2016

BUTTE FALLS LOGGERS SPONSORS

Girls

League Championships

Boys

Athletic Director

Harry Hedrick

(541) 865-3563

Principal

Dianne Gorman

(541) 865-3563

Superintendent

Dr. Phil Long

(541) 865-3563

Mascot: Loggers


Regular District: 2A-5 Southern Cascade League

Phone: (541) 865-3563 Fax: (541) 865-7810

Website: http://www.buttefalls.k12.or..us/

Butte Falls School District 91

Address: 625 Fir St., Butte Falls, OR 97522

​​​Butte Falls Loggers


Football Schedule

9/13

4pm

@ North Lake Cowboys68-0 W

9/20

7pm

@ Oakridge Warriors
48-30 W

9/28

3pm

vs. Myrtle Point Bobcats
70-0 W

10/5

1pm

@ Camas Valley Hornets

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

0-50 L

10/11

7pm

@ Glendale Pirates
58-12 W

10/19

1pm

vs. Riddle Irish​

36-6 W

10/25

4pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves
20-46 L

11/1

2pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

(X-Over Game)

20-44 L

11/8

6pm

@ Adrian / Jordan Valley

(State Playoff)

0-70 L


Volleyball Schedule

8/29

5:30pm

@ Gold Beach Panthers

W

Forfeit

9/5

5:30pm

@ Oakridge Warriors

3-0 W

9/7

TBD

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

(Reedsport Tournament)

0-2 L

9/7

TBD

vs. Pleasant Hill Billies

(Reedsport Tournament)

1-2 L

9/7

2:30pm

@ Oakridge Warriors

(Reedsport Tournament)

2-0 W

9/12

7pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers0-3 L

9/17

5:15pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

3-2 W

9/19

5:15pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains3-1 W

9/24

5:15pm

vs. Glide Wildcats3-0 W

9/26

6pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

0-3 L

10/1

5:45pm

@ Lost River Raiders

1-3 L

10/8

5:15pm

@ Lakeview Honkers3-0 W

10/10

5:15pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars3-2 W

10/15

5:15pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains
3-1 W

10/17

5:15pm

vs. Glide Wildcats1-3 L

10/22

5:15pm

@ Bonanza Antlers0-3 L

10/24

5:15pm

@ Lost River Raiders0-3 L

10/26

1pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

(League Playoff)

0-3 L


Boys Basketball Schedule

12/6

5pm

@ Siletz Valley

(Siletz Valley Tournament)

67-35 W

12/10

7pm

@ Toledo60-66 L

12/17

7:30pm

@ East Linn Christian68-43 W

12/26

TBD

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

(Cascade Holiday Classic)

41-61 L

12/27

TBD

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs

(Cascade Holiday Classic)

63-58 W

12/28

7pm

vs. St. Mary's Crusaders

(Cascade Holiday Classic)

43-54 L

1/9

6:30pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains63-31 W

1/20

2:30pm

@ Regis Rams45-32 W

1/22

7pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers63-38 W

1/24

6pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers

1/25

3pm

@ Glide Wildcats

1/28

6pm

@ Lost River Raiders

1/31

6pm

vs. Canyonville Pilots

2/1

4:30pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

2/4

8pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

2/7

7:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

2/8

4:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

2/11

6pm

@ Canyonvilee Pilots

2/14

6pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

2/15

4:30pm

vs. Glide Wildcats

2/17

5:30pm

@ Reedsport Braves


Girls Basketball Schedule

12/6

6pm

vs. Siletz Valley

(Siletz Valley Tournament)

37-22 W

12/7

TBD

vs. Chiloquin Queens

(Siletz Valley Tournament)

7-22 L

12/10

6:30pm

@ Toledo19-62 L

12/17

6pm

@ East Linn Christian33-57 L

12/26

TBD

vs. South Medford JV

(Cascade Holiday Classic)

25-81 L

12/27

TBD

vs. Hidden Valley Mustangs JV

(Cascade Holiday Classic)

38-41 L

12/28

TBD

vs. Crater Comets JV

(Cascade Holiday Classic)

21-54 L

1/9

8pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains27-50 L

1/22

5:30pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers16-46 L

1/24

7:30pm

vs. Bonanza Antlers25-49 L

1/25

7:30pm

@ Glide Wildcats

1/28

7:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders

2/1

3pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

2/4

6:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

2/7

6pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

2/8

3pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

2/14

7:30pm

@ Bonanza Antlers

2/15

3pm

vs. Glide Wildcats

2/17

5:30pm

@ Reedsport Braves


Baseball Schedule

TBATBD0-0


Softball Schedule

TBATBD0-0