PILOTS SPONSORS

Canyonville Christian Pilots


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/29

7pm

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian
52-54 L

11/30

7pm

vs. Glendale Pirates

(CCA Tournament)

43-62 L

12/2

7pm

vs. El Sobrante

(CCA Tournament)

19-56 L

12/4

7:30pm

@ New Hope Christians

43-39 W

12/6

7:30pm

@ Powers Cruisers

29-34 L

12/8

7pm

vs. St. Bernard's

(Redding Christian Tourney)

50-32 W

12/9

4pm

vs. Loyalton

(Redding Christian Tourney)

54-57 L

12/12

7:30pm

vs. Myrtle Point Bobcats
40-57 L

1/9

7pm

vs. Prospect Cougars
60-23 W

1/12

7pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers
50-56 L

1/13

7:30pm

@ Rogue Valley Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

38-53 L

1/16

7:30pm

@ Glendale Pirates

36-40 L

1/17

7:30pm

vs. Milo Adventist Mustangs
43-46 L

1/19

7pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

34-62 L

1/30

7pm

@ Prospect Cougars
40-34 W

2/2

7pm

@ Paisley Broncos

42-45 L

2/6

4:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys
37-42 L

2/8

7:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions​

29-68 L

2/13

7pm

vs. Oregon School f/t Deaf63-36 W


Girls Basketball

11/29

5:30pm

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian
16-40 L

11/30

5:30pm

vs. Glendale Pirates

(CCA Tournament)

46-14 W

12/1

5:30pm

vs. C.S. Lewis

(CCA Tournament)

39-18 W

12/2

5:30pm

vs. El Sobrante (CA)

(CCA Tournament)

6-57 L

12/4

6pm

@ New Hope Christian

26-27 L

12/6

6pm

@ Powers Cruisers

19-32 L

12/8

6pm

vs. Dunsmuir Tigers

(Redding Christian Tournament)

32-44 L

12/9

6pm

vs. Hayfork Timberjacks

(Redding Christian Tournament)

19-33 L

12/12

6pm

vs. Myrtle Point Bobcats14-44 L

1/9

5:30pm

vs. Prospect Cougars
19-12 W

1/12

6pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens

15-65 L

1/13

6pm

@ Rogue Valley Hawks

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

4-51 L

1/16

5:30pm

@ Glendale Pirates

34-14 W

1/17

6pm

vs. Milo Adventist Mustangs42-30 W

1/19

5:30pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

14-55 L

1/30

5:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars
27-16 W

2/2

6pm

@ Paisley Broncos
10-23 L

2/6

3pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls14-44 L

2/8

6pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions​

24-54 L

2/13

5:30pm

vs. Oregon School f/t Deaf
42-21 W

Canyonville Christian Pilots


Boys Soccer

9/10

3pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks0-0

9/12

4:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

9/15

1pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

9/19

4pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers

9/22

1pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

9/24

4:30pm

vs. Milo Mustangs

9/26

4:30pm

@ Paisley Broncos

9/29

1pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

10/3

4:30pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

10/6

1pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


10/10

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

10/13

1pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

10/17

4pm

@ Lakeview Honkers

10/20

1pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

10/24

4pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders


Girls Volleyball

9/11

6pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

0-0

9/13

6pm

@ Lakeview Honkers

9/18

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

9/20

6pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


9/24

4:30pm

vs. Milo Mustangs

9/25

6pm

vs. Glide Wildcats

9/27

6pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

9/29

4pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers


10/2

6pm

@ Lost River Raiders

10/4

6pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


10/9

6pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

10/11

6pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

10/13

4pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers​


10/16

6:15pm

@ Glide Wildcats

10/18

6pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!



Girls Basketball

Boys Basketball


Athletic Director

Lance Nutter

(541) 839-4401

Principal

Daron Patton

(541) 839-4401

Mascot: Pilots


Regular District: 2A-3 Mountain View Conference

Phone: (541) 839-4401 Fax: (541) 839-6228

Website: http://www.canyonville.net

Address: 250 East 1st, Canyonville, OR 97417

SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!

Student Basketball Broadcasters Needed

Call 541-851-1971

Join us on Facebook to keep up with all the news 

SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!