1/28

1:30pm

vs. Horizon Christian
36-26 W

1/31

6pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves
23-28 L

2/3

6pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains
43-29 W

2/4

5:30pm

vs. Creswell22-52 L

2/7

6pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
35-46 L

2/10

5:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers
19-47 L

2/11

5:30pm

vs. Harrisburg
33-40 L


2015 League Champions

2014 League Champions

2015 League Champions

2016 League Champions

2016 State Champions

Girls Basketball

Boys Basketball

2014 League Champions

2015 League Champions

2016 League Champions

Academic All-State

Football 2014 - 3.35 GPA

Volleyball 2014 - 3.79 GPA

Boys Soccer 2014 - 3.53 GPA

Assistant Athletic Director

Tammy Martinez

(541) 608-1330

Athletic Director

Dave Fennell

(541) 608-1323

Superintendent

Devon Rickabaugh

(541) 772-0606

Mascot: Challengers


Regular District: 3A/2A Southern Cascade Hybrid League


Phone: (541) 772-0606 Fax: (541) 608-1369


Website: http://www.cascadechristianhigh.org/


Address: 855 Chevy Way, Medford, OR 97504

Cascade Christian

Challengers


Football Schedule

9/1

7pm

vs. Henley Hornets43-22 W

9/8

7:30pm

@ Yreka (CA)34-7 W

9/15

7pm

vs. Mazama Vikings20-42 L

9/22

7pm

@ Harrisburg50-26 W

9/29

7pm

@ Paradise (CA)49-42 W

10/6

7pm

vs. Santiam Christian47-0 W

10/13

7pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers63-6 W

10/21

7pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders

10/27

7pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars


Volleyball Schedule

9/5

6pm

@ Coquille3-0 W

9/7

6:30pm

vs. Henley Hornets3-0 W

9/9

1pm

vs. Vale3-0 W

9/9

3pm

vs. Creswell3-0 W

9/12

6:30pm

@ Mazama Vikings3-0 W

9/14

6:15pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains3-0 W

9/16

2pm

vs. McNary

(Rogue Valley Classic)

2-0 W

9/16

4pm

vs. North Medford

(Rogue Valley Classic)

2-0 W

9/16

6pm

vs. Bend

(Rogue Valley Classic)

1-2 L

9/19

6:15pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars3-0 W

9/26

6:15pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers3-0 W

9/28

6:15pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders3-0 W

9/30

TBA

vs. Delphian

(Creswell Tournament)

2-0 W

9/30

4:30pm

vs. Salem 

(Creswell Tournament)

2-0 W

9/30

5:30pm

vs. Creswell

(Creswell Tournament)

2-0 W

10/3

6:15pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains3-0 W

10/5

6:15pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars3-0 W

10/7

1pm

@ Santiam Christian1-3 L

10/7

3pm

vs. Salem

(Santiam Christian Tournament)

3-2 W

10/9

6pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs3-1 W

10/12

6:15pm

@ Lakeview Honkers3-0 W

10/17

6:15pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders3-0 W

10/19

6:30pm

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs