Join us on Facebook to keep up with all the news 

BONANZA ANTLER SPONSORS

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Bonanza Antlers

 

Boy Basketball Schedule

11/29

5:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys
54-45 W

12/1

4:30pm

vs. Crosshill Christian

(East Linn Tournament)

50-60 L

12/2

12:30p

vs. Portland Christian

(East Linn Tournament)

45-81 L

12/8

3:30pm

vs. Paisley Broncos

(North Lake Tourney)

56-60 L

12/9

TBA

vs. Mitchell / Spray

(North Lake Tourney)

59-25 W

12/12

7:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

56-64 L

12/15

6:30pm

vs. East Linn Christian

33-62 L

12/16

1:30pm

vs. Gold Beach Panthers

55-79 L

12/29

4:30pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

41-72 L

1/2

7pm

@ Lakeview Honkers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

34-78 L

1/5

7:30pm

vs. Oakland Oakers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

25-78 L

1/9

7:30pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers

55-61 L

1/12

7:30pm

@ Crow Cougars

33-23 W

1/13

1:30pm

@ Monroe Dragons

46-83 L

1/16

TBD

vs. Riddle Irish

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

49-63 L

1/19

TBD

@ Oakridge Warriors

47-59 L

1/23

7:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

53-79 L

1/26

7:30pm

@ Oakland Oakers

28-76 L

1/30

7:30pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

36-50 L

2/2

7:30pm

vs. Crow Cougars

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

48-44 W

2/3

TBD

vs. Monroe Dragons

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

59-83 L

2/6

7:30pm

@ Riddle Irish

39-58 L

2/9

7:30pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

44-55 L

2/13

7:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

42-60 L

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

11/29

4pm

vs. North Lake Cowgirls
47-27 W

12/1

TBD

vs. Crosshill Christian

(East Linn Tournament)

44-16 W

12/2

TBD

vs. Portland Christian

(East Linn Tournament)

28-42 L

12/12

6pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

53-51 W

12/15

5pm

vs. East Linn Christian

37-27 W

12/16

12pm

vs. Gold Beach Panthers

43-45 L

12/19

TBD

vs. Glide

(Bandon Tournament)

50-37 W

12/20

TBD

vs. Santiam

(Bandon Tournament)

44-27 W

12/29

3pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

31-39 L

1/2

5:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

13-52 L

1/5

6pm

vs. Oakland Oakers

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

34-51 L

1/9

TBD

vs. Butte Falls Loggers​

62-18 W

1/12

6pm

@ Crow Cougars

48-43 W

1/13

12pm

@ Monroe Dragons

23-61 L

1/16

6pm

vs. Riddle Irish

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

48-22 W

1/19

TBD

@ Oakridge Warriors

44-48 L

1/23

6pm

@ Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

28-38 L

1/26

6pm

@ Oakland Oakers

18-43 L

1/30

6pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

42-20 W

2/2

6pm

vs. Crow Cougars

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

56-42 W

2/3

12pm

vs. Monroe Dragons

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

36-69 L

2/6

6pm

@ Riddle Irish

53-23 W

2/9

6pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors

53-40 W

2/13

6pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

42-34 W

2/16

4:30pm

vs. Crow Cougars

(League Playoff)

46-34 W

2/17

3pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

(League Playoff)

25-17 W

2/23

TBD

@ St. Paul Buckaroos

(State Playoff)

28-66 L

 


​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Bonanza Antlers

 

Boys Baseball Schedule

3/20

3pm

vs. Klamath Union JV Pelicans

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

9-20 L

3/22

12pm

vs. Sherman Huskies

(Iron Triangle Tournament)

2-13 L

3/23

12pm

vs. Umatilla

(Iron Triangle Tournament)

5-19 L

3/24

12pm

vs. Homedale (ID)

(Iron Triangle Tournament)

2-22 L

3/27

1pm

@ Lakeview Honkers3-6 L

3/27

3pm

@ Lakeview Honkers6-5 W

4/3

4:30pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

5-8 L

4/9

4:30pm

@ Glendale Pirates​

7-8 L

4/10

4:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

12-17 L

4/12

4:30pm

@ North Lake Cowboys17-14 W

4/17

4:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders​

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

1-10 L

4/20

4:30pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers​

19-8 W

4/21

1pm

@ Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs4-18 L

4/26

4:30pm

@ Triad Timber Wolves

10-8 W

5/1

4:30pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

7-19 L

5/4

1pm

@ Riddle Irish

2-3 L

5/4

3pm

@ Riddle Irish

8-7 W

5/8

4:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys2-20 L

5/10

4:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders

0-2 L

 

