SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!

Student Basketball Broadcasters Needed

Call 541-851-1971

PILOTS SPONSORS

Canyonville Christian Pilots


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/29

7pm

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian
52-54 L

11/30

7pm

vs. Glendale Pirates

(CCA Tournament)

43-62 L

12/2

7pm

vs. El Sobrante

(CCA Tournament)

19-56 L

12/4

7:30pm

@ New Hope Christians

43-39 W

12/6

7:30pm

@ Powers Cruisers

29-34 L

12/8

7pm

vs. St. Bernard's

(Redding Christian Tourney)

50-32 W

12/9

4pm

vs. Loyalton

(Redding Christian Tourney)

54-57 L

12/12

7:30pm

vs. Myrtle Point Bobcats
40-57 L

1/9

7pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

1/12

7pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers

1/13

7:30pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks


1/16

7:30pm

@ Glendale Pirates

1/17

7:30pm

vs. Milo Adventist Mustangs

1/19

7pm

@ Triad Timber Wovles

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/23

7:30pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/26

7pm

@ Chiloquin Panthers

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/27

3:30pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

1/30

7pm

@ Prospect Cougars

2/2

7pm

@ Paisley Broncos


2/3

2:30pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers

2/6

4:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys

2/8

7:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/13

7pm

vs. Oregon School f/t Deaf


Girls Basketball

11/29

5:30pm

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian
16-40 L

11/30

5:30pm

vs. Glendale Pirates

(CCA Tournament)

46-14 W

12/1

5:30pm

vs. C.S. Lewis

(CCA Tournament)

39-18 W

12/2

5:30pm

vs. El Sobrante (CA)

(CCA Tournament)

6-57 L

12/4

6pm

@ New Hope Christian

26-27 L

12/6

6pm

@ Powers Cruisers

19-32 L

12/8

6pm

vs. Dunsmuir Tigers

(Redding Christian Tournament)

32-44 L

12/9

6pm

vs. Hayfork Timberjacks

(Redding Christian Tournament)

19-33 L

12/12

6pm

vs. Myrtle Point Bobcats14-44 L

1/9

TBD

@ Bonanza Antlers

1/9

5:30pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

1/12

6pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens


1/13

6pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

1/16

5:30pm

@ Glendale Pirates

1/19

5:30pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/23

6pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/26

5:30pm

@ Chiloquin Queens

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


1/27

2pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

1/30

5:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars

2/2

6pm

@ Paisley Broncos

2/3

1pm

vs. Central Christian Tigers


2/8

6pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

LIVE BROADCAST - CLICK HERE!


2/13

5:30pm

vs. Oregon School f/t Deaf


Girls Basketball

Boys Basketball


Athletic Director

Lance Nutter

(541) 839-4401

Principal

Daron Patton

(541) 839-4401

Mascot: Pilots


Regular District: 2A-3 Mountain View Conference

Phone: (541) 839-4401 Fax: (541) 839-6228

Website: http://www.canyonville.net

Address: 250 East 1st, Canyonville, OR 97417

SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news 

Canyonville Christian Pilots


Boys Soccer

9/9

1pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains2-2 T

9/13

4:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers6-3 W

9/18

4:30pm

vs. Milo Adventist Mustangs0-1 L

9/20

4:30pm

vs. Pacific Pirates7-1 W

9/23

10am

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers2-1 W

9/25

4:30pm

@ Milo Adventist Mustangs9-0 W

9/27

4:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars2-4 L

10/2

4pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders0-6 L

10/4

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains2-0 W

10/7

1pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

1-0 W

10/11

4pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders0-4 L

10/14

12pm

@ Pacific Pirates3-1 W

10/18

4pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers2-1 W

10/21

10am

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars0-1 L


Girls Volleyball

9/5

6pm

@ Monroe Dragons

L

Forfeit

9/12

6pm

vs. Riddle Irish0-3 L

9/14

5pm

vs. Crow Cougars0-3 L

9/18

6pm

vs. Milo Adventist Mustangs1-3 L

9/19

6:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders0-3 L

9/21

6pm

vs. Oakland Oakers0-3 L

9/25

6pm

@ Milo Adventist Mustangs0-3 L

9/26

7pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

0-3 L

9/27

6pm

@ Oakridge Warriors0-3 L

9/28

6pm

vs. Monroe Dragons0-3 L

10/3

6pm

@ Oakridge Warriors0-3 L​

10/5

5pm

@ Crow Cougars0-3 L

10/10

6pm

vs. Riddle Irish3-0 W

10/12

6pm

@ Oakland Oakers0-3 L

10/17

5pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers0-3 L

10/19

6:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders0-3 L