SMALL SCHOOL BROADCASTING!

​Start Broadcasting Your Games Today. CLICK HERE!

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news 


Butte Valley Bulldogs


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/29

6:30pm

vs. American Christian

64-72 L

12/1

7pm

vs. Mazama Vikings
49-46 W

12/2

5:30pm

vs. Surprise Valley Hornets
71-46 W

12/6

7:30pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

38-48 L

12/8

7pm

@ Mt. Shasta
41-71 L

12/9

2:30pm

vs. Hoops Valley

12/10

TBA

vs. Weed
49-33 W

12/13

7pm

@ Etna Lions
58-89 L

12/15

4:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

45-65 L

12/16

TBA

vs. New Hope Christian Warriors
36-52 L

12/17

10:30pm

vs. Trinity Lutheran Saints

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

55-34 W

1/17

7pm

@ Big Valley Cardinals
45-82 L

1/24

TBA

vs. Happy Camp Indains
62-47 W

1/26

7pm

vs. Dunsmuir Tigers
90-73 W

1/27

6:30pm

@ Surprise Valley Hornets
52-40 W

2/1

TBA

@ Hayfork Timberjacks54-64 L

2/3

6:30pm

vs. Hayfork Timberjacks
72-58 W

2/7

5pm

@ Happy Camp Indians60-52 W

2/9

7:30pm

vs. Big Valley Cardinals

88-70 W

2/11

4pm

vs. Tulelake Honkers54-46 W

2/14

7pm

@ Dunsmuir Tigers

73-45 W

2/15

7:30pm

@ Tulelake Honkers
55-44 W

2/16

6:30pm

vs. Surprise Valley Hornets
66-21 W

2/21

7pm

@ Happy Camp Indians

(NSCIF State Playoff)

50-40 W

2/23

7pm

@ Dunsmuir Tigers

(NSCIF State Playoff)

77-65 W

3/2

7:45pm

@ Hayfork Timberjacks

(NSCIF State Playoff)

61-49 W


Girls Basketball Schedule

11/29

5pm

vs. American Christian Eagles

38-48 L

12/1

5:30pm

vs. Mazama Vikings
42-24 W

12/2

4pm

vs. Surprise Valley Hornets
46-20 W

12/6

6pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

40-38 W

12/13

7pm

@ Etna Lions
20-60 L

12/15

3pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

36-50 L

12/16

3pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

35-36 L

12/17

9am

vs. Klamath Union JV Pelicans

(Holiday Hoops Classic)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

25-35 L

1/17

5:30pm

@ Big Valley Cardinals
35-61 L

1/24

5pm

vs. Happy Camp Indians
55-44 W

1/26

5pm

vs. Dunsmuir Tigers

46-35 W

1/27

5pm

@ Surprise Valley Hornets
52-40 W

2/1

5pm

@ Hayfork Timberjacks
38-40 L

2/3

5pm

vs. Hayfork Timberjacks44-42 W

2/7

5pm

@ Happy Camp Indians
59-37 W

2/9

6pm

vs. Big Valley Cardinals

41-47 L

2/11

2pm

@ Tulelake Honkers38-29 W

2/14

5pm

@ Dunsmuir Tigers

46-39 W

2/15

TBA

@ Tulelake Honkers
31-49 L

2/16

5pm

vs. Surprise Valley Hornets
44-37 W

2/22

6pm

@ Providence

(NSCIF State Playoff)

53-54 L


BUTTE VALLEY BULLDOGS SPONSORS

SPONSOR THE STUDENT BROADCAST PROGRAM! CLICK HERE!

Athletic Director

Martin Dean

(530) 397*3840

Mascot: Bulldogs


Regular District: California - North Division 6


Phone: (530) 397-3840 Fax: (530) 397-2311


Address:

615 West Third St.

Dorris, CA 96023


Butte Valley Bulldogs


Football Schedule

8/26

1pm

vs. Mercy57-7 W

9/1

6pm

vs. Princeton
39-42 L

9/15

6pm

vs. Big Valley Cardinals

12-71 L

9/22

6pm

@ Happy Camp Indians
30-50 L

9/29

6pm

vs. Tulelake Honkers
45-7 W

10/6

6pm

vs. Hayfork Timberjacks
52-22 W

10/13

6pm

vs. Dunsmuir Tigers

2-0 W

Forfeit

10/20

6pm

@ Weed Cougars

10/27

6pm

@ Redding Christian Lions


Volleyball Schedule

8/21

4:30pm

@ American Christian3-0 W

8/21

5pm

@ American Christian3-0 W

8/24

5pm

vs. Mt. Shasta2-3 L

8/29

5pm

@ Weed Cougars3-0 W

9/5

5pm

@ Etna Lions0-3 L

9/12

5pm

vs. Surprise Valley Hornets3-0 W

9/14

5pm

@ Dunsmuir Tigers3-1 W

9/16

1:30pm

@ Hayfork Timberjacks1-3 L

9/21

6pm

@ Tulelake Honkers2-3 L

9/26

4:30pm

vs. Big Valley Cardinals3-0 W

9/28

4:30pm

@ Happy Camp Indians3-0 W

10/5

TBA

@ Surprise Valley

W

Forfeit

10/6

4:30pm

vs. Hayfork Timberjacks3-0 W

10/10

5pm

vs. Dunsmuir Tigers3-0 W

10/17

6pm

vs. Tulelake Honkers3-2 W

10/19

4:30pm

@ Big Valley Cardinals

10/24

4:30pm

vs. Happy Camp Indians