Girls Softball Schedule

3/22

2pm

@ Toledo9-18 L

3/27

4:30pm

@ Glide0-8 L

3/30

11am

vs. Union

(Union Spring Bash)

10-11 L

3/30

1pm

vs. Kennedy Trojans

(Union Spring Bash)

1-13 L

3/31

9am

vs. Pilot Rock

(Union Spring Bash)

1-12 L

4/9

4:30pm

@ Glendale Pirates

13-1 W

4/10

4:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

15-3 W

4/13

11am

vs. Union / Cove

(Bonanza Tournament)

5-10 L

4/13

1pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors

(Bonanza Tournament)

3-4 L

4/14

10am

vs. North Douglas Warriors4-12 L

4/17

4:30pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

10-4 W

4/20

4:30pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers10-0 W

4/21

1pm

@ Days Creek Wolves12-4 W

4/21

3pm

@ Days Creek Wolves17-1 W

4/24

4pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers9-5 W

4/26

4:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers16-17 L

5/1

4:30pm

@ Hosanna Christian Lions14-1 W

5/8

2pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens12-1 W

5/8

4:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens

13-2 W

5/10

4:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

8-1 W

5/12

12pm

@ Riddle Irish15-3 W

5/15

4pm

vs. Riddle Irish

(League Playoff)

10-0 W

5/16

1pm

vs. Glide

(US Cellular Field, Medford)

3-18 L

5/18

4pm

@ Cascade Christian Challengers6-11 L

5/23

3pm

vs. Reedsport Braves

(State Playoff)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

10-0 W

5/25

3:30pm

@ Toledo Boomers

(State Quarter-Finals)

9-11 L

 


​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Bonanza Antlers

 

Football Schedule

9/1

1pm

vs. Mohawk Mustangs

(Dufur Classic)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

33-16 W

9/7

7pm

@ North Douglas Warriors32-58 L

9/14

7pm

@ Oakridge Warriors14-28 L

9/21

7pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

11-38 L

9/28

7pm

vs. Prospect Cougars62-22 W

10/5

7pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers53-40 W

10/12

7pm

@ North Lake Cowboys

44-6 W

10/18

6pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

1-0 W

(Forfeit)

10/26

7pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

(League Playoff)


 

Volleyball Schedule

9/1

7pm

vs. Henley Hornets

(Basin Best Tournament)

0-2 L

9/4

5pm

vs. Mazama Vikings

(Klamath Union H.S.)

3-0 W

9/4

6:30pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans0-3 L

9/8

TBD

vs. Nampa Christian

(Burns Tournament)

1-2 L

9/11

6pm

@ Lakeview Honkers3-1 W

9/13

6pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars3-0 W

9/15

TBD

vs. Willamina Bulldogs

(Kennedy Tournament)

2-0 W

9/15

4pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors

(Kennedy Tournament)

0-2 L

9/18

6pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers3-0 W

9/20

6pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars3-0 W

9/25

6:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

3-0 W

9/29

6pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

3-0 W

10/2

6:15pm

vs. Glide Wildcats3-1 W

10/4

6pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

0-3 L

10/11

6pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers3-0 W

10/13

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains3-0 W

10/16

6pm

@ Lost River Raiders

3-0 W

10/17

6pm

@ Glide Wildcats

1-3 L

10/20

2pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

(League Playoff)

3-1 W

10/23

5:30pm

@ Glide Wildcats

(League Championship)


 


​2015 League Champions

2016 League Champions

2017 League Champions

2018 League Champions

Girls Basketball

Boys Basketball

2016 League Champions

2015 State 4th Place

2015 League Champions

2014 State 4th Place

2014 League Champions

Athletic Director

Heather Wright

(541) 565-6581

Principal

Art Ochoa

(541) 545-6581

Mascot: Antlers


Regular District: 2A Southern Cascade League

Phone: (541) 545-6581 Fax: (541) 545-1719

Website: http://www.kcsd.k12.or.us/

Klamath County School District

Address: 31601 Mission St., Bonanza, OR 97623