​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Bonanza Antlers

 

Boys Baseball Schedule

3/15

5pm

@ Henley Hornets JV
2-12 L

3/19

4:30pm

vs. Hosanna Christian / Triad

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

2-8 L

4/5

4:30pm

vs. Glendale Pirates

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

11-10 W

4/9

4:30pm

vs. North Lake Cowboys

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

15-14 W

4/11

4:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers
0-10 L

4/16

4:30pm

@ Hosanna Christian / Triad

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

4-15 L

4/20

12pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
4-14 L

4/20

2pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars8-6 W

4/27

12pm

@ Lost River Raiders
2-4 L

4/27

2pm

@ Lost River Raiders
2-3 L

4/30

4:30pm

@ North Lake Cowboys2-11 L

5/3

3pm

@ Klamath Union JV Pelicans
11-10 W

5/7

4:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

2-12 L

5/10

12pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains4-10 L

5/10

2pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains7-13 L

 

Girls Softball Schedule

3/14

4pm

@ Cascade Christian Chellengers
0-10 L

3/28

3pm

@ Echo / Stanfield1-2 L

3/28

4:30pm

@ Echo / Stanfield7-15 L

3/29

11am

@ Union / Cove

(Union Spring Bash)

11-12 L

3/29

4pm

@ Warrenton

(Union Spring Bash)

10/8 W

3/30

1pm

vs. Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii

(Union Spring Bash)

3-2 W

4-4

4:30pm

@ Henley Hornets JV
1-11 L

4/9

4:30pm

vs. Chiloquin Queens13-0 W

4/11

4:30pm

@ Lakeview Honkers9-2 W

4/12

1pm

vs. Central Linn Cobras

(Bonanza Tournament)

4-12 L

4/13

1pm

vs. Gold Beach Panthers

(Bonanza Tournament)

15-0 W

4/13

3pm

vs. Oakland Oakers

(Bonanza Tournament)

11-9 W

4/20

12pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
13-0 W

4/20

2pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars
15-5 W

4/27

12pm

@ Lost River Raiders
18-0 W

4/27

2pm

@ Lost River Raiders11-12 L

4/30

4:30pm

@ Chiloquin Queens
15-5 W

5/4

12pm

vs. Butte Falls / Crater Lake
16-0 W

5/4

2pm

vs. Butte Falls / Crater Lake
15-1 W

5/7

4:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers9-3 W

5/10

12pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains
1-4 L

5/10

2pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains14-2 W

5/13

2pm

vs. Glide Wildcats
6-2 W

5/13

4pm

vs. Glide Wildcats
18-16 W

5/16

4pm

vs. Cascade Christian Challengers

14-3 W

5/22

4:30pm

vs. North Douglas Warriors

(State Playoffs)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

7-14 L

 


Athletic Director

Heather Wright

(541) 565-6581

​​​​​​​​​​​​​Bonanza Antlers

 

Football Schedule

9/1

1pm

vs. Mohawk Mustangs

(Dufur Classic)

Rebroadcast - CLICK HERE!

33-16 W

9/7

7pm

@ North Douglas Warriors32-58 L

9/14

7pm

@ Oakridge Warriors14-28 L

9/21

7pm

vs. Hosanna Christian Lions

11-38 L

9/28

7pm

vs. Prospect Cougars62-22 W

10/5

7pm

vs. Chiloquin Panthers53-40 W

10/12

7pm

@ North Lake Cowboys

44-6 W

10/18

6pm

vs. Triad Timber Wolves

1-0 W

(Forfeit)

10/26

7pm

vs. Days Creek Wolves

(League Playoff)

38-24 W

11/2

5pm

@ Dufur Rangers

(State Playoff)

7-62 L

 

Volleyball Schedule

9/1

7pm

vs. Henley Hornets

(Basin Best Tournament)

0-2 L

9/4

5pm

vs. Mazama Vikings

(Klamath Union H.S.)

3-0 W

9/4

6:30pm

vs. Klamath Union Pelicans0-3 L

9/8

TBD

vs. Nampa Christian

(Burns Tournament)

1-2 L

9/11

6pm

@ Lakeview Honkers3-1 W

9/13

6pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars3-0 W

9/15

TBD

vs. Willamina Bulldogs

(Kennedy Tournament)

2-0 W

9/15

4pm

vs. Oakridge Warriors

(Kennedy Tournament)

0-2 L

9/18

6pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers3-0 W

9/20

6pm

@ Illinois Valley Cougars3-0 W

9/25

6:30pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

3-0 W

9/29

6pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

3-0 W

10/2

6:15pm

vs. Glide Wildcats3-1 W

10/4

6pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

0-3 L

10/11

6pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers3-0 W

10/13

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains3-0 W

10/16

6pm

@ Lost River Raiders

3-0 W

10/17

6pm

@ Glide Wildcats

1-3 L

10/20

2pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

(League Playoff)

3-1 W

10/23

5:30pm

@ Glide Wildcats

(League Championship)

1-3 L

10/27

2pm

@ Grant Union Prospectors

(State Playoff)

0-3 L

 


Boys Basketball

​2015 League Champions

2016 League Champions

2017 League Champions

2018 League Champions

2019 League Champions

Principal

Art Ochoa

(541) 545-6581

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Bonanza Antlers

 

Boy Basketball Schedule

12-4

TBD

vs. TBD

0-0

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

11/28

6pm

@ Paisley Broncos
31-34 L

11/30

3pm

@ Portland Christian Royals

(Silver Cross Tournament)

22-27 L

12/1

11am

@ East Linn Christian

(Silver Cross Tournament)

31-42 L

12/4

7pm

vs. La Pine Hawks

33-29 W

12/7

6:30pm

@ Gervais Cougars

28-51 L

12/14

4pm

vs. Enterprise

(Pilot Rock Tourney)

22-46 L

12/15

5:30pm

vs. Pilot Rock

(Pilot Rock Tourney)

40-44 L

12/18

6pm

@ Chiloquin Queens

48-30 W

12/20

3pm

vs. Myrtle Point Bobcats

(Bandon Dunes Holiday Invite)

38-35 W

12/21

TBD

vs. TBD

(Bandon Dunes Holiday Invite)

35-19 W

1/3

6pm

vs. Butte Falls Loggers

62-21 W

1/8

6:30pm

@ Lost River Raiders

20-37 L

1/11

6pm

vs. Glide Wildcats

45-36 W

1/15

6pm

@ Lakeview Honkers

36-44 L

1/18

6pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

58-53 W

1/19

1pm

@ Canyonville Pilots

42-14 W

1/22

6pm

vs. Rogue River Chieftains

40-43 L

1/25

6pm

@ Butte Falls Loggers

46-32 W

1/29

5:30pm

vs. Canyonville Pilots

45-14 W

2/1

6pm

vs. Lost River Raiders

32-53 L

2/5

6pm

@ Glide Wildcats

36-22 W

2/8

6pm

vs. Lakeview Honkers

47-49 L

2/11

6pm

vs. Illinois Valley Cougars

36-43 L

2/12

6pm

@ Rogue River Chieftains

42-43 L

 


2016 League Champions

2015 State 4th Place

2015 League Champions

2014 State 4th Place

2014 League Champions

Girls Basketball

BONANZA ANTLERS 2018-19

Mascot: Antlers


Regular District: 2A Southern Cascade League

Phone: (541) 545-6581 Fax: (541) 545-1719

Website: http://www.kcsd.k12.or.us/

Klamath County School District

Address: 31601 Mission St., Bonanza, OR 97623