Mascot: Pilots


Regular District: 2A-5 Southern Cascade League

Phone: (541) 839-4401 Fax: (541) 839-6228

Website: http://www.canyonville.net

Address: 250 East 1st, Canyonville, OR 97417


Boys Basketball

Canyonville Pilots


Boys Soccer

9/10

3pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks2-2 T

9/12

4:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars1-1 T

9/15

1pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains1-4 L

9/19

4pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers0-4 L

9/22

1pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers4-0 W

9/24

4:30pm

vs. Milo Mustangs1-2 L

9/26

4:30pm

@ Paisley Broncos0-2 L

9/29

1pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders1-6 L

10/2

4:30pm

vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks5-3 W

10/6

1pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-2 L

10/10

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains0-2 L

10/13

1pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers2-4 L

10/17

4pm

@ Lakeview Honkers1-0 W

10/20

1pm

vs. Paisley Broncos1-1 T

10/24

4pm

@ St. Mary's Crusaders0-9 L


Girls Volleyball

TBA

vs. TBD

0-0

Principal

Daron Patton

(541) 839-4401

PILOTS SPONSORS

Canyonville Pilots


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/29

6:30p

vs. Douglas Trojans37-45 L

11/30

6pm

vs. Phoenix Pirates

(Canyonville Tournament)

46-38 W

12/1

4pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

(Canyonville Tournament)

67-30 W

12/4

7:30p

@ Myrtle Point Bobcats

52-68 L

12/7

7:30p

@ Riddle Irish

(Riddle Tournament)

45-77 L

12/8

7pm

vs. Yoncalla Eagles

(Riddle Tournament)

40-63 L

12/12

6pm

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors

63-39 W

1/11

8pm

@ Lakeview Honkers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

48-80 L

1/12

4pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
33-82 L

1/15

7:30p

@ Glide Wildcats

34-64 L

1/18

7:30p

vs. Butte Falle Loggers

40-85 L

1/22

7:30p

vs. Lost River Raiders

36-68 L

1/25

6pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars
39-79 L

1/26

7pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains53-85 L

2/1

4:30p

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

51-66 L

2/5

6pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

47-69 L

2/8

6pm

vs. Glide Wildcats38-57 L

2/9

3:30p

@ Butte Falls Loggers

L

(Forfeit)

2/12

5pm

@ Lost River Raiders

L

(Forfeit)


Girls Basketball

12/1

12pm

vs. Prospect Cougars

(Canyonville Tournament)

36-45 L

12/1

4:30p

vs. Phoenix Pirates JV2

(Canyonville Tournament)

29-12 W

12/4

6pm

@ Myrtle Point Bobcats

13-67 L

12/7

6pm

@ Riddle Irish

(Riddle Tournament)

43-55 L

12/8

5:30p

vs. Yoncalla Eagles

(Riddle Tournament)

9-54 L

12/12

4:30p

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors

13-32 L

1/11

6:30p

@ Lakeview Honkers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

8-55 L

1/12

2:30p

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
12-67 L

1/15

6pm

@ Glide Wildcats

23-59 L

1/18

6pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers

11-33 L

1/19

1pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

14-42 L

1/22

6pm

vs. Lost River Raiders12-62 L

1/25

7:30p

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

13-52 L

1/26

5:30p

@ Rogue River Chieftains17-45 L

1/29

5:30p

@ Bonanza Antlers
14-45 L

2/1

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains10-39 L

2/5

7:30p

vs. Lakeview Honkers

13-53 L

2/8

7:30p

vs. Glide Wildcats
10-49 L

2/9

2pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

L

(Forfeit)

2/12

6:30p

@ Lost River Raiders

L

(Forfeit)

Girls Basketball

Athletic Director

Mark Nay

(541) 839-4401