​​Butte Falls Loggers


Football Schedule

8/31

7pm

@ Prospect Cougars42-30 W

9/14

2pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys
40-16 W

9/21

4pm

@ Days Creek Wolves

12-44 L

9/28

7pm

@ Myrtle Point Bobcats

84-24 W

10/5

4pm

vs. Camas Valley Hornets

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

12-72 L

10/13

2pm

vs. Glendale Pirates​

50-26 W

10/19

7pm

@ Riddle Irish24-54 L

10/26

1pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers

(Cross-Over)

22-40 W


Volleyball Schedule

8/23

TBD

@ Hew Hope Christian

0-3 L

8/23

TBD

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks

0-3 L

9/11

6pm

@ Lost River Raiders

0-3 L

9/13

6pm

@ Glide Wildcats

0-3 L

9/18

6pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

0-3 L

9/25

6pm

vs. Lost River Raiders0-3 L

9/27

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains3-2 W

10/2

6pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars2-3 L

10/3

6pm

@ Lakeview Honkers​

0-3 L

10/9

6pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

3-0 W

10/11

6pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers0-3 L

10/13

2pm

vs. Glide Wildcats1-3 L

10/16

6pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers3-2 W

10/18

6pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars0-3 L

2016

Superintendent

Dr. Phil Long

(541) 865-3563

Girls

Butte Falls Loggers


Boys Basketball Schedule

11/29

5pm

@ Crow Cougars

73-20 W

11/30

6:30pm

@ Days Creek Wolves

(Days Creek Invite)

43-22 W

12/1

3:30pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers JV

(Days Creek Invite)

54-31 W

12/4

7pm

@ Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs

69-39 W

12/15

TBD

vs. Glendale Pirates

67-28 W

12/19

6pm

vs. Reedsport Braves

50-42 W

12/27

7pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

62-43 W

12/28

TBD

vs. Crater Comets JV

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

72-46 W

12/29

TBD

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers JV

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

60-34 W

1/5

5:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

59-68 L

1/8

7pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

60-56 W

1/11

7pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains85-52 W

1/15

7:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

51-42 W

1/18

7:30pm

@ Canyonville Pilots

85-40 W

1/22

7:30pm

@ Glide Wildcats43-42 W

1/29

6pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars42-64 L

2/1

6pm

@ Lakeview Honkers64-51 W

2/5

6pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

83-62 W

2/8

6pm

@ Lost River Raiders44-52 L

2/12

6pm

vs. Glide Wildcats46-37 W

2/15

5:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders

(League Playoff - Henley HS)

41-44 L

2/22

TBD

@ Santiam Wolverines

(State Playoffs)

30-52 L


Girls Basketball Schedule

11/29

6:30pm

@ Crow Cougars

28-38 L

11/30

5pm

@ Days Creek Wolves

(Days Creek Invite)

18-48 L

12/1

2pm

vs. Triangle Lake

(Days Creek Invite)

24-33 L

12/4

5:30pm

@ Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs

15-44 L

12/8

6pm

@ Rogue Valley Adventist Hawks10-41 L

12/19

4:30pm

vs. Reedsport Braves27-44 L

12/27

TBD

@ Klamath Union Pelicans JV

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

35-34 W

12/28

TBD

@ Crater Comets JV

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

9-63 L

12/29

TBD

vs. Crater Comets JV2

(Cascade Christian Tournament)

15-56 L

1/3

6pm

@ Bonanza Antlers21-62 L

1/5

4pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars44-74 L

1/8

6pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

17-83 L

1/11

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains30-49 L

1/15

6pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

16-66 L

1/18

6pm

@ Canyonville Pilots

33-11 W

1/22

6pm

@ Glide Wildcats29-50 L

1/25

6pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers32-46 L

1/29

7:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars24-49 L

2/1

7:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers26-61 L

2/5

7:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains22-52 L

2/6

5:30pm

@ Prospect Cougars31-27 W

2/8

7:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders18-51 L

2/12

7:30pm

vs. Glide Wildcats32-55 L


Boys

Athletic Director

Harry Hedrick

(541) 865-3563

Principal

Dianne Gorman

(541) 865-3563

Butte Falls Loggers


Boys Baseball Schedule

TBA

vs. TBD0-0


Girls Softball Schedule

3/15

4pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves8-12 L

3/19

4:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders5-3 W

3/25

8am

@ Toledo Boomers

(North Medford Spring Break Invite)

0-26 L

3/25

10am

vs. La Pine Hawks

(North Medford Spring Break Invite)

8-18 L

3/26

8am

@ Taft Tigers

(North Medford Spring Break Invite)

5-21 L

3/26

12pm

vs. South Umpqua Lancers

(North Medford Spring Break Invite)

0-15 L

4/3

4:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains
6-19 L

4/13

12pm

vs. Glide Wildcats
3-15 L

4/13

2pm

vs. Glide Wildcats3-17 L

4/16

4:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders3-13 L

4/18

4:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars14-4 W

4/25

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

4/30

4:30pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

5/4

12pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

5/4

2pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

5/13

12pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens

5/13

2pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens


BUTTE FALLS LOGGERS SPONSORS

League Championships

Mascot: Loggers


Regular District: 2A-5 Southern Cascade League

Phone: (541) 865-3563 Fax: (541) 865-7810

Website: http://www.buttefalls.k12.or..us/

Butte Falls School District 91

Address: 625 Fir St., Butte Falls, OR 97522