Girls Basketball


Principal

Don Wonsley

(541) 445-2131


Athletic Secretary

Jeanine Dever

(541) 445-2131

​2019 League Champions

Camas Valley Hornets

 

 

Football Schedule

9/7

1pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

66-6 W

9/21

1pm

vs. Yoncalla Eagles

58-14 W

9/27

4pm

@ Days Creek Wolves

66-14 W

10/5

1pm

vs. Butte Falls / Crater Lake

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

50-0 W

10/11

7pm

@ Riddle Irish

62-14 W

10/18

7pm

@ Myrtle Point Bobcats

56-0 W

10/24

7pm

vs. Glendale Pirates

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

68-22 W

11/9

1pm

vs. Mapleton

(State Playoff)

86-50 W

11/16

12pm

vs. Powder Valley Badgers

(State Playoff)

48-36 W

11/23

12pm

@ St. Paul Buckaroos

(State Playoff)

26-46 L

 

Volleyball Schedule

9/5

TBD

@ Riddle Irish

3-0 W

9/7

2:30pm

vs. Triangle Lake Lakers

3-0 W

9/7

4:30pm

vs. Crow Cougars

3-1 W

9/10

6pm

vs. Pacific Pirates

3-0 W

9/12

6pm

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors

3-1 W

9/19

TBD

@ Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs

3-1 W

9/21

1pm

@ Central Christian Tigers

2-3 L

9/24

6pm

vs. Glendale Pirates

3-0 W

9/26

6pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

1-3 L

9/28

6pm

@ Glendale Pirates
3-0 W

10/1

6pm

@ North Douglas Warriors
0-3 L

10/3

6pm

vs. Riddlie Irish
3-0 W

10/5

2pm

vs. Riddle Irish

3-1 W

10/5

5pm

@ Mapleton

3-0 W

10/8

6pm

@ Powers Cruisers

3-1 W

10/10

5:30pm

@ Pacific Pirates

3-0 W

10/12

5pm

@ Elkton Elks

2-3 L

10/15

6pm

vs. Powers Cruisers3-0 W

10/17

6pm

@ New Hope Christian Warriors3-1 W

10/26

TBD

vs. North Douglas Warriors

(League Tournament)

0-3 L

10/26

2pm

vs. Elkton Elks

(League Tournament)

1-3 L

 

Boys Basketball Schedule

12/4

7pm

@ Triangle Lake Lakers

43-36 W

12/6

8pm

vs. Gilchrist Grizzlies

(Camas Valley Tournament)

32-13 W

12/7

6:45pm

vs. Roseburg FR

(Camas Valley Tournament)

40-38 W

12/10

7pm

vs. Canyonville Pilots

44-32 W

12/11

7pm

@ Reedsport Braves

33-70 L

12/14

6pm

vs. Eddyville55-46 W

12/16

7pm

@ Central Linn43-45 L

12/20

7pm

@ Siletz Valley

47-48 L

12/21

3:30pm

@ Falls City51-46 W

12/28

6pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains61-65 L

1/3

7:30pm

vs. Elkton Elks57-42 W

1/4

7:30pm

@ New Hope Christian Warriors60-37 W

1/10

7:30pm

@ Riddle Irish41-53 L

1/11

6pm

vs. Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs43-48 L

1/14

7:30pm

@ North Douglas Warriors40-56 L

1/17

7:30pm

vs. McKenzie Eagles57-32 W

1/18

7:30pm

@ Glendale Pirates46-35 W

1/24

7:30pm

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors54-22 W

1/25

7:30pm

@ Gold Beach Panthers

1/28

7:30pm

vs. Riddle Irish

1/30

7pm

@ McKenzie Eagles

2/1

7:30pm

vs. Glendale Pirates

2/7

7:30pm

@ Yoncalla Eagles

2/8

7:30pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves



Girls Basketball Schedule

12/4

5:30pm

@ Triangle Lake Lakers21-65 L

12/6

7pm

vs. Goilchrist Grizzlies

(Camas Valley Tournament)

22-31 L

12/7

7pm

vs. Roseburg FR

(Camas Valley Tournament)

40-30 W

12/10

4:30pm

@ Canyonville Pilots

40-13 W

12/14

4:30pm

vs. Eddyville

42-64 L

12/16

5:30pm

@ Central Linn Cobras

25-63 L

12/21

2pm

@ Falls City52-45 W

12/28

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains19-74 L

1/3

6pm

vs. Elkton Elks

11-50 L

1/4

6pm

@ New Hope Christian Warriors

35-48 L

1/7

6pm

vs. Pacivic / Powers24-53 L

1/10

6pm

@ Riddle Irish32-28 W

1/14

6pm

@ North Douglas Warriors14-64 L

1/17

6pm

vs. McKenzie Eagles45-9 W

1/18

6pm

vs. Glendale Pirates41-35 W

1/24

6pm

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors

1/25

7pm

@ Pacific / Powers

1/28

6pm

vs. Riddle Irish

1/30

5:30pm

@ McKenzie Eagles

2/1

6pm

vs. Glendale Pirates

2/7

6pm

@ Yoncalla Eagles

2/8

6pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves


Baseball Schedule





Softball Schedule





Athletic Director

Tina Fisher

(541) 445-2131 x201

Mascot: Hornets


Regular District: 1A-4 Skyline League


Phone: (541) 445-2131 Fax: (541) 445-2041


Website: camasvalley.k12.or.us


Address:

197 Main Camas Road, Camas Valley, OR 97416

Hornets Sponsors


Boys Basketball